2019 CBL of Iowa Look Who's Coming | | | |
NOT FINAL - last updated 2/27/19 @ 2:30pm | | |
please email pam@sportsplexwest.com if your team is incorrectly listed | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
7U - 10 teams; 40/60 | | 10U A/AA - 22 teams, will be split into 2 groups; 46/65 | | 12U A - 8 teams; 50/70 |
7U Iowa Sticks Red (Kaufman) | | ADM Tigers Black (Banwart) A | | 12U Sticks Baseball Academy (Bell) A |
7U Iowa Sticks White (Kaufman) | | Norwalk Naturals (Bruner) A | | ADM Elite (Pittman) A |
7U Mustang Baseball Club (Mikkelsen) | | Waukee Crush (Kennedy) A | | DCG Mustangs-Harris (Isenhart) A |
Ankeny Magic 2023 (Moulton) | | WDM Tigers (Wittgraf) A | | Mustangs Red (Wilkens) A |
Central Iowa Velocity (Harryman) | | Ignit 10U (Kigin) A/AA | | Waukee Rampage (Brown) A |
Knights (Drury) | | DCG Stampede (Walker) AA | | Waukee Warhawks (Blevins) A |
Norwalk Crushers (Huff) | | Waukee Panthers (Sehnert) AA | | WDM Bulldogs (Peterson) A |
Norwalk Naturals (Bollman) | | 515 Select Rippers (Penning) AA | | WDM Titans (Fadden) A |
Norwalk Warriors (Travis) | | ADM Tigers C-C-C (Waddingham) AA | | |
Waukee Sharks (Palizzolo) | | | | 12U AA - 11 teams; 50/70 |
| | Central Iowa Dirt Kickers (Smothers) AA | | Ballard Bombers (Schonhorst) AA |
8U - 18 teams; 40/60 | | DCG Mustangs 2027 (Davis) AA | | Bearcats (Kalb) |
8U Iowa Sticks Red (Beinke) | | Dirt Dogs (Plaisance) AA | | Bodurant Power (Pottebaum) AA |
8U Iowa Sticks White (Raymer) | | DSM Riders (Goodsell) AA | | Central Iowa Mavericks (Nikkel) AA |
8U Iowa Sticks Black (Kaufman) | | Gand Slam Bombers (Kling) AA | | DCG Mustangs Baseball (Stiles) |
ADM Tigers (Rickert) | | Iowa Impact (Olson) AA | | IBC 12U Gold (Hofer) AA |
DCG Mustangs (Galvin) | | Iowa Iron Hawks (Blakley) AA | | Ignit 12U (Kigin) AA |
Ignit 8U (Kigin) | | MVP Heat (Glatt) AA | | Iowa Metro Knights (Kron) AA |
Iowa Gators (Fay) | | Norwalk Force (Tiedt) AA | | Newton Crush (Rozendaal) AA |
Iowa Saints (Mickelson) | | Waukee Lightning (Achenbach) AA | | Waukee Lightning (Eastman) AA |
Midwest Pride 8U Red (Tate) | | Waukee Wild (Ricklefs) AA | | Waukee Wolves (Madden) AA |
Norwalk Naturals (Ochanpaugh) | | WDM Miners (Leon) AA | | |
Norwalk Nitro (Hans) | | Westside Aces (Holcomb) AA | | 11U/12U AAA/Maj - 7 teams; 50/70 |
SFA Cubs (Christian) | | | | 11U Sticks Red (Marchant) 11U Major |
Waukee Cubs (Flack) | | 10U AAA/Maj - 8 teams; 46/65 | | Waukee Redbirds (Miller) 11U Major |
Waukee Cubs (Richards) | | 10U Sticks Baseball Academy (Palazzo) AAA | | 12U Sticks Grey (Teut) 12U AAA |
Waukee Crush (Swift) | | 10U Sticks Red (Parker) AAA | | Game Ready 12U Blue (Richardson) 12U AAA |
Waukee Flyers (Geistkemper) | | DM Spartans (Jordan) AAA | | Iowa Crusaders (Webb) 12U AAA |
Waukee Huskies (Houdeshell) | | Norwalk Warriors (Ewing) AAA | | Norwalk Thunder (Wardlow) 12U AAA |
Waukee Wolves (Feilmeier) | | Des Moines Tigers (Woods) Major | | Magic (Bland) 12U Major |
| | Iowa Stars (Lind) Major | | |
9U A/AA - 14 teams; 46/65 | | Mustangs Baseball Club (Smith) Major | | 13U A/AA - 8 teams; 54/80 (AA teams may play some AAA teams) |
Dallas Center-Grimes Bolts (Krob) A | | Waukee Lightning (Broberg) Major | | Ignit 13U (Kigin) A |
DCG Stampede (Kruse) A | | | | Van Meter Bulldogs (Trudo) A |
Redhawks (Knupp) A | | 11U A/AA - 11 teams; 50/70 | | Waukee Rebels (Kellar) A |
West Des Moines Vipers (Ferguson) A | | Grimes Grizzlies (Nore) A | | Ankeny Talons (Davis) AA |
Ignit 9U (Kigin) A/AA | | Norwalk Renegades (Colorado) A | | Central Iowa Redbirds (Ralston) AA |
9U Sticks Baseball Academy (Waller) AA | West Des Moines Lions (Jimenez) A | | Grand Slam Cougars (Goecke) AA |
9U Sticks White (Nelson) AA | | 11U Sticks Baseball Academy (Brown) AA | | Ignit 13U (Kigin) AA |
Akeny Arsenal (Hodges) AA | | 11U Sticks Baseball Academy (Nielsen) AA | | TITANS Navy (Beery) AA |
Waukee Cubs (Rosel) AA | | 11U Sticks White (Kohl) AA | | |
Waukee Diamonds (Sunderman) AA | | Des Moines Demons (Hermann) AA | | 13U AAA/Maj - 4 teams; 54/80 (may play some AA teams) |
Waukee Flames (Povah) AA | | Ignit 11U (Kigin) AA | | Des Moines Irish (Scigliano) AAA |
Waukee Force (Bodensteiner) AA | | Waukee Wildcats (Pistillo) AA | | WDM Mudcats (VanArkel) AAA |
Waukee Wolfpack (Van Bruggen) AA | | WDM Blaze (Wilkins) AA | | Indianola Baseball Club (Ritchie) AAA |
Waukee Wolves (Feilmeier) AA | | WDM Knights (Hein) AA | | WDM Saints (Clendenin) MAJ |
| | | | |
9U AAA/Maj - 8 teams; 46/65 | | 11U AAA/Maj - combined with 12U AAA/Maj | | 14U - 7 teams; 60/90 |
DCG Mustangs (Gill) AAA | | | | Capital City Crush (Tessau) AA |
Mustangs Baseball Club (Fancher) AAA | | | | Des Moines Dragons (Youngdale) AA |
Norwalk Naturals (Bentz) AAA | | | | Grand Slam Bulldogs (Shook) AA |
South Side Sharks (Cutler) AAA | | | | Ignit 14U (Kigin) AA |
9U Sticks Red (Abram) Major | | | | Tigers (Martin) AAA |
DM Cubs (Snook) Major | | | | 13U Des Moines Cubs (Laughlin) Major |
Magic (Clarkson) Major | | | | 13U Iowa Sticks Red (Romanchuk) Major |
Roughriders (Briggs) Major | | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |