2019 SSBL Look Who's Coming | | | | | | |
Please email pam@sportsplexwest.com by June 10 if your team is incorrectly listed | | |
last updated 6/24/19 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
5U/6U | | 9U - 46/65 | | 11U - 50/70 | | 13U - 54/80 |
Norwalk Royals (Olerich) | | DSM Avengers 8U (Denham) | | Ankeny Jaghawks 10U (Volk) | | Des Moines Defenders (Crownover) |
Yankees (LaFleur) | | DSM Avengers 9U (Denham) | | DCG Mustangs 2027 10U (Davis) | | Game Ready Training Black 12U (Bowen) |
5U/6U House Team #1 (McGlothin) | | Elite Baseball (Ingram) | | DMC Lions (Shimp) | | Grand Slam Crush 12U (Pulliam) |
5U/6U House Team #2 (TBD) | | Game Ready 9U (Wylie) | | Indianola Indians 11U (Orey) | | Iowa Longhorns (Jones) |
| | Iowa Sticks 8U (Beinke) | | Iowa Iron Hawks 10U (Lawrence) | | Mustangs (Hannan) |
| | Norwalk Naturals 8U (Ochanpaugh) | | Iowa Longhorns 10U (Van Wyk) | | Ninjas 13U (Nadermann) |
7U - 40/60 | | SEP Rams 8U (Armintrout) | | Johnston Generals 10U (Mease) | | 13U House Team #1 (TBD) |
Des Moines Hittman (Valentine) | | Waukee Cubs 9U (Rosel) | | MVP Heat 10U (Glatt) | | |
DSM Avengers Red 7U (Denham) | | Waukee Diamonds 9U (Sunderman) | | Norwalk Force 10U (Tiedt) | | |
Iowa Storm (Lewis) | | Waukee Legends (Moen) | | WDM Blaze 11U (Wilkins) | | 14U - 60/90 |
Norwalk Crushers 7U (Huff) | | Waukee Wolfpack 9U (Van Bruggen) | | WDSM Knights Blue 11U (Hein) | | Golden Spikes MVP 13U (Cox) |
Norwalk Naturals 7U (Bollman) | | 9U House Team #1 (Dunker) | | WDSM Knights White 11U (Hein) | | Grand Slam Cougars 14U (Ekis) |
Norwalk United (Brunner) | | 9U HT #2/Royals (Marcantel) | | 11U HT#1/DM Yard Goats (Umthum) | Iowa Arsenal 13U (Rickert) |
Waukee Sharks 7U (Palizzolo) | | 9U House Team #3 (deBuhr) | | 11U House Team #2 (Campbell) | | Iowa Grand Slam Mustangs U13 (Atcheson) |
7U House Team #1 (Gunn) | | | | 11U HT #3/Bandits (Koester) | | Iowa Moonshots 13U (Turpin) |
7U HT #2/Yankees (Hernandez) | | | | | | Kings Baseball 13U (Julander) |
7U House Team #3 (Gleinfeld) | | 10U - 46/65 | | | | Rider Blue 13U (Gostomski) |
7U HT#4/Waukee Ringers (Christensen) | | Elite B.A.T.S. 10U (Patton) | | 12U - 50/70 | | Tigers 14U (Martin) |
7U House Team #5 (Zirbel) | | Bombers/Wild 10U (Kling) | | Ankeny Ambush 11U (Hans) | | Titans Baseball Navy 13U (Beery) |
7U HT #6/The Boomers (McDermott) | | DM Cubs 9U (Snook) | | Comets 12U (Pittman) | | Waukee Rebels 13U (Kellar) |
| | Iowa Storm 10U (Wey) | | Des Moines Demons 11U (Cox) | | WDM Panthers 14U (Artzer) |
| | Norwalk Naturals 9U (Bentz) | | Earlham Cardinals 11U (Speedling) | | WDM Saints 13U (Clendenin) |
8U - 40/60 | | Norwalk Naturals 10U (Bruner) | | Mustangs 12U (Isenhart) | | 14U HT #1/Cubs (Barney) |
DSM Avengers 7U (Denham) | | South Side Sharks 9U (Cutler) | | Waukee Warhawks 12U (Blevins) | | 14U House Team #2 (Sammler) |
Heartland Heat 8U (Lainson) | | 10U HT #1/Boomsticks (Richter) | | 12U House Team #1 (Gessman) | | |
Iowa SeaWolves (Thomason) | | 10U House Team #2 (Leon) | | 12U House Team #2 (Perrine) | | |
Knights 7U (Drury) | | 10U House Team #3 (Bauer) | | 12U House Team #3 (Lago) | | |
Norwalk Warriors 7U (Travis) | | | | | | |
Rams Black 7U (Heatherington) | | | | | | |
South Sidewinders 8U (Erps) | | | | | | |
Waukee Cubs 8U (Flack) | | | | | | |
Woodland Hills Bombers 8U (Lane) | | | | | | |
8U HT #1/A's (Flynn) | | | | | | |
8U House Team #2 (Krueger) | | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |