Sportsplex West
(515) 987-0806
890 SE Olson Dr., Waukee, IA, 50263

Today's Games
8:00 AM - Iowa Sticks 9U SBA v Makeup Games
8:30 AM - Iowa Sticks 9U SBA v Makeup Games
9:00 AM - Dragons Gold v Makeup Games
9:30 AM - Dragons Gold v Makeup Games
10:00 AM - 2022/23 SPW 1 v 2022/23 Sticks 13
10:30 AM - 2022/23 Sticks 13 v 2022/23 SPW 1
10:40 AM - VSA 07 Girls Premier Black v VSA 05 Girls Comp Yellow
10:55 AM - VSA Pre-Acad Boys Black v Kick It Forward
11:00 AM - 2022/23 Sticks 16 v 2022/23 Sticks 14
11:30 AM - VSA 05 Boys Premier Black v VSA 01 Boys FC Hooligans
11:30 AM - 2022/23 Sticks 14 v 2022/23 Sticks 16
11:45 AM - ADM Tigers v VSA Pre-Acad Boys White
12:00 PM - 2022/23 Sticks 10 v 2022/23 Sticks 11
12:20 PM - DCG U18 Girls v VSA HS Girls Black
12:30 PM - 2022/23 Sticks 11 v 2022/23 Sticks 10
12:30 PM - House Team #1 (Thomason) v Waukee Wizards (Teeter)
12:35 PM - The Blues v DCG Sounders
1:00 PM - 2022/23 Sticks 12 v 2022/23 Sticks 15
1:10 PM - Iowa Reunited v Eagles
1:20 PM - Waukee Rockets (Johnson) v West Des Moines Swish (Ferguso
1:25 PM - U10 Boys House Team v DCG Sounders
1:30 PM - 2022/23 Sticks 15 v 2022/23 Sticks 12
2:00 PM - VSA 04 Girls Premier v VSA HS Girls Black
2:00 PM - Midwest Pride 13U v 2024/25 Sticks 4
2:10 PM - Bolts (Sunderman) v DCG Ballers (Jackson)
2:15 PM - United FC v The Blues
2:30 PM - 2024/25 Sticks 4 v Midwest Pride 13U
2:50 PM - VSA 05 Boys Comp Yellow v VSA 05 Boys Comp White
3:00 PM - Beefsticks 1 v Waukee Lightning 13U 1
3:00 PM - Iowa Saints (Mickelson) v Wildcats (Flynn)
3:00 PM - House Team #1 (Clayton) v SFA Bulls (Sullivan)
3:05 PM - Van Meter Bulldogs v ADM Tigers
3:30 PM - Waukee Lightning 13U 1 v Beefsticks 1
3:40 PM - VSA 06 Boys Comp White v VSA 06 Boys Premier Green
3:50 PM - Star Screamers (McGargill) v Waukee Knights (Schmidt)
3:50 PM - West Des Moines Wolves (Rude) v ADM Ballers (Woerdehoff)
3:55 PM - VSA 07 Girls Comp White v VSA 06 Girls Classic
4:00 PM - Waukee Lightning 13U 2 v Beefsticks 2
4:30 PM - VSA 06 Boys Comp Yellow v Winterset Huskies
4:30 PM - Beefsticks 2 v Waukee Lightning 13U 2
4:40 PM - Waukee Thunder (Blackford) v Team Swish (Johnston)
4:40 PM - Iowa Battlers (Phillips) v Flyers (Wiig)
4:45 PM - VSA 06 Boys Classic Green v VSA 07 Boys Comp
5:00 PM - Titans-Navy v Golden Spikes 1
5:20 PM - ADM Tigers v VSA 05 Girls Comp White
5:30 PM - Golden Spikes 1 v Titans-Navy
5:30 PM - DCG Mustangs (Grimm) v Bulldogs (Blome)
5:30 PM - Waukee Lady Gators (Kooken) v ADM Ballers (Woerdehoff)
5:35 PM - Bears v VSA 06 Boys Classic Black
6:00 PM - Dragons Gold v Golden Spikes 2
6:10 PM - VSA 07 Girls Premier Green v VSA 06 Girls Comp Yellow
6:20 PM - Waukee Knights (Schmidt) v Iowa Saints (Mickelson)
6:30 PM - Golden Spikes 2 v Dragons Gold
7:00 PM - VSA 06 Boys Comp Yellow v VSA 05 Boys Classic Black
7:00 PM - Comets v 2024/25 Sticks 3
7:30 PM - 2024/25 Sticks 3 v Comets
7:50 PM - Urbandale Indoor Soccer Club v VSA 03 Boys Comp White
8:00 PM - Iowa Sticks Red 10U 2 v Makeup Games
8:30 PM - Iowa Sticks Red 10U 2 v Makeup Games
8:40 PM - 515 Meg-Masters v North Polk Black
9:30 PM - VSA 05 Boys Premier Green v ADM
10:20 PM - Trumpenham BoneXpur v Blackacre 2

