Send To Printer

Games on Tuesday, May 7, 2019

LeagueDateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
PowerPlex Jr. Volleyball League - 2nd/3rd Grade Tue-May 7   Team 2 (Peterson) 25 - 12 Team 5 (Brehm) Complete The U Court 1 Regular 
PowerPlex Jr. Volleyball League - 2nd/3rd Grade Tue-May 7   Team 3 (Secory) 25 - 20 Team 1 (Craig) Complete The U Court 2 Regular 
PowerPlex Jr. Volleyball League - 2nd/3rd Grade Tue-May 7   Team 4 (Pohlman) 25 - 23 Team 6 (Bjorkgren) Complete The U Court 3 Regular 
Baseball 10U A/AA American CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   MVP Heat (Glatt)  v  Iowa Impact (Olson) Result Pending HP #1 Regular 
Baseball 11U/12U AAA/MAJ CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Waukee Redbirds (Miller)  v  Iowa Crusaders (Webb) Result Pending HP #10 Regular 
Baseball - 05U 2019 OBL of WDM Tue-May 7   5U Yankees (Bogengrief)  v  5U Royals (Griffey) Result Pending HP #11 Regular 
Baseball 10U A/AA National CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Grand Slam Bombers (Kling)  v  ADM Tigers (Banwart) Result Pending HP #2 Regular 
Baseball 09U AAA/MAJ CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Norwalk Naturals (Bentz)  v  South Side Sharks (Cutler) Result Pending HP #3 Regular 
Baseball 08U CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Iowa Sticks Red (Beinke)  v  DCG Mustangs (Galvin) Result Pending HP #4 Regular 
Baseball 14U CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Iowa Sticks HS Prep (Romanchuk  v  Capital City Crush (Tessau) Result Pending HP #6 Regular 
Baseball 07U CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Norwalk Naturals (Bollman)  v  Norwalk Crushers (Huff) Result Pending HP #7 Regular 
Baseball - 08U/09U 2019 OBL of WDM Tue-May 7   9U Yankees (Heiden)  v  8U Orioles (Meierotto) Result Pending HP #8 Regular 
Baseball 11U A/AA CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Grimes Grizzlies (Nore)  v  Ignit 11U (Kigin) Result Pending HP #9 Regular 
Baseball 08U CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Waukee Wolves (Feilmeier)  v  ADM Tigers (Rickert) Result Pending WC Field 1 Regular 
2019 WC 10/11U Tue-May 7   10/11U Yankees  v  10/11U Twins Result Pending WC Field 2 Regular 
2019 WC 07U Tue-May 7   7U Pirates  v  7U Mariners Result Pending WC Field 3 Regular 
Baseball 12U AA CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Ballard Bombers (Schonhorst)  v  Waukee Wolves (Madden) Result Pending WC Field 4 Regular 
2019 WC 08U Tue-May 7   8U Red Sox  v  8U Dodgers Result Pending WC Field 5 Regular 
Baseball - 06U 2019 OBL of WDM Tue-May 7   6U Orioles (Schmidt)  v  6U Athletics (Hein) Result Pending HP #11 Regular 
PowerPlex Jr. League - 6th/7th Grade - COMP Tue-May 7   Team 2 (Wiig) 25 - 7 All Set Complete SPW Court 1A Regular 
PowerPlex Jr. League - 6th/7th Grade - COMP Tue-May 7   Spikers 25 - 11 Team 1 (Krohn) Complete SPW Court 2 Regular 
PowerPlex Jr. League - 6th/7th Grade - COMP Tue-May 7   Team 4 (Gilbert) 22 - 25 Team 6 (Truitt) Complete SPW Court 3A Regular 
2019 WC 07U Tue-May 7   7U Red Sox  v  7U Royals Result Pending WC Field 3 Regular 
Baseball 12U A CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   DCG Mustangs -Harris (Isenhart  v  Waukee Warhawks (Blevins) Result Pending HP #10 Regular 
Baseball 10U AAA/MAJ CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Des Moines Tigers (Woods)  v  Norwalk Warriors (Ewing) Result Pending HP #2 Regular 
Baseball 13U AAA/MAJ CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Des Moines Irish (Scigliano)  v  WDM Mudcats (VanArkel) Result Pending HP #5 Regular 
Baseball 14U CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Des Moines Dragons (Youngdale)  v  Iowa Sticks HS Prep (Romanchuk Result Pending HP #6 Regular 
Baseball 11U A/AA CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Ignit 11U (Kigin)  v  WDM Blaze (Wilkins) Result Pending HP #9 Regular 
Baseball 08U CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Waukee Flyers (Geistkemper)  v  Iowa Sticks White (Raymer) Result Pending WC Field 1 Regular 
Baseball 12U AA CBL of Iowa 2019 Tue-May 7   Ballard Bombers (Schonhorst)  v  Waukee Lightning (Eastman) Result Pending WC Field 4 Regular 
2019 WC 10/11U Tue-May 7   10/11U Cubs  v  10/11U Braves Result Pending WC Field 2 Regular