Home|Sign In

  Games on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Print
LeagueHome AwayTime/StatusVenueOfficials
Bball League 2018-19 Sess 2 1st Grade Boys Red DC-G Mustangs (Smothers) 10 - 30 Waukee Thunder (Heslinga) Complete The U Court 1  
Bball League 2018-19 Sess 2 5th Grade Boys Red WDM Lions 5th (Jimenez) 8 - 47 Iowa Longhorns 4th (Kooken) Complete The U Court 2  
Bball League 2018-19 Sess 2 3rd Grade Boys Red Westside Swish (Ferguson)  v  Waukee Thunder (Larson) 6:00 PM The U Court 1  
Bball League 2018-19 Sess 2 4th Grade Boys Iowa Battlers 4th White (TBD)  v  Waukee Aces (Klehn) 6:00 PM The U Court 2  
Bball League 2018-19 Sess 2 3rd Grade Boys White Shockers (Cunningham)  v  Waukee Warriors (Carr) 6:50 PM The U Court 1  
Bball League 2018-19 Sess 2 4th Grade Boys Des Moines Gators 3rd (Kooken)  v  Iowa Battlers 3rd (TBD) 6:50 PM The U Court 2  
Bball League 2018-19 Sess 2 5th/6th Grade Girls Westside Heat 5th/6th (Juhl)  v  Iowa Battlers 5th Girls White 7:40 PM The U Court 1  
Bball League 2018-19 Sess 2 5th Grade Boys Red Iowa Battlers 5th Girls Black (Phillips)  v  Iowa Battlers 4th Black (TBD) 7:40 PM The U Court 2  
Bball League 2018-19 Sess 2 5th/6th Grade Girls Waukee Lightning 5th (Oetker)  v  Iowa Battlers 4th Girls (TBD) 8:30 PM The U Court 1  

2019 CBL Look Who's Coming
Wednesday, January 9, 2019 12:20:13 PM


2019 CBL of Iowa Look Who's Coming  
NOT FINAL - last updated 1/23/19 @ 8:30am  
please email pam@sportsplexwest.com if your team is incorrectly listed
     
     
7U   11U
Knights (Drury)   11U Sticks Baseball Academy (Brown)
Waukee Sharks (Palizzolo)   11U Sticks Baseball Academy (Nielsen)
    11U Sticks Red
    11U Sticks White
8U    
Iowa Saints (Mickelson)    
Midwest Pride 8U Red (Tate)    
Norwalk Nitro (Hans)   12U
Waukee Crush (Swift)   12U Sticks Baseball Academy
Waukee Huskies (Houdeshell)   12U Sticks Grey
Waukee Wolves (Feilmeier)   Ballard Bombers (Schonhorst) AA
    Bodurant Power (Pottebaum) MAJ
    Central Iowa Mavericks (Nikkel) AA
9U   Newton Crush (Rozendaal) AA
DM Cubs (Snook) Major   Waukee Lightning (Eastman) AA
9U Sticks Baseball Academy   Waukee Rampage (Brown) A
9U Sticks Red    
9U Sticks White    
Waukee Cubs (Rosel) Major   13U
Waukee Wolfpack (Van Bruggen) AA   Central Iowa Redbirds (Ralston) MAJ
Waukee Wolves (Feilmeier) AA   TITANS Navy (Beery) AA
    WDM Saints (Clendenin) MAJ
     
10U    
ADM Tigers Black (Banwart) A   14U
ADM Tigers C-C-C (Waddingham) AAA   Tigers (Martin) AAA
Ankeny Red Top (Wallace) Major    
Dirt Dogs (Plaisance) AA    
Gand Slam Bombers (Kling) Major    
Iowa Iron Hawks (Blakely) AA    
MVP Heat (Glatt) AA    
Mustangs Baseball Club (Smith) Major    
Norwalk Force (Tiedt) AA    
Waukee Lightning (Achenbach) AA    
WDM Miners (Leon) AA    
10U Sticks Baseball Academy    
10U Sticks Red    
     

 
 
Basketball Reschedules - Available Times
Monday, December 31, 2018 11:12:28 AM

 

Available Times for Rescheduling
last updated 1/22/19 @ 7:20pm
Tuesday, January 22 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
Wednesday, January 23 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
Friday, January 25 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
Saturday, January 26 @ 10:10am, The U - 1st, 2nd
Saturday, January 26 @ 11am, The U - 1st-6th
Sunday, January 27 @ 1:50pm, SPW - 1st, 2nd
Sunday, January 27 @ 3:10pm, The U - 1st-6th
Wednesday, January 30 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
Friday, February 1 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
Saturday, February 2 @ 7:10pm, SPW - 3rd-6th
Sunday, February 3 @ 9:30am, SPW - 3rd-6th
Wednesday, February 6 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
Friday, February 8 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
Saturday, February 9 @ 8pm, The U - 1st-6th
Wednesday, February 13 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
Friday, February 15 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
Saturday, February 16 @ 7:10pm, SPW - 3rd-6th
Saturday, February 16 @ 11:30am, 2:05pm, 2:55pm,  The U - 1st, 2nd
Sunday, February 17 @ 9am, SPW - 3rd-6th
Sunday, February 17 @ 8:10am, 11:30am; The U - 1st, 2nd
Tuesday, February 19 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
Wednesday, February 20 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
Friday, February 22 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
Saturday, February 23 @ 9:50am, 7:10pm SPW - 3rd-6th
Saturday, February 23 @ 11:30am, 3:45pm; The U - 1st, 2nd
Sunday, February 24 @ various times for all grades - please ask
Wednesday, February 27 @ 8:30pm, The U - 1st-6th
 
 

 
 
Soccer Reschedules - Available Times
Thursday, December 20, 2018 9:04:35 AM

 

last updated 1/22/19 @ 3:45pm    
     
U8-U14 Divisions   U16, HS, Adult Divisions
Sun, Feb 3 @ 7:50am, 5:05pm(SuperBowl)   Fri, Jan 25 @ 10:50pm
Sun, Feb 10 @ 7:50am   Fri, Feb 8 @ 10:50pm
Sun, Feb 17 @ 7:50am   Fri, Feb 15 @ 10:50pm
Sun, Feb 24 @ 7:50am   Fri, Feb 22 @ 5:50pm
Sun, March 3 @ 7:50am   Wed, March 13 @ 4:20pm
Wed, March 13 @ 8:50pm   Mon, March 18 @ 5:10pm, 9:20pm
Tues, March 19 @ 7:10pm, 8pm, 8:50pm   Tues, March 19 @ 6pm, 6:50pm, 7:40pm, 8:30pm
Wed, March 20 @ 7:10pm, 8pm, 8:50pm   Wed, March 20 @ 6pm, 6:50pm, 7:40pm, 8:30pm
Thurs, March 21 @ 7:10pm, 8pm, 8:50pm   Thurs, March 21 @ 5:10pm, 9:20pm
Fri, March 22 @ 7:10pm, 8pm, 8:50pm   Fri, March 22 @ 5:10pm, 9:20pm
Sat, March 23 - 11am-9pm available   Sat, March 23 @ 4:30pm, 5:40pm, 9pm
Sun, March 24 @ 7:50am   Sun, March 24 @ 7:40am, 9:50pm
Wed, March 27 @ 7:10pm, 8pm, 8:50pm   Wed, March 27 @ 4:20pm
Fri, March 29 @ 8pm, 8:50pm   Fri, March 29 @ 4:20pm, 8:30pm
     

 
More News >>
 
  
Quick Stats
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2019 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use