Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Feedback
Links
Contact Us
League
Central Iowa Fall Softball League - 10U
(
September 2021
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Central Iowa Fall Softball League - 10U Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
Calendar Sync
MSC Cremators 9U White (Lumley)
9
8
1
0
69
37
24
32
0.889
DCG Mustangs (Callahan)
10
7
2
1
76
67
22
9
0.700
Ankeny Xtreme 9U Black (Munger)
9
7
2
0
63
39
21
24
0.778
Ankeny Xtreme 10U Black (Cooper)
9
4
1
4
84
61
16
23
0.444
Dragons 9U (Bowersox)
10
5
4
1
76
67
16
9
0.500
WDM Tigers (Wright)
7
4
2
1
60
56
13
4
0.571
MSTM Blue Devils (Courtney)
10
3
4
3
74
68
12
6
0.300
Iowa Outlaws (Eisele)
9
3
4
2
75
76
11
-1
0.333
Carlisle Wild Bombers (Stusse)
8
3
4
1
60
58
10
2
0.375
Midwest Crushers (Small)
8
3
4
1
40
40
10
0
0.375
WDM Tigers (Brower)
4
3
1
0
30
12
9
18
0.750
Knoxville Softball (Weldon)
8
2
3
3
66
72
9
-6
0.250
Dragons 9U (Giampolo)
6
2
2
2
46
49
8
-3
0.333
Iowa Outlaws (Hunter)
4
2
1
1
24
22
7
2
0.500
Ankeny Xtreme 9U White (Riesberg)
9
2
6
1
54
89
7
-35
0.222
9U WAC Comets (Welsch)
5
2
3
0
41
36
6
5
0.400
Ankeny Xtreme 10U White (Quinn)
4
2
2
0
25
31
6
-6
0.500
WDM Tigers (Farrell)
8
0
2
6
61
80
6
-19
0.000
Orange Crush 9U (McGraw)
8
1
5
2
46
70
5
-24
0.125
Iowa Outlaws (Williams)
5
0
2
3
21
31
3
-10
0.000
MSC Cremators 10U Black (Zepeda)
4
0
3
1
21
35
1
-14
0.000
Wildcats (White)
6
0
5
1
36
52
1
-16
0.000
Central Iowa Fall Softball League - 10U Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Tue-Sep 7
Ankeny Xtreme 9U Black (Munger)
5 - 1
DCG Mustangs (Callahan)
Complete
RRP #2
Regular
Tue-Sep 7
Iowa Outlaws (Eisele)
7 - 13
Knoxville Softball (Weldon)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Tue-Sep 7
Carlisle Wild Bombers (Stusse)
10 - 5
Dragons 9U (Giampolo)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Tue-Sep 7
MSC Cremators 9U White (Lumley)
10 - 1
Wildcats (White)
Complete
RRP #1
Regular
Tue-Sep 7
Orange Crush 9U (McGraw)
10 - 10
WDM Tigers (Farrell)
Complete
RRP #4
Regular
Wed-Sep 8
Dragons 9U (Bowersox)
10 - 5
MSC Cremators 10U Black (Zepeda)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Thu-Sep 9
Ankeny Xtreme 10U Black (Cooper)
10 - 0
Ankeny Xtreme 9U White (Riesberg)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Thu-Sep 9
Ankeny Xtreme 10U Black (Cooper)
10 - 10
Dragons 9U (Giampolo)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Fri-Sep 10
Iowa Outlaws (Eisele)
v
MSC Cremators 9U White (Lumley)
Result Pending
HP #8
Regular
Fri-Sep 10
9U WAC Comets (Welsch)
4 - 7
Ankeny Xtreme 10U White (Quinn)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Fri-Sep 10
Iowa Outlaws (Hunter)
7 - 5
Wildcats (White)
Complete
HP Quinn
Regular
Fri-Sep 10
WDM Tigers (Farrell)
v
Wildcats (White)
Result Pending
HP Baslie
Regular
Fri-Sep 10
9U WAC Comets (Welsch)
10 - 7
Ankeny Xtreme 9U White (Riesberg)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Fri-Sep 10
Iowa Outlaws (Williams)
5 - 5
MSC Cremators 10U Black (Zepeda)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Mon-Sep 13
DCG Mustangs (Callahan)
5 - 5
Iowa Outlaws (Hunter)
Complete
HP Quinn
Regular
Mon-Sep 13
MSC Cremators 9U White (Lumley)
10 - 1
Orange Crush 9U (McGraw)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Mon-Sep 13
Ankeny Xtreme 10U White (Quinn)