Leagues
Baseball PG HitTrax League 2020/21 - Session 2
Baseball PG HitTrax League 2022/23 - Session 2
Baseball USSSA HitTrax League 09U/10U
Baseball USSSA HitTrax League 11U/12U
Baseball USSSA HitTrax League 13U/14U
Baseball USSSA HitTrax League 9U-14U
Basketball League 2019-20 Session 2 1st Boys Red
Basketball League 2019-20 Session 2 1st Boys White
Basketball League 2019-20 Session 2 2nd Boys
Basketball League 2019-20 Session 2 3rd Boys
Basketball League 2019-20 Session 2 4th Boys
Basketball League 2019-20 Session 2 5th Boys
Basketball League 2019-20 Session 2 6th Boys
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 Adult Coed
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 Adult Men's Comp
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 Adult Men's Rec
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 HS Boys 1
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 HS Boys 2
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 HS Girls 1
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 HS Girls 2
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 U08 Boys
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 U10 Boys
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 U12/U14 Girls
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 U14 Boys
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 U16 Boys 1
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 U16 Boys 2
Soccer League 2019-2020 Season 2 U16 Girls

Session 2 End of Season Tournament Schedule
2/13/2020 3:52 PM

Session 2 End of Season Tournament Schedule will be released Feb. 19  The Schedule can be found in two different spots  1. Online with the regular season schedule 2. On Tourney Machine - this will allow for a bracket to be seen.  Go to the following link: End of Season Tournament Schedule Tourney Machine does have an app through your Android and Apple App Stores. See below for steps to find the tournament via the app.  1. Select Search for an Event 2. Under Filters select basketball for sport, Iowa for location and February 24-March 1, 2020 as the date. 3. Look for "SPW Basketball League Session End of Season Tournament" and select that.

2019-20 BBall Session 2 USSSA Standings
2/13/2020 3:50 PM


SPW Basketball League Session 1 USSSA Standings
·          Go to the following link: USSSA Standings
·          Click on the Game Center tab
·          Select your team’s age group and division
·         Select the Results tab
Below are the tie breaking scenarios in order
·          1. Winning Percentage - Descending
·          2. Number Wins - Descending
·          3. Number Losses - Ascending
·          4. Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending (Not valid if all teams have not played each  other)
·         5.  Avg Points Allowed - Ascending
·          6. Avg Points Differential with a maximum of (20) - Descending
·          7. Ranking Points - Descending
·          8. Date Team Entered USSSA Database


2020 CBL Look Who's Coming
1/23/2020 4:01 PM
 
2020 CBL Look Who's Coming         Divisions will be finalized by February 24       please email Blake Marchant bmarchant@sportsplexwest.com if your team is listed incorrectly last updated 2/14 1:30pm                   7U   10U   13U DCG Mustangs   ADM Tigers AA   Indianola Baseball Club A Iowa Saints   Ankeny Arsenal AA   Johnston Strikers AA Iowa Sticks Red   DCG Mustangs 2028 A   Midwest Shock AAA Iowa Storm   Des Moines Cubs 10U MAJ   Newton Crush AA Norwalk Naturals   Iowa Sticks Red MAJ   Norwalk Thunder AAA     Iowa Sticks White AAA   Waukee Lightning 13U AA 8U   Iowa Sticks Grey A   Waukee Rampage A Ankeny Arsenal   Iowa Sticks SBA Regulators A   WDM Titans A Ankeny Magic 8U   Magic MAJ     Central Iowa Velocity   Norwalk Warriors A   14U Des Moines Cubs 8U   Roughriders MAJ   Ankeny Blaze MAJ Dirtbags   The Bolts MAJ   Des Moines Irish AAA Iowa Bulls   Waukee Bolts MAJ   Ninjas MAJ Iowa Sticks Black   Waukee Cubs A   Titans-Navy AA Iowa Sticks Red   Waukee Force AAA   Walnut Creek Thunderbolts A Iowa Sticks White   Waukee Wolfpack A   WDM Saints AAA Knights   Waukee Wolf Pack AA     Mustangs Red   Waukee Wolves AA     Norwalk Elite   West Des Moines Vipers A     Norwalk Naturals         Norwalk United   11U     Waukee Sharks   515 Select Rippers AA     Waukee Whalers   Ankeny Jaghawks AA     Waukee Wolves   ADM Tiger C-C-C AA         Carlisle Wildcats AA     9U   Central Iowa Dirt Kickers AA     ADM Tigers AAA   Comets Baseball AA     Bondurant Bluejays MAJ   DCG Mustangs 2027 AA     Centennial Storm AA   Game Ready Grey A     DCG Bombers MAJ   Grand Slam Titans AA     DCG Mustangs Baseball 9U MAJ   Heat AA     DCG Mustangs Red AA   Iowa Impact AAA     Iowa Gators AAA   Iowa Iron Hawks AA     Iowa Rockhounds A   Iowa Sticks Red AAA     Iowa Saints MAJ   Iowa Sticks White AA     Iowa SeaWolves AA   Iowa Sticks SBA AAA     Iowa Sticks Red AAA   Norwalk Force AA     Iowa Sticks White AA   Warriors AA     Iowa Sticks SBA Raymer AA   Waukee Crush AA     Iowa Sticks SBA Dunker A   Waukee Dirt Dogs AA     Norwalk Naturals AA   Waukee Lightning AA     Norwalk Nitro 9U AAA   Waukee Wild AA     Tiger Heat A   Westside Aces AAA     Waukee Bandits AA   WDM Miners AA     Waukee Bombers AA   WDM Tigers AA     Waukee Dirt Dogs AA         Waukee Flyers AA   12U     Waukee Red Sox MAJ   Bearcats AA     Waukee Wolves AA   Chopstix MAJ     WDM Cubs A   Indianola Tribe MAJ         Iowa Sticks White AA         Iowa Sticks SBA Nielsen AA         Knoxville AA         WDM Blaze AAA    


©2008 EZFacility.com