Home|Sign In

  Games on Monday, January 23, 2017 Print
LeagueHome AwayTime/StatusVenueOfficials
Bball League 2016-17 Sess 2 3rd/4th Grade Girls Waukee Spurs 3rd (Sandfort)  v  Hotshots 3rd (Jepson) 5:10 PM The U North Court  
Bball League 2016-17 Sess 2 3rd Grade Boys White Warriors (Vize)  v  The Breakers (Bliss) 6:00 PM The U North Court  
Bball League 2016-17 Sess 2 3rd Grade Boys White ADM Tigers (Messer)  v  West Des Moines Thunder (Adkin 6:50 PM The U North Court  
Bball League 2016-17 Sess 2 3rd Grade Boys Red Iowa Battlers 3rd (Brown)  v  Saints (Rice) 7:40 PM The U North Court  
Bball League 2016-17 Sess 2 6th/7th Grade Boys Bones Brigade Select 5th/6th (Shirley)  v  WDM Swish 7th (Larson) 8:30 PM The U North Court  
Soccer League 2016-2017 Seas 2 Adult Mens Competit WHS Gold (HS) (Wallace)  v  WHS Purple (HS) (Paisley) 9:10 PM Big Field  
Soccer League 2016-2017 Seas 2 Adult Mens Rec Eagles F.C. (Conetzkey)  v  Justin's Brewery (Dammann) 10:00 PM Big Field  

Basketball Reschedules - Available Times
Monday, January 16, 2017 3:58:05 PM

 

last updated 1/18/17 @ 3:45pm              
1st Boys, 2nd Boys, 1st/2nd Girls, 3rd/4th Girls       3rd Boys, 4th/5th Boys, 6th/7th Boys  
Fri, Jan 20 - need to confirm refs 7:40pm South     Fri, Jan 20 - need to confirm refs 7:40pm, 8:30pm South
Sat, Jan 21 - need to confirm refs 11:30am South     Sat, Jan 21 - need to confirm refs 11:30am, 8:00pm South
Sun, Jan 29 8:10am South     Fri, Jan 27 8:30pm South
Mon, Jan 30 5:10pm South     Mon, Jan 30 8:30pm South
Sun, Feb 5 12:25pm North     Mon, Feb 6 7:40pm South
Mon, Feb 6 5:10pm South     Fri, Feb 10 8:30pm South
Mon, Feb 13 5:10pm South     Mon, Feb 13 8:30pm South
Sun, Feb 19 9:50am, 10:40am North     Wed, Feb 15 8:30pm North
Wed, Feb 22 7:40pm South     Sun, Feb 19 11:35am, 8:30pm South
Sat, Feb 25 8:10am, 11:35am North     Mon, Feb 20 8:30pm North
Sun, Feb 26 10:20am, 11:10am South     Wed, Feb 22 7:40pm South
          Fri, Feb 24 8:30pm South
          Sat, Feb 25 11:35am, 7:10pm South
          Sun, Feb 26 11:10am, 7:40pm North
               
 
 
Soccer Reschedules - Available Times
Friday, December 23, 2016 10:54:06 AM

 

last updated 1/23/17 @ 1:10pm    
U14+ Divisions   U8-U12 Divisions
Sun, Jan 29 @ 7:10am   Sat, Feb 4 @ 8:00pm
Mon, Jan 30 @ 10:50pm   Sat, March 11 @ 6:20pm, 7:10pm, 8pm
Fri, Feb 3 @ 10:40pm   Sun, March 12 - all day open
Sat, Feb 4 @ 10:30pm   Mon, March 13 @ 5:25pm
Sun, Feb 5 @ 7:10am   Tues, March 14 @ 5:25pm
Mon, Feb 6 @ 10:50pm   Wed, March 15 @ 5:25pm, 6:15pm
Mon, Feb 13 @ 10:50pm   Thurs, March 16 @ 5:25pm, 6:15pm
Fri, Feb 17 @ 10:40pm   Fri, March 17 @ 5:25pm, 6:15pm
Sat, Feb 18 @ 10:30pm   Sat, March 18 @ 8:50am
Sun, Feb 19 @ 7:10am   Sun, March 19 @ 8:20am, 8:50am, 9:40am
Fri, Feb 24 @ 10:40pm   Wed, March 22 @ 4:35pm
Sun, Feb 26 @ 7:10am   Fri, March 24 @ 4:35pm
Mon, Feb 27 @ 10:50pm   Sat, March 25 @ 8am, 8:50am
Fri, March 3 @ 10:40pm   Sun, March 26 @ 8am, 8:50am, 9:40am
Sat, March 4 @ 10:30pm   Wed, March 29 @ 4:35pm
Sun, March 5 @ 9:50pm, 10:40pm   Fri, March 31 @ 4:35pm
Thurs, March 9 @ 10:25pm   Sat, April 1 @ 2:05pm, 4:40pm, 6:20pm, 7:10pm
Fri, March 10 @ 6:15pm, 10:25pm   Sun, April 2 - all day available
Sat, March 11 @ 7:10am, 9:35pm, 10:25pm   April 3 & 4 available for weather reschedules
Sun, March 12 @ 8am, 3:40pm, 7:55pm, 8:45pm    
Mon, March 13 @ 5:25pm, 10:25pm    
Tues, March 14 @ 5:25pm, 8:45pm    
Wed, March 15 @ 7:05pm, 7:55pm    
Thurs, March 16 @ 6:15pm, 8:45pm, 9:35pm    
Fri, March 17 @ 7:05pm, 7:55pm    
Sat, March 18 @ 4:30pm, 5:20pm, 8:45pm    
Sun, March 19 @ 10:30am, 11:25am, 10:25pm    
Mon, March 20 @ 10:20pm    
Wed, March 22 @ 4:35pm    
Fri, March 24 @ 4:35pm, 10:25pm    
Sat, March 25 @ 8:50am, 9:40am, 10:25pm    
Sun, March 26 @ 9:40am, 10:30am, 10:25pm    
Mon, March 27 @ 8:45pm, 9:35pm, 10:25pm    
Wed, March 29 @ 4:35pm    
Fri, March 31 @ 4:35pm, 9:35pm, 10:25pm    
Sat, April 1 - all day available    
Sun, April 2 - all day available    
April 3 & 4 available for weather reschedules    
     
 
 
2016-17 BBall League Session 1 Tournament Schedule
Saturday, December 3, 2016 8:54:08 AM

2016-17 Basketball Session 1

USSSA Standings & End of Season Tournament Schedule

 

Pool Standings Sorted on the following:
--------------------------------------------------
1) Winning Percentage - Descending
2) Number Wins - Descending
3) Number Loses - Ascending
4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other]
5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending
6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (20) - Descending
7) USSSA Points - Descending
8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database

Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous

 

1st Grade Boys – USSSA Standings

 

PoolPlc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Point Diff

Avg Points Diff with Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Des Moines Gators

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

10

39

29

19

Gold

2

[IA] ADM Tigers

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

16.2

21.1

4.9

3.3

Gold

3

[IA] 1st Grade DCG Mustangs

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

14.4

19.8

5.4

3.8

Gold

4

[IA] Sacred Heart Crusaders

6-4-0

600

YES

1-1-0

500

15.3

18.4

3.1

3.1

Gold

5

[IA] West Side Titans

6-4-0

600

YES

1-1-0

500

17.4

20.7

3.3

3.7

Silver

1

[IA] House Team Bodensteiner

6-4-0

600

YES

1-1-0

500

21.2

22

0.80

0

Silver

2

[IA] Cougars

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

23.2

17.9

-5.3

-3.8

Silver

3

[IA] st francis warriors

2-8-0

200

YES

1-0-0

1000

21.4

16.4

-5

-4.4

Silver

4

[IA] House Team Wilson

2-8-0

200

YES

0-1-0

0

22.8

13.5

-9.3

-7.1

Silver

5

[IA] St Francis Saints

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

31.1

4.2

-26.9

-17.6

 

1st Boys - Gold - (top) 5 Teams – updated 12/4/16 @ 2:15pm

.