6 - 9
DCG Mustangs (Callahan)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Mon-Sep 13
Iowa Outlaws (Williams)
5 - 5
Orange Crush 9U (McGraw)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Mon-Sep 13
Ankeny Xtreme 10U White (Quinn)
2 - 11
Iowa Outlaws (Eisele)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Tue-Sep 14
MSC Cremators 9U White (Lumley)
3 - 15
WDM Tigers (Brower)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Tue-Sep 14
Ankeny Xtreme 9U Black (Munger)
10 - 3
MSC Cremators 10U Black (Zepeda)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Tue-Sep 14
Iowa Outlaws (Eisele)
10 - 6
MSTM Blue Devils (Courtney)
Complete
HP Quinn
Regular
Tue-Sep 14
Iowa Outlaws (Williams)
5 - 5
Wildcats (White)
Complete
RRP #1
Regular
Tue-Sep 14
Carlisle Wild Bombers (Stusse)
10 - 7
Knoxville Softball (Weldon)
Complete
RRP #2
Regular
Tue-Sep 14
Dragons 9U (Giampolo)
4 - 4
MSTM Blue Devils (Courtney)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Tue-Sep 14
Ankeny Xtreme 9U Black (Munger)
2 - 8
WDM Tigers (Brower)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Tue-Sep 14
Carlisle Wild Bombers (Stusse)
10 - 10
WDM Tigers (Farrell)
Complete
RRP #1
Regular
Tue-Sep 14
Ankeny Xtreme 9U White (Riesberg)
10 - 7
Knoxville Softball (Weldon)
Complete
RRP #2
Regular
Tue-Sep 14
9U WAC Comets (Welsch)
9 - 12
Dragons 9U (Giampolo)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Tue-Sep 14
Midwest Crushers (Small)
10 - 0
WDM Tigers (Farrell)
Complete
RRP #1
Regular
Thu-Sep 16
Dragons 9U (Bowersox)
5 - 10
Iowa Outlaws (Hunter)
Complete
HP Quinn
Regular
Fri-Sep 17
Midwest Crushers (Small)
5 - 6
WDM Tigers (Wright)
Complete
HP #8
Regular
Mon-Sep 20
Iowa Outlaws (Williams)
v
Midwest Crushers (Small)
Result Pending
HP #8
Regular
Mon-Sep 20
Ankeny Xtreme 10U White (Quinn)
v
Iowa Outlaws (Hunter)
Result Pending
HP Baslie
Regular
Tue-Sep 21
Orange Crush 9U (McGraw)
6 - 15
WDM Tigers (Wright)
Complete
RRP #4
Regular
Tue-Sep 21
Iowa Outlaws (Eisele)
6 - 8
WDM Tigers (Wright)
Complete
RRP #4
Regular
Tue-Sep 21
Ankeny Xtreme 9U Black (Munger)
10 - 7
Wildcats (White)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Tue-Sep 21
Ankeny Xtreme 9U White (Riesberg)
9 - 10
Dragons 9U (Giampolo)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Tue-Sep 21
9U WAC Comets (Welsch)
4 - 9
DCG Mustangs (Callahan)
Complete
RRP #1
Regular
Tue-Sep 21
Carlisle Wild Bombers (Stusse)
3 - 5
MSC Cremators 9U White (Lumley)
Complete
RRP #2
Regular
Tue-Sep 21
Ankeny Xtreme 10U White (Quinn)
v
MSC Cremators 10U Black (Zepeda)
Result Pending
RRP #4
Regular
Wed-Sep 22
Iowa Outlaws (Eisele)
10 - 10
WDM Tigers (Farrell)
Complete
HP #8
Regular
Wed-Sep 22
Dragons 9U (Bowersox)
5 - 6
WDM Tigers (Brower)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Wed-Sep 22
Ankeny Xtreme 9U Black (Munger)
5 - 3
Orange Crush 9U (McGraw)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Fri-Sep 24
Dragons 9U (Giampolo)
5 - 7
MSC Cremators 9U White (Lumley)
Complete
HP #8
Regular
Fri-Sep 24
Ankeny Xtreme 10U Black (Cooper)
10 - 10
Knoxville Softball (Weldon)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Fri-Sep 24
MSTM Blue Devils (Courtney)
8 - 10
WDM Tigers (Wright)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Fri-Sep 24
Ankeny Xtreme 9U White (Riesberg)
10 - 10
WDM Tigers (Farrell)
