Inicio|Ingresar

Session 2 End of Season Tournament Schedule
jueves, febrero 13, 2020 3:52:49 PM


Session 2 End of Season Tournament Schedule will be released Feb. 19
 
 
The Schedule can be found in two different spots
 
1. Online with the regular season schedule
2. On Tourney Machine - this will allow for a bracket to be seen.
 
Go to the following link: End of Season Tournament Schedule
 
Tourney Machine does have an app through your Android and Apple App Stores. See below for steps to find the tournament via the app. 
1. Select Search for an Event
2. Under Filters select basketball for sport, Iowa for location and February 24-March 1, 2020 as the date.
3. Look for "SPW Basketball League Session End of Season Tournament" and select that.
 
 
2019-20 BBall Session 2 USSSA Standings
jueves, febrero 13, 2020 3:50:02 PM


SPW Basketball League Session 1 USSSA Standings

·          Go to the following link: USSSA Standings

·          Click on the Game Center tab

·          Select your team’s age group and division

·         Select the Results tab

Below are the tie breaking scenarios in order

·          1. Winning Percentage - Descending

·          2. Number Wins - Descending

·          3. Number Losses - Ascending

·          4. Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending (Not valid if all teams have not played each  other)

·         5.  Avg Points Allowed - Ascending

·          6. Avg Points Differential with a maximum of (20) - Descending

·          7. Ranking Points - Descending

·          8. Date Team Entered USSSA Database


 
 
2020 CBL Look Who's Coming
jueves, enero 23, 2020 4:01:25 PM

 

2020 CBL Look Who's Coming 

 
 
SPW Youth HitTrax League Open Dates
jueves, enero 23, 2020 3:05:00 PM

 

updated 2/13/20
 
Saturday, Feb. 29 - 8:30pm, 9:00pm
 
Wednesday, Mar. 4 - 9:00pm, 9:30pm

 

 
 
2019-20 BBall Session 2 Open Times
jueves, enero 02, 2020 5:12:53 PM

 

updated 2/17/20    
     
1st/2nd Grade Open Times   3rd/4th/5th/6th Grade Open Times
Saturday, February 22 @ 9:10am, 4:40pm - The U   Tuesday, February 18 - 8:30pm - The U
Sunday, February 23 - mulitple times - The U   Friday, February 21 @ 8:30pm - SPW Courts
    Saturday, February 22 @ 2:10pm, 6:20pm - SPW Courts
    Sunday, February 23 - mulitple times - The U
    Sunday, February 23 - 10:00am - SPW Courts

 

 
 
Open Times for The U Turf Rental
martes, diciembre 31, 2019 1:19:33 PM

 

Open Times on Turf space at The U in Grimes

$115/hr for the entire space which can be used as 5 cages or opened up for a larger area

Please email pam@sportsmansolutions.com for the most up to date list of times

 ·     

·      Saturday, January 11  8am-4:45pm

·      Sunday, January 12  8am-12:15pm; 2:15pm-5:15pm

·      Monday, January 13  7pm-10pm

·      Tuesday, January 14  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, January 15  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Thursday, January 16  5pm-7pm; 8pm-10pm

·      Friday, January 17  7:15pm-10pm

·      Saturday, January 18  8am-4:45pm

·      Sunday, January 19  8am-12:15pm; 2:15pm-3:15pm

·      Monday, January 20  7pm-10pm

·      Tuesday, January 21  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, January 22  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Thursday, January 23  5pm-7pm; 8pm-10pm

·      Friday, January 24  7:15pm-10pm

·      Saturday, January 25  8am-4:45pm

·      Sunday, January 26  8am-12:15pm; 2:15pm-5:15pm

·      Monday, January 27  7pm-10pm

·      Tuesday, January 28  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, January 29  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Thursday, January 30  5pm-7pm; 8pm-10pm

·      Friday, January 31  7:15pm-10pm

·      Saturday, February 1  8am-4:45pm

·      Sunday, February 2  8am-12:15pm; 2:15pm-10pm

·      Monday, February 3  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Tuesday, February 4  8:45pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, February 5  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Thursday, February 6  4:45pm-5:45pm

·      Friday, February 7  8:30pm-10pm

·      Saturday, February 8  10:15am-4:45pm

·      Sunday, February 9  8am-12:15pm; 2pm-4:45pm

·      Monday, February 10  8:45pm-10pm

·      Tuesday, February 11  8:45pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, February 12  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Thursday, February 13  4:45pm-5:45pm

·      Friday, February 14  8:30pm-10pm

·      Saturday, February 15  10:15am-4:45pm

·      Sunday, February 16  8am-12:15pm; 2pm-4:45pm

·      Monday, February 17  8:45pm-10pm

·      Tuesday, February 18  8:45pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, February 19  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Thursday, February 20  4:45pm-5:45pm

·      Friday, February 21  8:30pm-10pm

·      Saturday, February 22  10:15am-4:45pm

·      Sunday, February 23  8am-12:15pm; 2pm-4:45pm

·      Monday, February 24  8:45pm-10pm

·      Tuesday, February 25  8:45pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, February 26  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Thursday, February 27  4:45pm-5:45pm

·      Friday, February 28  8:30pm-10pm

·      Saturday, February 29  10:15am-4:45pm

·      Sunday, March 1  8am-12:15pm; 2pm-4:45pm

·      Monday, March 2  8:45pm-10pm

·      Tuesday,  March 3  8:45pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, March 4  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Thursday, March 5  4:45pm-5:45pm

·      Friday, March 6  7:15pm-10pm

·      Saturday, March 7  10:15am-2:45pm; 5:15pm-8pm

·      Sunday, March 8  8am-12:15pm; 2pm-3:30pm

·      Monday, March 9  8:45pm-10pm

·      Tuesday, March 10  8:45pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, March 11  5pm-7pm; 8:30pm-10pm

·      Thursday, March 12  8:15pm-10pm

·      Friday, March 13  5pm-10pm

·      Saturday, March 14  10:15am-2:45pm; 5:15pm-8pm

·      Sunday, March 15  8am-12:15pm; 2:15pm-10pm

·      Monday,  March 16  5pm-10pm

·      Tuesday,  March 17  8:45pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, March 18  5pm-10pm

·      Thursday, March 19  5pm-10pm

·      Friday, March 20  5pm-10pm

·      Saturday, March 21  10:15am-2:45pm; 5:15pm-8pm

·      Sunday, March 22  8am-12:15pm; 2:15pm-3:30pm; 4:45pm-10pm

·      Monday,  March 23  8:45pm-10pm

·      Tuesday, March 24  8:45pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, March 25  4:45pm-6:45pm; 8:15pm-10pm

·      Thursday, March 26  4:45pm-6:45pm; 8:15pm-10pm

·      Friday, March 27  7:15pm-10pm

·      Saturday, March 28  10:15am-2:45pm; 5:15pm-8pm

·      Sunday, March 29  8am-12:30pm; 2pm-3:30pm; 4:30pm-10pm

·      Monday, March 30  8:45pm-10pm

·      Tuesday, March 31  8:45pm-10pm


 

 
 
Open Times for D1 Turf Rental
martes, diciembre 31, 2019 12:11:44 PM


Open Times on The D1 Turf space inside of SportsPlex West at 890 SE Olson Dr Waukee

$75/hr

No hitting/throwing with hard baseballs or softballs in this area

Please email pam@sportsplexwest.com for the most up to date list of times

·      Friday, January 17  9pm-10pm

·      Saturday, January 18  8:15pm-10pm

·      Sunday, January 19  7am-11am

·      Saturday, January 25  8:15pm-10pm

·      Saturday, February 1  6:30pm-10pm

·      Sunday, February 2  5pm-6:30pm

·      Saturday, February 8  6:30pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, February 12  7pm-10pm

·      Saturday, February 22  6:30pm-10pm

·      Saturday, February 29  6:30pm-10pm

·      Saturday, March 7  6:30pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, March 25  7pm-10pm

·      Saturday, March 28  7pm-10pm

·      Sunday, March 29  7am-11am; 7pm-10pm

·      Wednesday, April 1  7pm-10pm

·      Saturday, April 4  3pm-10pm


 

 
 
2019-20 Soccer League Season 2 Open Times
miércoles, diciembre 11, 2019 2:44:13 PM

 

*last updated 2/22/20    
     
U16, HS, Adult Divisions   U8-U14 Divisions
Saturday, February 22 @ 3:40pm   Sunday, March 1 @ 3:50pm
Monday, March 16 - please ask   Sunday, February 16 @ 10:05am
Tuesday, March 17 - please ask   Saturday, February 22 @ 7:15pm, 8:05pm, 8:55pm
Wednesday, March 18 @ 4:30pm, 5:20pm, 6:10pm   Saturday, February 29 @ 7:15pm, 8:05pm, 8:55pm
Thursday, March 19 - please ask    
Friday, March 20 - please ask    
Wednesday, March 25 @ 4:20pm    
Saturday, March 28 - times available    
Sunday, March 29 - times available    
 
 
2019-20 BBall Session 2 Look Who's Coming
lunes, diciembre 09, 2019 5:00:02 PM


2019/2020 SPW Basketball League Session 2 Look Who's Coming    
Divisions will be finalized by December 18      
please email Blake Marchant bmarchant@sportsplexwest.com if your team is listed incorrectly
last updated 12/18 4:00pm        
         
1st Boys Red   3rd Boys   5th Boys
ADM Tigers (Roder) DII   Ballers (Simpson) DI   Bulldogs (Rude) DII
Iowa Saints (Mickelson) DI   Eason Heat (Loeffelholz) DII   Iowa Battlers Black (Phillips) DII
Johnston Dragons (Eisentrager) DI   Flyers (Wiig) DI   Iowa Battlers Girls (Phillips) DIII
Star Screamers (McGargill) DII   Iowa Battlers (Phillips) DIII   Iowa Battlers White (Phillips) DII
Thunder (Klein) DI   Knights (Schiltz) DII   Johnston Force (Wulfekuhle) DIII
Waukee Knights (Schmidt) DI   Thunder (Johnston) DIII   Waukee Aces (Klehn) DII
Waukee Tomahawks (McDermott) DII   Waukee Wicked (Ridout) DII   Waukee Crush (Reis) DII
Wildcats (Flynn) DI   Waukee Wizards (Teeter) DII    
    Wolves (Jackovin) DII   6th Boys
1st Boys White   House Team #1 (TBD) DIII   Ignit (Ross) DII
Avengers (Drey) DIII       Iowa Battlers White (Phillips) DIII
Bulldogs (Blome) DIII   4th Boys (matchups by hand)   Outlaws (Heying) DIII
DCG Mustangs (Grimm) DII   Bolts (Sunderman) DII   Panthers (Mulera) DII
House Team #1 (TBD) DIII   DCG Ballers (Jackson) DIII   Riders Silver (Boerner) DII
House Team #2 (TBD) DIII   House Team #1 (TBD) DIII   Wolverines (Vize) DII
Iowa Storm (Lewis) DIII   Hurricanes (Heselbarth) DIII   House Team #1 (TBD) DIII
Legends (Moen) DIII   Iowa Battlers Black (Phillips) DI    
SFA Saints (Flander) DIII   Iowa Battlers White (Phillips) DIII    
Swish 2 (Velky) DII   JBC White (Franzeen) DIII   1st Girls
Team Swish (Johnston) DII   Waukee Hawkeyes 3rd (Hogenson) DII   Hotshots (Baumhover)
Waukee Thunder (Blackford) DII   Waukee Kings (Hage) DIII    
Waukee Tropics (Weinschenk) DIII   Waukee Rampage (Dinsmore) DII   8th Girls
    Waukee Rockets (Johnson) DII   Tigers (Remsburg)
2nd Boys   Waukee Warriors (Carr) DII    
ADM Ballers (Woerdehoff) DII   Waukee Wolves (Flynn) DI    
ADM Tigers (Ausdemore) DI   West Des Moines Swish (Ferguson) DII    
DCG Mustans (Smothers) DII   Wolfpack (Cuddeback) DII    
Energy (Parrott) DII        
Fighting Irish (Palazzo) DI        
SFA Bulls (Sullivan) DII        
SFA Celtics (Umthun) DIII        
Waukee Lady Gators (Kooken) DIII        
West Des Moines Tigers (Trygstad) DII        
West Des Moines Wolves (Rude) DI        
House Team #1 (TBD) DIII        
House Team #2 (TBD) DIII        
 
 
2019-20 BBall Session 1 Trophies and Medals
lunes, diciembre 09, 2019 3:02:31 PM


Regular Season Trophies & Medals

1st Grade Boys

·         1st Place – Iowa Saints (Mickelson)

·         2nd Place – Wildcats (Flynn)

·         Participation Medals – Johnston Dragons (Eisentrager), Thunder (Klein), Waukee Knights (Schmidt), Waukee Tomahawks (McDermott), Bulldogs (Blome), Team Swish (Hargens), Star Screamers (McGargill), House Team #2 (Craig), DCG Mustangs (Grimm), Legends (Moen), House Team #1 (Weinschenk), Iowa Storm (Lewis), DCG Fillies (Smith), Avengers (Drey)

2nd Grade Boys

·         1st Place – ADM Tigers (Ausdemore)

·         2nd Place – Waukee Whalers (Huss)

·         Participation Medals – House Team #2 (Palazzo), DCG Mustangs (Smothers), Waukee Warriors (Adkins), SFA Bulls (Sullivan), Energy (Parrott), House Team #1 (Trygstad), WDM Wolves (Rude), Waukee Gators (Kooken), The Wolf Pack (Krehbiel), House Team #3 (Dick), Lightning (McConnell), DCG Mustangs (Wemhoff), SFA Celtics (Umthun)

3rd Grade Boys Red

·         1st Place – JBC Gold (Pedersen)

·         2nd Place – Waukee Hawkeyes (Hogenson)

·         Participation Medals – Little Ballers (Simpson), Wolves (Jackovin), Flyers (Wiig), Eason Heat (Loeffelholz), Knights (Schiltz), Iowa Battlers (Phillips)

3rd Grade Boys White

·         1st Place – Waukee Wizards (Teeter)

·         2nd Place – Waukee Wicked (Ridout)

·         Participation Medals – JBC Purple (Baade), Saints (Meyer), House Team #2 (Thomason), House Team #1 (Johnston), JBC White (Swenson), Eagles (Kalb), House Team #3 (Kennedy)

4th Grade Boys Red

·         1st Place – Bulls (Gosselink)

·         2nd Place – Iowa Battler Black (Phillips)

·         Participation Medals – Waukee Force (Bodensteiner), DCG Mustangs (Smothers), Mustang Basketball Club (Ripperger), Norwalk Warriors (Eisele), Waukee Rampage (Dinsmore), Mustang Basketball (Grimm), Iowa Battlers White (Phillips), Ignit Green (Woods)

4th Grade Boys White

·         1st Place – Waukee Wolves (Flynn)

·         2nd Place – Shocker (Cunningham)

·         Participation Medals – West Des Moines Swish (Ferguson), Wolfpack (Cuddeback), Waukee Warriors (Carr), Bolts (Sunderman), Waukee Kings (Hage), House Team #2 (Reynolds), DCG Ballers (Jackson), House Team #1 (Heselbarth)

5th Grade Boys Red

·         1st Place – Des Moines Gators (Kooken)

·         2nd Place – Waukee Aces (Klehn)

·         Participation Medals – Waukee Knights (Eastman), Iowa Battlers Black (Phillips), Iowa Battlers White (Phillips), Ignit Green (Woods)

5th Grade Boys White

·         1st Place – Valley Vipers (McClinton)

·         2nd Place – Waukee Wolves (Masters)

·         Participation Medals – Waukee Crush (Reis), Iron Hawks (Lawerence), Bulldogs (Rude), WDM Saints (Moench), Waukee Wolves (Ripperger), Hoosiers (O’Hare), House Team #1 (Sander)

6th Grade Boys

·         1st Place – Iowa Battler Black (Phillips)

·         2nd Place – Spartans (Gelhaar)

·         Participation Medals – Iowa Flyers (McClish), Iowa Battlers White (Phillips), Wolverines (Vize), Ignit Green (Woods), House Team #1 (Scott), The Riders Silver (Boerner), Outlaws (Heying), House Team #2 (Hardy)

7th/8th Grade Boys

·         1st Place – Ignit Green (Woods)

·         2nd Place – Iowa Battlers White (Phillips)

·         Participation Medals – Bombers (Bailey), Iowa Battlers Yellow (Phillips), Ignit White (Woods), Ignit Blue (Woods), Iowa Battlers 7th (Phillips), House Team #1 (Bross)


 
 
Session 1 End of the Season Tournament Schedule
miércoles, diciembre 04, 2019 12:59:50 PM


The Schedule can be found in two different spots
 
1. Online with the regular season schedule
2. On Tourney Machine - this will allow for a bracket to be seen.
 
Go to the following link: End of Season Tournament Schedule
 
Tourney Machine does have an app through your Android and Apple App Stores. See below for steps to find the tournament via the app. 
1. Select Search for an Event
2. Under Filters select basketball for sport, Iowa for location and December 9-15, 2019 as the date.
3. Look for "SPW Basketball League Session End of Season Tournament" and select that.
 
 
2019-20 BBall Session 1 USSSA Standings
miércoles, diciembre 04, 2019 12:46:09 PM


SPW Basketball League Session 1 USSSA Standings

·         Go to the following link: USSSA Standings

·         Click on the Game Center tab

·         Select your team’s age group and division

·         Select the Results tab

Below are the tie breaking scenarios in order

·         1. Winning Percentage - Descending

·         2. Number Wins - Descending

·         3. Number Losses - Ascending

·         4. Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending (Not valid if all teams have not played each other)

·         5.  Avg Points Allowed - Ascending

·          6. Avg Points Differential with a maximum of (20) - Descending

·         7. Ranking Points - Descending

·          8. Date Team Entered USSSA Database


 
 
15U TPP Dates
jueves, octubre 24, 2019 11:52:33 AM


15U Team PowerPlex (TPP) Dates:

**D1 Vertical Jump Class Wednesdays 5:30-6:30pm & Saturdays 8am-9am Nov 6 thru Dec 7**

**Practices on Sundays 1pm-3pm & Thursdays 7:30pm-10pm @ The U (Grimes) starting on Dec 1 (this may change in Jan)**

·      Saturday, November 30  8am-9am  D1 Vertical Jump Class @ SportsPlex West

·      ADDED Saturday, November 30 9:30am-11:30am PRACTICE @ SPW Courts***

·      Sunday, December 1  1pm-3pm  PRACTICE @ The U (Grimes)

·      Wednesday, December 4  5:30pm-6:30pm  D1 Vertical Jump Class @ SportsPlex West

·      Thursday, December 5  7:30pm-10pm  PRACTICE @ The U (Grimes)

·      Saturday, December 7  8am-9am  D1 Vertical Jump Class @ SportsPlex West

·      Sunday, December 8  10:30am-1pm  PRACTICE @ SPWC (Waukee)

·      Thursday, December 12  7:30pm-10pm  PRACTICE @ The U (Grimes)

·      Sunday, December 15  10:30am-1pm  PRACTICE @ SPWC (Waukee)

·      Thursday, December 19  7:30pm-10pm  PRACTICE @ The U (Grimes)

·      Sunday, December 22  1pm-3pm  PRACTICE @ The U (Grimes)

·      We may add in another practice

·      Sunday, December 29  1pm-3pm  PRACTICE @ The U (Grimes)

·      Sunday, January 12  MAYBE tournament @ Ohana

·      Sunday, January 26  MAYBE qualifying tournament @ Ohana

·      Saturday, February 22  MAYBE tournament @ Ohana


 
 
2019-20 Soccer League Season 1 Open Times
lunes, octubre 21, 2019 4:38:26 PM


 
*last updated 12/3/19
 
No more available times
 
 
 
 
2019-20 Basketball League Open Times
viernes, octubre 18, 2019 10:53:45 AM


*updated 11/25/19    
1st & 2nd Grades   3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th Grades
Sun, Dec 1 @ 8:20am - The U   Sun, Dec 1 @ 9:10am - SPWC
Sat, Dec 7 @ multiple times - The U   Sat, Dec 7 @ multiple times - SPWC
    Sat, Dec 7 @ multiple times - The U
 
 
2019-20 BBall Session 1 Look Who's Coming
lunes, septiembre 16, 2019 4:28:33 PM

 

2019/2020 SPW Basketball League Session 1 Look Who's Coming    
Divisions will be finalized by October 3rd      
please email Blake Marchant bmarchant@sportsplexwest.com if your team is listed incorrectly
last updated 10/10/19 @ 12:00pm        
         
1st Boys   3rd Boys Red   5th Boys Red
Avengers (Drey) DIII   Eason Heat (Loeffelholz) DII   Des Moines Gators 4th (Kooken) DI
Bulldogs (Blome) DIII   Flyers (Wiig) DI   Ignit Green (Woods) DII
Crusaders (McGargill) DI   Iowa Battlers (Phillips) DII   Iowa Battlers Black DII
DCG Fillies (Smith) DIII   JBC Gold (Pedersen) DI   Iowa Battlers White DII
DCG Mustangs (Grimm) DII   Knights (Schiltz) DII   Waukee Aces (Klehn) DII
House Team #1 (TBD) DIII   Little Ballers (Simpson) DII   Waukee Knights (Eastman) DII
House Team #2 (TBD) DIII   Waukee Hawkeyes (Hogenson) DI    
Iowa Saints (Mickelson) DI   Wolves (Jackovin) DI   5th Boys White
Iowa Storm (Lewis) DI       Bulldogs (Rude) DII
Johnston Dragons (Eisentrager) DII   3rd Boys White   Hoosiers (Grabe) DII
Legends (Moen) DII   Eagles (Kalb) DIII   House Team #1 (TBD) DIII
Team Swish (Hargens) DI   House Team #1 (TBD) DIII   Iron Hawks (Lawrence) DII
Thunder (Klein) DII   House Team #2 (TBD) DIII   Valley Vipers (McClinton) DII
Waukee Knights (Schmidt) DII   House Team #3 (TBD) DIII   Waukee Crush (Reis) DIII
Waukee Tomahawks (McDermott) DII   JBC Purple (Baade) DII   Waukee Wolves (Masters) DII
Wildcats (Flynn) DII   JBC White (Swenson) DII   Waukee Wolves (Ripperger) DIII
    Saints (Meyer) DIII   WDM Saints (Moench) DIII
2nd Boys Red   Waukee Wicked (Ridout) DIII    
ADM Tigers (Ausdemore) DI   Waukee Wizards (Teeter) DII   6th Boys
DCG Mustangs (Smothers) DII       Ignit Green (Woods) DII
DCG Mustangs (Wemhoff) DIII   4th Boys Red   Iowa Battlers Black DI
Energy (Parrott) DII   Bulls (Gosselink) DI   Iowa Battlers White DII
House Team #1 (TBD) DIII   DCG Mustangs (Smothers) DII   Iowa Flyers (McClish) DII
House Team #2 (TBD) DIII   Ignit Green (Woods) DII   Spartans (Gelhaar) DII
House Team #3 (TBD) DIII   Iowa Battlers Black DI   Outlaws (Heying) DIII
Lightning (McConnell) DIII   Iowa Battlers White DII   The Riders (Silver) (Boerner) DIII
SFA Bulls (Sullivan) DI   Mustang Basketball (Grimm) DII   Wolverines (Vize) DII
SFA Celtics (Umthun) DII   Norwalk Warriors (Eisele) DII   House Team #1 (TBD) DIII
The Wolf Pack (Krehbiel) DII   Waukee Force (Bodensteiner) DI   House Team #2 (TBD) DIII
Waukee Gators (Kooken) DIII   Waukee Rampage (Dinsmore) DII    
Waukee Warriors (Adkins) DII       7th Boys
Waukee Whalers (Huss) DI   4th Boys White   Bombers (Bailey) DII
West Des Moines Wolves (Rude) DI   Bolts (Sunderman) DII   Iowa Battlers 7th (Phillips) DII
    DCG Ballers (Jackson) DIII   Ignit Green (Woods) DI
    House Team #1 (TBD) DIII   Ignit Blue (Woods) DII
    House Team #2 (TBD) DIII   Ignit White (Woods) DIII
    Mustang Basketball Club (Ripperger) DII   7th House Team #1
    Shockers (Cunningham) DII   7th House Team #2
    Waukee Kings (Hage) DIII   Iowa Battlers 8th White
    Waukee Warriors (Carr) DII   Iowa Battlers 8th Yellow
    Waukee Wolves (Flynn) DII    
    West Des Moines Swish (Ferguson) DII    
    Wolfpack (Cuddeback) DIII    

 

 
 
2019 FBL Daily Field Usage
miércoles, agosto 28, 2019 3:35:12 PM

 

 

9U/10U – 46/65 1 umpire

11U/12U – 50/70 2 umpires

13U – 54/80 2 umpires

14U – 60/90 2 umpires

 

Monday October 7

11U/12U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Trojans (Roff)

 v 

Ankeny Tomahawks (Gage)

5:40 PM

Cownie #3

14U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Ankeny Ducks (Freerksen)

 v 

DCG Mustangs Red (Obyrne)

5:40 PM

Cownie #8

14U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Dragon Gold (Boes)

 v 

Titans - Navy (Beery)

7:30 PM

Cownie #8

 

Tuesday October 8

League

Home

 

Away

Time

Venue

09U/10U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Elite Baseball (Ingram)

 v 

09U/10U House Team #1 (Parks)

5:40 PM

HP #2

09U/10U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

ADM Tigers (Wilson)

 v 

DSM Avengers (Cannon)

7:30 PM

HP #2

14U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Grand Slam Iowa Mustangs (Atch

 v 

DCG Mustangs Red (Obyrne)

7:30 PM

Cownie #8

 

Wednesday October 9

League

Home

 

Away

Time

Venue

14U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

14U House Team #1 (TBD)

 v 

Ankeny Ducks (Freerksen)

7:30 PM

Cownie #8

14U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Dragon Gold (Boes)

 v 

14U House Team #1 (TBD)

5:40 PM

Cownie #8

 

Thursday October 10

League

Home

 

Away

Time

Venue

09U/10U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

DSM Avengers (Cannon)

 v 

Elite Baseball (Ingram)

5:40 PM

HP #2

09U/10U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

09U/10U House Team #1 (Parks)

 v 

09U/10U House Team #2 (Immel)

7:30 PM

HP #2

14U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Titans - Navy (Beery)

 v 

DCG Mustangs Red (Obyrne)

5:40 PM

Cownie #8

14U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Grand Slam Iowa Mustangs (Atch

 v 

Dragon Gold (Boes)

7:30 PM

Cownie #8

13U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Game Ready Grey (Kohlsdorf)

 v 

Des Moines Spartans (Brett)

5:40 PM

HP #9

13U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Des Moines Spartans (Brett)

 v 

Waukee Rampage (Brown)

7:30 PM

HP #9

13U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

13U House Team #1 (Pittman)

 v 

Iowa Sticks

5:40 PM

HP #10

13U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Iowa Sticks

 v 

Central Iowa Sluggers (Villalo

7:30 PM

HP #10

               

 

Monday October 14

League

Home

 

Away

Time

Venue

14U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

DCG Mustangs Red (Obyrne)

 v 

14U House Team #1 (TBD)

5:40 PM

Cownie #8

14U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Titans - Navy (Beery)

 v 

Grand Slam Iowa Mustangs (Atch

7:30 PM

Cownie #8

                 

 

Tuesday October 15

League

Home

 

Away

Time

Venue

09U/10U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

09U/10U House Team #1 (Parks)

 v 

ADM Tigers (Wilson)

5:40 PM

HP #2

09U/10U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Elite Baseball (Ingram)

 v 

09U/10U House Team #2 (Immel)

7:30 PM

HP #2

13U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Central Iowa Sluggers (Villalo

 v 

Game Ready Grey (Kohlsdorf)

5:40 PM

HP #9

13U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Des Moines Spartans (Brett)

 v 

Waukee Rampage (Brown)

7:30 PM

HP #9

 

Wednesday October 16

League

Home

 

Away

Time

Venue

11U/12U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

J-Town Fire (Severin)

 v 

Ankeny Tomahawks (Gage)

5:40 PM

Cownie #3

11U/12U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Ankeny Storm (Meyer)

 v 

11U/12U House Team #2 (Hans)

7:30 PM

Cownie #3

14U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Ankeny Ducks (Freerksen)

 v 

14U House Team #1 (TBD)

5:40 PM

Cownie #8

14U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Ankeny Ducks (Freerksen)

 v 

Titans - Navy (Beery)

7:30 PM

Cownie #8

 

Thursday October 17

League

Home

 

Away

Time

Venue

09U/10U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

09U/10U House Team #2 (Immel)

 v 

Elite Baseball (Ingram)

5:40 PM

HP #2

09U/10U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

ADM Tigers (Wilson)

 v 

09U/10U House Team #1 (Parks)

7:30 PM

HP #2

13U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Iowa Sticks

 v 

13U House Team #1 (Pittman)

5:40 PM

HP #10

13U Baseball - Fall Baseball League - 2019

Central Iowa Sluggers (Villalo

 v 

Iowa Sticks

7:30 PM

HP #10

 

 
 
2019 Fall Baseball League - Look Who's Coming
martes, agosto 20, 2019 2:47:12 PM


 
 
2019 FBL Look Who's Coming      
Email Blake Marchant at bmarchant@sportsplexwest.com if your team is in the wrong division
Updated 8/20 1:30pm      
       
9U/10U   13U  
9U/10U House Team #1   House Team #1  
9U/10U House Team #2   Central Iowa Sluggers (Villalobos)  
9U DSM Avengers (Cannon)   Des Moines Spartans (Brett)  
9U Elite Baseball (Ingram)   Game Ready Grey (Kohlsdorf)  
10U ADM Tigers (Wilson)   Iowa Sticks (Romanchuk)  
    Waukee Rampage (Brown)  
       
11U/12U      
11U/12U House Team #1   14U  
11U/12U House Team #2   House Team #1  
11U Ankeny Storm (Meyer)   DCG Mustangs Red (Obyrne)  
11U Ankeny Tomahawks (Gage)   Grand Slam Iowa Mustangs (Atcheson)  
12U J-Town Fire (Severin)   Titans - Navy (Beery)  
12U Trojans (Roff)   Ankeny Ducks (Freerksen)  
    Dragon Gold (Boes)  
       
 
 
Birthday Parties
miércoles, agosto 14, 2019 7:01:49 PM

 

Birthday Parties at SportsPlex West Courts
 

 

$200 for 90 minute rental
courts & equipment available for basketball & volleyball
tables & chairs provided
site supervisor (NOT a party host) provided

Available Times: 

Fridays August 23 thru October 25, 2019
6:30pm-8pm

Saturdays August 24 thru October 26, 2019 (Sept 7; Oct 12 not available)
12pm-1:30pm
2pm-3:30pm
4pm-5:30pm

Sundays August 25 thru October 27 (Sept 29; Oct 6 not available)
1pm-2:30pm

 

 
 
2019 SSBL Weather Reschedules - Available Times
miércoles, julio 17, 2019 10:56:25 AM

updated 8/12/19 @ 8am

SSBL 7U SSBL 8U SSBL 9U/10U SSBL 11U/12U SSBL 13U SSBL 14U
Wednesday, August 14 @ 5:40pm - HP Wednesday, August 14 @ 5:40pm - HP Wednesday, August 14 @ 5:40pm - HP Wednesday, August 14 @ 5:40pm - HP Friday, August 16 @ 5:40pm, 7:30pm - HP Friday, August 16 @ 5:40pm, 7:30pm - HP
Friday, August 16 @ 5:40pm - HP Friday, August 16 @ 5:40pm - HP Friday, August 16 @ 5:40pm, 7:30pm - HP Friday, August 16 @ 5:40pm, 7:30pm - HP    
           
7U Division 8U Division 9U Division 11U Division 13U Division 14U Division
Norwalk Naturals (Bollman) - July 17   Game Ready (Wylie) - July 31 none none Kings Baseball (Julander) - July 17
7U HT#5 (Zirbel) - July 17   DSM Avengers 9U (Denham) - July 31      
      12U Division    
    10U Division none    
    Norwalk Naturals (Bruner) - July 31      
    10U HT#2 (Leon) - July 31      
    10U HT#1 Boomsticks (Richter) - July 31      
    Bombers/Wild (Kling) - July 31      

 
Powered By EZFacility
Web de teléfono móvil? Versión móvil | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2020 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Política de privacidad | Términos de Uso