Game #1

4v5

Sat, Dec 10

1:20pm

The U North Court

Game #2

1v (4v5)

Sun, Dec 11

11:25am

The U North Court

Game #3

2v3

Sun, Dec 11

11:25am

The U South Court

Game #4

Championship Game

Sun, Dec 11

4:20pm

The U North Court

 

1st Boys  - Silver - (bottom) 5 Teams – updated 12/4/16 @ 2:15pm

 

Game #5

4v5

Sat, Dec 10

12:25pm

The U North Court

Game #6

1v (4v5)

Sun, Dec 11

10:30am

The U North Court

Game #7

2v3

Sun, Dec 11

10:30am

The U South Court

Game #8

Championship Game

Sun, Dec 11

5:10pm

The U North Court

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2nd Grade Boys Red – USSSA Standings

 

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Avg Points Diff with Max(20)

A

1

[IA] Central Iowa Shooters

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

13.3

31.8

18.5

14.3

A

2

[IA] mustang hoops

7-3-0

700

YES

1-1-0

500

16

24.9

8.9

7.9

A

3

[IA] Waukee Lightning 2nd

7-3-0

700

YES

1-1-0

500

20.1

30.3

10.2

7.1

A

4

[IA] Johnston Dragons

5-5-0

500

N/A

0-0-0

 

25.7

21.5

-4.2

-4

A

5

[IA] IA Elite Terry

3-7-0

300

YES

2-0-0

1000

32.9

16.8

-16.1

-10.8

A

6

[IA] Iowa Battlers 2nd

3-7-0

300

YES

0-2-0

0

27.5

23

-4.5

-3.2

A

7

[IA] Norwalk Warriors

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

29

16.2

-12.8

-11.3

 

2nd Boys Red - 7 Teams

   

Game #9

2v7

Wed, Dec 14

5:10pm

The U North Court

Game #10

3v6

Wed, Dec 14

5:10pm

The U South Court

Game #11

4v5

Sat, Dec 10

9:50am

The U North Court

Game #12

1v (4v5)

Sun, Dec 11

12:20pm

The U North Court

Game #13

(2v7) v (3v6)

Fri, Dec 16

5:10pm

The U North Court

Game #14

Championship Game

Mon, Dec 19

5:10pm

The U North Court

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2nd Grade Boys White – USSSA Standings

 

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Avg Points Diff with Max(20)

A

1

[IA] Waukee Knights

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

17.8

22.5

4.7

4.7

A

2

[IA] St. Francis Saints

6-4-0

600

YES

2-1-0

666

17.8

19.2

1.4

1.4

A

3

[IA] Waukee Storm

6-4-0

600

YES

2-2-0

500

14

16

2

2

A

4

[IA] RAPTORS

6-4-0

600

YES

1-2-0

333

16.5

21.4

4.9

4.9

A

5

[IA] DCG Mustangs

4-6-0

400

YES

1-0-0

1000

20.6

23.2

2.6

1.9

A

6

[IA] Bulldogs

4-6-0

400

YES

0-1-0

0

21.4

18.5

-2.9

-2.9

A

7

[IA] Waukee Thunder

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

27.3

14.6

-12.7

-12

 

2nd Boys White - 7 Teams

 

Game #15

2v7

Wed, Dec 14

6:00pm

The U South Court

Game #16

3v6

Sun, Dec 11

12:20pm

The U South Court

Game #17

4v5

Wed, Dec 14

6:50pm

The U South Court

Game #18

1v (4v5)

Sun, Dec 18

3:30pm

The U North Court

Game #19

(2v7) v (3v6)

Sun, Dec 18

3:30pm

The U South Court

Game #20

Championship Game

Sun, Dec 18

4:30pm

The U North Court

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2nd Grade Boys BlueUSSSA Standings

 

Pool  Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Avg Points Diff with Max(20)

A

1

[IA] Comets

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

11.8

20.7

8.9

8.9

A

2

[IA] Walnut Hills Ninjas

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

12.9

24

11.1

8.9

A

3

[IA] House Team Weinschenk

5-5-0

500

YES

2-0-0

1000

17.4

19.8

2.4

1.4

A

4

[IA] DC Thunder

5-5-0

500

YES

0-2-0

0

20.5

20.9

0.40

0.4

A

5

[IA] House Team Capobianco

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

19.3

16.7

-2.6

-0.9

A

6

[IA] House Team Schleusner

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

20.4

17

-3.4

-3.4

A

7

[IA] Bulls

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

25.9

9.1

-16.8

-15.3

 

2nd Boys Blue - 7 Teams

   

Game #21

2v7

Sat, Dec 10

2:15pm

The U North Court

Game #22

3v6

Sat, Dec 10

3:10pm

The U North Court

Game #23

4v5

Sat, Dec 10

4:05pm

The U North Court

Game #24

1v (4v5)

Sun, Dec 11

1:15pm

The U North Court

Game #25

(2v7) v (3v6)

