Home|Sign In

  Games on Monday, October 22, 2018 Print
No games scheduled. Please call for the latest information.
 

2018-19 Basketball League - Available Times
Monday, October 22, 2018 2:30:30 PM

last updated 10/22/18 @ 3:15pm

1st & 2nd Grades - Available Times   3rd-8th Grades - Available Times
*MAY BE OPENING UP DUE TO A RESCHEDULE   *MAY BE OPENING UP DUE TO A RESCHEDULE
Wednesday, October 31 @ 5:10pm - The U Court 2   Wednesday, October 31 @ 6:00pm - The U Court 2
Saturday, November 3 @ 6:20pm - The U Court 1   *Thursday, November 1 @ 7:40pm - The U Court 2
Monday, November 5 @ 6pm - The U Court 2   Saturday, November 3 @ 6:20pm - The U Court 1
Saturday, November 10 @ 1:15pm - The Court 2   *Saturday, November 3 @ 2:55pm - SPW Court 2
Saturday, November 10 @ 3:45pm - The U Court 2   *Saturday, November 3 @ 3:45pm - The U Court 2
Saturday, November 17 @ 7:10pm - The U Court 1   *Saturday, Novembe 3 @ 5:30pm - SPW Court 2
Sunday, November 18 @ 11:30am, 7:10pm - The U Court 2   *Saturday, November 3 @ 7:10pm - The U Court 2
Sunday, November 25 @ 11:30am, 8pm - The U Court 2   Monday, November 5 @ 6pm - The U Court 2
Saturday, December 1 @ 5:30pm - The U Court 1   *Monday, November 5 @ 6:50pm - The U Court 2
Sunday, Decemvber 2 @ 9:20am - The U Court 1   *Wednesday, November 7 @ 6:50pm - The U Court 1
    Saturday, November 10 @ 8:10am - SPW Court 2
    Saturday, November 10 @ 12:25pm - The U Court 1
    Saturday, November 10 @ 1:15pm - SPW Court 2
    *Saturday, November 10 @ 5:30pm - SPW Court 2
    *Saturday, November 10 @ 6:20pm - SPW Court 2
    *Saturday, November 10 @ 6:20pm - The U Court 1
    Saturday, November 17 @ 6:20pm - SPW Court 2
    *Sunday, November 18 @ 8pm - SPW Court 2
    *Sunday, November 25 @ 8:10am - SPW Court 2
    *Sunday, November 25 @ 12:35pm - SPW Court 2
    Saturday, December 1 @ 8:10am, 6:20pm - The U Court 2
    Saturday, December 1 @ 9:50am - SPW Court 2
    *Saturday, December 1 @ 9am - SPW Court 2
    *Saturday, December 1 @ 11:30am - SPW Cout 2
    *Saturday, December 1 @ 4:40pm - SPW Court 2
    Sunday, December 2 @ 12:25pm - The U Court 2
    *Sunday, December 2 @ 10:40am - SPW Court 2
    *Sunday, December 2 @ 5:30pm - The U Court 2
     

 
 
2018-19 Soccer League Session 1 LOOK WHO'S COMING
Monday, October 15, 2018 10:28:44 PM

Please email pam@sportsplexwest.com if your team is incorrectly listed
 
ADULT REC - 13 TEAMS    
Adult Coed Rec Team X Originals David Pettepier
Adult Coed Rec TST Conrad Vernon
Adult Coed Rec Team X2  Nathan Holmes
Adult Men's Rec Aston Thrilla Derek Lippincott
Adult Men's Rec Burek Marko Ivusic
Adult Men's Rec Cider Brewing Aaron Dammann
Adult Men's Rec Manchesthair United Nicole Pearson
Adult Men's Rec Re-United Keith Kohout
Adult Men's Rec Solowin FC John Hiynh
Adult Men's Rec Team X: Terrace House Nathan Holmes
Adult Men's Rec DMV Eagles FC Caleb Stockton
Adult Coed Competitive The Cosmic Brownie Adam Rich
Adult Coed Competitive Des Moines Velociraptors Jeremy Cordes
     
     
ADULT COMPETITIVE - 4 TEAMS, LOOKING FOR 1-2 MORE    
Adult Men's Competitive Green Card Renewals FC Jack Pearson
Adult Men's Competitive TST Conrad Vernon
Adult Men's Competitive Norfolk & Chance Hunter Viedenkamp
Adult Men's Competitive La Villa Jonathan Ochoa
     
     
HS GIRLS - 5 TEAMS    
HS Girls VSA/FC Utd 02 Girls NPL #2 Black Ginger Parson-McGill
HS Girls VSA/FC Utd 02 Girls NPL #2 Green Ginger Parson-McGill
HS Girls ADM Tiger Melissa Barton
HS Girls Jhawks Tim Knoll
HS Girls North Polk Brandi Halterman
     
     
HS BOYS - 7 TEAMS    
HS Boys DCG United Noah Webster
HS Boys FC Work Rate Aaron Oliver
HS Boys VSA 02 Boys Competitive Black Jon Choda
HS Boys VSA 02 Boys Competitive Green Jon Choda
HS Boys DMC Lions 1 Jaron Mumm
HS Boys DMC Lions 2 Jaron Mumm
HS Boys Kick It Forward Amanda Garcia
     
     
U16 GIRLS - 4 TEAMS, LOOKING FOR 1 MORE    
U16 Girls Competitive Sporting A2 Meg-Masters Dennis Tripp
U16 Girls Competitive VSA 04 Girls Competitive Black Chris McGill
U16 Girls Competitive VSA 04 Girls Competitive Green Chris McGill
U16 Girls Competitive Kick It Forward 14U Amanda Garcia
     
     
U16 BOYS - 6 TEAMS    
U15 Boys Competitive Sporting 04 White Tom Draur
U15 Boys Competitive Sporting Iowa 2004 A2 Blue Dave Gourley
U15 Boys Competitive VSA 04 Boys Competitive Black Jack Andrews
U15 Boys Competitive VSA 04 Boys Competitive Green Jack Andrews
U16 Boys Competitive VSA 03 Boys Competitive Black Jon Choda
U16 Boys Competitive VSA 03 Boys Competitive Green Jon Choda
     
     
U14 GIRLS - 8 TEAMS    
U14 Girls Competitive JUSC Blue Chelsey Tanke
U14 Girls Competitive JUSC White Chelsey Tanke
U14 Girls Competitive VSA 05 Girls Competitive Black Jared Kunze
U14 Girls Competitive VSA 05 Girls Competitive Green Jared Kunze
U14 Girls Competitive VSA 06 Girls Competitive Black Joe Kipnusu
U14 Girls Competitive VSA 06 Girls Competitive Green Joe Kipnusu
U14 Girls Competitive WDMSC U13G Royal Matt Campbell
U14 Girls Rec Tigers Tracey Watt
     
     
U14 BOYS - 7 TEAMS    
U13 Boys Competitive VSA 06 Boys Competitive Black Chris McGill
U13 Boys Competitive VSA 06 Boys Competitive Green Chris McGill
U13 Boys Competitive JUSC 06 Dave Gourley
U14 Boys Competitive JUSC Amy Croll
U14 Boys Competitive VSA 05 Boys Classic Team Willy Kappy
U14 Boys Competitive VSA 05 Boys Competitive Black Ryan Sander
U14 Boys Competitive VSA 05 Boys Competitive Green Ryan Sander
     
     
U12 BOYS/GIRLS - 5 TEAMS    
U12 Girls Competitive Kick It Forward U12G Amanda Garcia
U12 Girls Competitive JUSC Strikers Billy Howe
U11 Girls Competitive Hat Tricks Alley Oetker
U12 Boys Competitive Kick It Forward U11B Amanda Garcia
UU12 Boys Compettive Norwalk Warriors Brian Moede

 
 
2018-19 Bball League Session 1 LOOK WHO'S COMING
Wednesday, September 19, 2018 10:39:34 AM


2018-19 SPW Basketball League Session 1 Look Who's Coming    
FINAL        
please email pam@sportsplexwest.com if your team is incorrectly listed    
*last updated 10/10/18 @ 9:25am        
         