Complete
HP Quinn
Regular
Fri-Sep 24
MSTM Blue Devils (Courtney)
10 - 10
Ankeny Xtreme 10U Black (Cooper)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Fri-Sep 24
Knoxville Softball (Weldon)
10 - 10
WDM Tigers (Wright)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Fri-Sep 24
9U WAC Comets (Welsch)
v
Iowa Outlaws (Hunter)
Result Pending
HP Baslie
Regular
Fri-Sep 24
Iowa Outlaws (Williams)
v
WDM Tigers (Brower)
Result Pending
HP Idiso
Regular
Mon-Sep 27
DCG Mustangs (Callahan)
10 - 8
MSC Cremators 10U Black (Zepeda)
Complete
HP #8
Regular
Mon-Sep 27
WDM Tigers (Wright)
4 - 11
Ankeny Xtreme 10U Black (Cooper)
Complete
HP Quinn
Regular
Mon-Sep 27
Dragons 9U (Bowersox)
10 - 9
Wildcats (White)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Mon-Sep 27
Ankeny Xtreme 10U White (Quinn)
10 - 7
Orange Crush 9U (McGraw)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Mon-Sep 27
Dragons 9U (Bowersox)
5 - 6
Orange Crush 9U (McGraw)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Mon-Sep 27
Ankeny Xtreme 10U White (Quinn)
v
Wildcats (White)
Result Pending
HP Idiso
Regular
Tue-Sep 28
Ankeny Xtreme 9U White (Riesberg)
10 - 7
WDM Tigers (Wright)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Tue-Sep 28
Iowa Outlaws (Hunter)
v
9U WAC Comets (Welsch)
Result Pending
RRP #1
Regular
Tue-Sep 28
Knoxville Softball (Weldon)
10 - 10
WDM Tigers (Farrell)
Complete
RRP #2
Regular
Tue-Sep 28
Iowa Outlaws (Eisele)
6 - 5
Iowa Outlaws (Williams)
Complete
RRP #4
Regular
Tue-Sep 28
Dragons 9U (Giampolo)
v
WDM Tigers (Wright)
Result Pending
HP Baslie
Regular
Tue-Sep 28
MSTM Blue Devils (Courtney)
10 - 1
WDM Tigers (Farrell)
Complete
RRP #2
Regular
Tue-Sep 28
Knoxville Softball (Weldon)
1 - 10
MSC Cremators 9U White (Lumley)
Complete
RRP #4
Regular
Wed-Sep 29
Dragons 9U (Bowersox)
7 - 4
Midwest Crushers (Small)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Wed-Sep 29
Ankeny Xtreme 9U Black (Munger)
10 - 7
Carlisle Wild Bombers (Stusse)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Wed-Sep 29
Carlisle Wild Bombers (Stusse)
5 - 10
Dragons 9U (Bowersox)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Wed-Sep 29
Ankeny Xtreme 9U Black (Munger)
10 - 0
Midwest Crushers (Small)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Thu-Sep 30
DCG Mustangs (Callahan)
15 - 14
Iowa Outlaws (Eisele)
Complete
HP Quinn
Regular
Thu-Sep 30
Iowa Outlaws (Hunter)
v
MSC Cremators 10U Black (Zepeda)
Result Pending
HP Baslie
Regular
Mon-Oct 4
WDM Tigers (Brower)
v
Wildcats (White)
Result Pending
HP #8
Regular
Mon-Oct 4
Ankeny Xtreme 10U Black (Cooper)
10 - 7
Dragons 9U (Bowersox)
Complete
HP Quinn
Regular
Mon-Oct 4
Carlisle Wild Bombers (Stusse)
10 - 1
Iowa Outlaws (Williams)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Mon-Oct 4
Midwest Crushers (Small)
2 - 5
MSC Cremators 9U White (Lumley)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Tue-Oct 5
MSC Cremators 10U Black (Zepeda)
v
Wildcats (White)
Result Pending
HP Quinn
Regular
Tue-Oct 5
Ankeny Xtreme 10U Black (Cooper)
6 - 1
Ankeny Xtreme 9U Black (Munger)
Complete
RRP #2
Regular
Tue-Oct 5
WDM Tigers (Wright)
v
9U WAC Comets (Welsch)
Result Pending
RRP #4
Regular
Tue-Oct 5
WDM Tigers (Farrell)
10 - 10
Ankeny Xtreme 10U Black (Cooper)
Complete
RRP #2
Regular
Tue-Oct 5
MSTM Blue Devils (Courtney)
1 - 14
9U WAC Comets (Welsch)
Complete
RRP #4
Regular
Tue-Oct 5
DCG Mustangs (Callahan)
2 - 1
WDM Tigers (Brower)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Tue-Oct 5
Iowa Outlaws (Hunter)
v
Orange Crush 9U (McGraw)
Result Pending
RRP #2
Regular
Tue-Oct 5
Ankeny Xtreme 9U White (Riesberg)
1 - 15
MSTM Blue Devils (Courtney)
Complete
RRP #4
Regular
Wed-Oct 6
Ankeny Xtreme 10U White (Quinn)
v
Carlisle Wild Bombers (Stusse)
Result Pending
HP Baslie
Regular
Wed-Oct 6
DCG Mustangs (Callahan)
5 - 7
Midwest Crushers (Small)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Fri-Oct 8
Dragons 9U (Giampolo)
v
Knoxville Softball (Weldon)
Result Pending
HP #8
Regular
Mon-Oct 11
Carlisle Wild Bombers (Stusse)
v
WDM Tigers (Wright)
Result Pending
HP #8
Regular
Mon-Oct 11
MSC Cremators 9U White (Lumley)
9 - 7
Ankeny Xtreme 10U Black (Cooper)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Mon-Oct 11
Knoxville Softball (Weldon)
v
9U WAC Comets (Welsch)
Result Pending
HP Idiso
Regular
Mon-Oct 11
Dragons 9U (Bowersox)
7 - 7
Iowa Outlaws (Eisele)
Complete
HP Quinn
Regular
Mon-Oct 11
Ankeny Xtreme 10U Black (Cooper)
v
Iowa Outlaws (Williams)
Result Pending
HP Baslie
Regular
Mon-Oct 11
Knoxville Softball (Weldon)
8 - 5
MSTM Blue Devils (Courtney)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Mon-Oct 11
Ankeny Xtreme 9U White (Riesberg)
v
Iowa Outlaws (Williams)
Result Pending
HP Baslie
Regular
Mon-Oct 11
Carlisle Wild Bombers (Stusse)
5 - 10
MSTM Blue Devils (Courtney)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Tue-Oct 12
Ankeny Xtreme 10U White (Quinn)
v
WDM Tigers (Brower)
Result Pending
RRP #1
Regular
Tue-Oct 12
DCG Mustangs (Callahan)
10 - 9
Wildcats (White)
Complete
RRP #2
Regular
Tue-Oct 12
MSC Cremators 10U Black (Zepeda)
v
WDM Tigers (Brower)
Result Pending
RRP #1
Regular
Tue-Oct 12
Iowa Outlaws (Hunter)
2 - 7
Midwest Crushers (Small)
Complete
RRP #2
Regular
Tue-Oct 12
Ankeny Xtreme 9U Black (Munger)
10 - 4
Iowa Outlaws (Eisele)
Complete
RRP #1
Regular
Wed-Oct 13
Ankeny Xtreme 9U White (Riesberg)
5 - 10
Dragons 9U (Bowersox)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Wed-Oct 13
Ankeny Xtreme 9U White (Riesberg)
2 - 10
MSC Cremators 9U White (Lumley)
Complete
HP Baslie
Regular
Thu-Oct 14
MSC Cremators 10U Black (Zepeda)
v
9U WAC Comets (Welsch)
Result Pending
HP Idiso
Regular
Thu-Oct 14
Ankeny Xtreme 9U Black (Munger)
v
Iowa Outlaws (Hunter)
Result Pending
HP Quinn
Regular
Thu-Oct 14
MSC Cremators 10U Black (Zepeda)
v
Orange Crush 9U (McGraw)
Result Pending
HP Idiso
Regular
Thu-Oct 14
DCG Mustangs (Callahan)
10 - 8
Orange Crush 9U (McGraw)
Complete
HP Idiso
Regular
Fri-Oct 15
Ankeny Xtreme 10U White (Quinn)
v
Midwest Crushers (Small)
Result Pending
HP Quinn
Regular
Fri-Oct 15
Dragons 9U (Giampolo)
v
WDM Tigers (Farrell)
Result Pending
HP Baslie
Regular
Fri-Oct 15
Dragons 9U (Giampolo)
v
Iowa Outlaws (Williams)
Result Pending
HP Baslie
Regular
Tue-Oct 19
Midwest Crushers (Small)
5 - 5
MSTM Blue Devils (Courtney)
Complete
HP Quinn
Regular
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Youth
Division:
Youth
Sport:
Softball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
9/7/2021
End Date:
11/9/2021
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$595.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Click Register Online for More Info!