Sun, Dec 11

1:15pm

The U South Court

Game #26

Championship Game

Sun, Dec 11

6:00pm

The U North Court

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

3rd Grade Boys Red – USSSA Standings

 

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Avg Points Diff with Max(20)

A

1

[IA] Iowa Hoops

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

14.4

24.5

10.1

9.6

A

2

[IA] Iowa Battlers 3rd

6-4-0

600

N/A

0-0-0

 

18.9

24.6

5.7

5.7

A

3

[IA] ADM Tigers 3rd grade boys

4-6-0

400

YES

3-1-0

750

22.1

19.7

-2.4

-2.4

A

4

[IA] Westside SWISH

4-6-0

400

YES

2-2-0

500

22.4

19.7

-2.7

-2.7

A

5

[IA] JBC - Gold

4-6-0

400

YES

1-3-0

250

24

18.1

-5.9

-5.4

A

6

[IA] IRISH

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.9

18.1

-4.8

-4.8

 

3rd Boys Red - 6 Teams - last reg. season game 12/10/16

   

Game #27

3v6

Sun, Dec 11

6:50pm

The U North Court

Game #28

4v5

Sun, Dec 11

7:40m

The U North Court

Game #29

1v (4v5)

Fri, Dec 16

6:00pm

The U North Court

Game #30

2v (3v6)

Fri, Dec 16

6:00pm

The U South Court

Game #31

Championship Game

Mon, Dec 19

6:00pm

The U North Court

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

3rd Grade Boys WhiteUSSSA Standings

POOL

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Avg Points Diff with Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Saints

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

14.4

26

11.6

10.4

Gold

2

[IA] WDM Wildcats

8-2-0

800

YES

1-0-0

1000

16.4

22

5.6

5.4

Gold

3

[IA] Swarm

8-2-0

800

YES

0-1-0

0

18.7

24.3

5.6

5.2

Gold

4

[IA] Bulldogs

6-4-0

600

YES

1-0-0

1000

12.5

16.8

4.3

4.3

Gold

5

[IA] The Breakers

6-4-0

600

YES

0-1-0

0

14.9

20.7

5.8

5.8

Silver

1

[IA] West Des Moines Thunder

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

23.1

15

-8.1

-7.7

Silver

2

[IA] Miners

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

20.1

13.8

-6.3

-5.9

Silver

3

[IA] House Team Sturdivant

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.3

15.4

-6.9

-6.5

Silver

4

[IA] House Team Jiminez

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.5

10.9

-11.6

-11

 

3rd Boys White - Gold - (top) 5 Teams

 

Game #32

4v5

Wed, Dec 14

6:00pm

The U North Court

Game #33

1v (4v5)

Sat, Dec 17

10:55am

The U North Court

Game #34

2v3

Sat, Dec 17

11:50am

The U North Court

Game #35

Championship Game

Sat, Dec 17

1:40pm

The U North Court

 

3rd Boys White - Silver - (bottom) 4 Teams

Game #36

1v4

Sun, Dec 11

4:20pm

The U South Court

Game #37

2v3

Sun, Dec 11

5:10pm

The U South Court

Game #38

Championship Game

Sun, Dec 11

7:40pm

The U South Court

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4th Grade Boys RedUSSSA Standings

 

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Avg Points Diff with Max(20)

A

1

[IA] Iowa Swish Blue

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

14.3

34.3

20

15.2

A

2

[IA] Iowa Battlers Black 4th

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

24.7

31

6.3

5.4

A

3

[IA] Waukee Lightning 4th

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

18.1

29.7

11.6

7.8

A

4

[IA] Ignit Green

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

23.6

23.4

-0.20

-0.8

A

5

[IA] Iowa Battlers White 4th

1-9-0

100

YES

1-1-0

500

30.6

16

-14.6

-11.5

A

6

[IA] Ignit Blue

1-9-0

100

YES

1-1-0

500

36.6

13.5

-23.1

-16.1

 

4th Boys Red - 5 Teams (Ignit Blue not playing)

Game #39

4v5

Mon, Dec 12

6:00pm

The U North Court

Game #40

1v (4v5)

Fri, Dec 16

6:50pm

The U North Court

Game #41

2v3

Fri, Dec 16

6:50pm

The U South Court

Game #42

Championship Game

Mon, Dec 19

6:50pm

The U North Court

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4th Grade Boys WhiteUSSSA Standings