         
1st Boys - 12 teams   4th Boys White - 9 teams   6th/7th Boys - 11 teams
8ft hoops, no full court press   10ft hoops, full court press   10ft hoops, full court press
ADM Tigers (Audesmore) - D1   ADM Tigers (Livingston) - D2   Bones Brigade Battalion 6th (Shirley) - D3
SFA Bulls (Sullivan) - D1   Iowa Battlers 4th White (TBD) - D2   Bones Brigade Squadron 6th (Shirley) - D3
Warriors (Ross) - D1   Johnston Dragons 4th (Pedersen) - D2   DMCS Lions 6th (Clement) - D2/D3
Waukee Thunder (Heslinga) - D1   The Tigers (Wilson) - D2   Iowa Swish Orange 6th (Flori) - D2
Waukee Whalers (Huss) - D1   Valley Vipers (McClinton) - D2   Ignit 6th (Woods) - D2
DCG Mustangs (Smothers) - D2   Waukee Aces (Klehn) - D2   Waukee Flyers 6th (Attleson) - D2/D3
Defenders (Olerich) - D2   Waukee Knights (Eastman) - D2   Waukee Rampage 6th (Klemesrud) - D2
Warriors (Flanagan) - D2   Waukee Top Gun (Weinschenk) - D2   Waukee Knights 6th (Vinyard) - D2
Mustangs (Gill) - D3   Waukee Wolves (Master) - D2   6th/7th Boys House Team #1 (Patrick)
1st Boys House Team #1 (TBD)       6th/7th Boys House Team #2 (TBD)
1st Boys House Team #2 (TBD)   4th Boys Blue - 12 teams   6th/7th Boys House Team #3 (TBD)
1st Boys House Team #3 (TBD)   10ft hoops, full court press    
    Bones Brigade Select (Shirley) - D3   7th Boys/8th Boys - 8 teams
    CityLight Academy (Rude) - D2/D3   10ft hoops, full court press
2nd Boys Red - D1/D2 - 7 teams   DM Gators 3rd (Kooken) - D2/D3   Swish Blue 6th (Flori)
8ft hoops, no full court press   DM Runnin Rebels (Woods) - D3   Bones Brigade Select 7th (Shirley)
Iowa Elite (Cavil) - D2   Iowa Battlers 3rd (TBD) - D2/D3   Iowa Battlers 7th Black (TBD)
Johnston Dragons (Pedersen) - D1   The Rockets (Thole) - D2/D3   Iowa Battlers 7th White (TBD)
Little Ballers (Simpson) - D2   Waukee Crush (Reis) - D3   Iowa Battlers 7th Yellow (TBD)
Saints Blue (McGuire) - D1   Waukee Wildcats (Bonjour) - D3   Bones Brigade Battalion 8th (Shirley)
Warriors (Johnson) - D1   Waukee Wolves (Ripperger) - D3   Bones Brigade Squadron 8th (Shirley)
Waukee Hawkeyes (Templeman) - D2   WDM Saints (Moench) - D2   Iowa Battlers 8th (TBD)
Webster Wild (Burkhart) - D1   4th Boys House Team #1 (TBD)    
    4th Boys House Team #2 (TBD)    
2nd Boys White - D2/D3 - 14 teams       3rd/4th Girls - 6 teams
8ft hoops, no full court press   4th/5th Boys Red - 6 teams   9ft hoops, no full court press
CyHawks (Smith) - D3   10ft hoops, full court press   *4th grade teams may choose to use
Eagles (Kalb) - D3   Iowa Battlers 4th Black (TBD) - D1     10ft hoop
Eason Heat (Loeffelholz) - D2   Waukee Lightning 4th (Johnson) - D1   CityLight Academy 3rd (Rude)
FLYERS (Wiig) - D2   Heat 5th (Gosselink) - D1   Crashers 3rd (Muller)
JTown Force (Baade) - D3   Iowa Battlers 5th Black (TBD) - D1   Norwalk Thunder 3rd (Colorado)
Lions (Owen) - D3   Iowa Hoops 5th (Carlson) - D1   SFA Angels 3rd (Clendenin)
Norwalk Warriors (Walderbach) - D2   Spartans 5th (Orban) - D1   Iowa Battlers 4th Girls (TBD)
Saints White (McGuire) - D2       3rd/4th Girls House Team (TBD)
SHS Knights (Schiltz) - D2   5th Boys White - 11 teams    
STS Shooting Stars (Gross) - D3   10ft hoops, full court press   5th/6th Girls - 7 teams
Waukee Wizards (Teeter) - D2   ADM Tigers (Bryte) - D2   10ft hoops, full court press
Waukee Wolves (Jackovin) - D2   Bearcats (Kalb) - D2   CityLight Academy 5th (Rude)
2nd Boys House Team #1 (Schneider)   Bones Brigade Select (Shirley) - D2   Iowa Battlers 5th Girls White (TBD)
2nd Boys House Team #2 (TBD)   Iowa Battlers 5th Girls Back (TBD) - D2   Tigers 5th (Hart)
    Iowa Battlers 5th White (TBD) - D2   Waukee Lightning 5th (Oetker)
3rd Boys - 19 teams   IRISH (Fitzgerald) - D2   Johnston Dragons 6th (McClish)
9ft hoops, no full court press   Shooting Stars (Heying) - D2   Little Tigers 6th (Walker)
*teams wanting 10ft hoops & press   Titans (Amys) - D2   5th/6th Girls House Team (TBD)
  should move up to 4th grade division   VertiGo (Juergens) - D2    
Sport Court Storm (Orban) - D1   WDM Lions (Jimenez) - D2    
Waukee Force (Bodensteiner) - D1   Wolverines (Vize) - D2    
Waukee Warriors (Carr) - D1        
Bulls (Gosselink) - D2   5th Boys Blue - 5 teams    
DCG Ballers (Jackson) - D2   10ft hoops, full court press    
DCG Mustnags (Grimm) - D2   Bulldogs (Pistillo) - D3    
Iowa Flames (Sunderman) - D2   Iowa Longhorns 4th (Kooken) - D3    
Norwalk Warriors (Eisele) - D2   WDM Iowa Thunder (Adkins) - D3    
Saints (Doud) - D2   5th Boys House team #1 (Palazzo)    
Shockers (Cunningham) - D2   5th Boys House team #2 (Wieberg)    
Shooting Stars (Heying) - D2        
Waukee Shooting Rockets (Johnson) - D2      
Waukee Rampage (Dinsmore) - D2        
Waukee Thunder (Larson) - D2        
Waukee Wolves (Smith) - D3        
Westside Swish (Ferguson) - D2        
Wolfpack (Van Bruggen) - D2        
3rd Boys House Team #1 (TBD)        
3rd Boys House Team #2 (TBD)        

 
More News >>
 
  
Quick Stats
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use