Pool

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Avg Points Diff with Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] ADM Tigers

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

13

31.2

18.2

14.7

Gold

2

[IA] Iowa Swish Orange

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

14.7

29.4

14.7

11.3

Gold

3

[IA] Waukee Scorpions

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

16.6

21.5

4.9

4.1

Gold

4

[IA] Waukee Wolves

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

17.8

23.6

5.8

4.1

Gold

5

[IA] Waukee Knights

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

19

31.3

12.3

8.2

Silver

1

[IA] WDM Hawks

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

20

30.5

10.5

7.7

Silver

2

[IA] House Team Mumm

6-4-0

600

N/A

0-0-0

 

15.6

17.2

1.6

1.6

Silver

3

[IA] A10 Warthogs

5-5-0

500

N/A

0-0-0

 

20.1

21.5

1.4

0

Silver

4

[IA] Wildcats

5-5-0

500

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.9

29.5

6.6

5.1

Silver

5

[IA] House Team Rosno

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

20.2

15.1

-5.1

-3.1

Bronze

1

[IA] Thunderbolts

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

23.5

18.8

-4.7

-4.6

Bronze

2

[IA] Waukee Heat

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

24

13.5

-10.5

-10.2

Bronze

3

[IA] Waukee Bulldogs

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

24.6

17.4

-7.2

-5.6

Bronze

4

[IA] Thunder

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

28.1

7.6

-20.5

-14.9

Bronze

5

[IA] Norwalk Warriors

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

36.2

8.2

-28

-18.4

 

4th Boys White - Gold - (top) 5 Teams

 

Game #43

4v5

Mon, Dec 12

6:50pm

The U North Court

Game #44

1v (4v5)

Wed, Dec 14

6:50pm

The U North Court

Game #45

2v3

Wed, Dec 14

8:30pm

The U North Court

Game #46

Championship Game

Wed, Dec 21

6:00pm

The U North Court

 

4th Boys White - Silver - (middle) 5 Teams

Game #47

4v5

Sat, Dec 10

1:20pm

The U South Court

Game #48

1v (4v5)

Wed, Dec 14

8:05pm

IowaFire #4

Game #49

2v3

Sat, Dec 10

2:15pm

The U South Court

Game #50

Championship Game

Wed, Dec 21

6:50pm

The U North Court

 

4th Boys White - Bronze - (bottom) 5 Teams

Game #51

4v5

Sat, Dec 10

12:25pm

The U South Court

Game #52

1v (4v5)

Sun, Dec 11

6:00pm

The U South Court

Game #53

2v3

Sun, Dec 11

6:50pm

The U South Court

Game #54

Championship Game

Sun, Dec 11

8:30pm

The U South Court

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

5th/6th Grade BoysUSSSA Standings

 

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Avg Points Diff with Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Iowa Battlers Black 5th

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

12.2

46.9

34.7

19.6

Gold

2

[IA] Ignit

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

13.7

34.1

20.4

12.2

Gold

3

[IA] Iowa Battlers White 5th

6-4-0

600

YES

1-1-0

500

19.8

29.1

9.3

7.3

Gold

4

[IA] Bones Brigade Select

6-4-0

600

YES

1-1-0

500

25.6

28.7

3.1

0.5

Silver

1

[IA] Iowa Battlers White 6th

4-6-0

400

YES

1-1-0

500

25.1

24.2

-0.90

-2.8

Silver

2

[IA] Iowa Battlers Grey 5th

4-6-0

400

YES

1-1-0

500

26.9

19.1

-7.8

-4

Silver

3

[IA] House Team Hufford

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

33.6

15.1

-18.5

-13.2

Silver

4

[IA] House Team Loots

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

48.2

7.9

-40.3

-19.6

 

5th/6th Boys - Gold - (top) 4 Teams

 

Game #55

1v4

Fri, Dec 16

7:40pm

The U North Court

Game #56

2v3

Fri, Dec 16

7:40pm

The U South Court

Game #57

Championship Game

Mon, Dec 19

7:40pm

The U North Court

 

5th/6th Boys-Silver-(bottom) 4 Teams

 

Game #58

1v4

Fri, Dec 16

8:30pm

The U North Court

Game #59

2v3

Fri, Dec 16

8:30pm

The U South Court

Game #60

Championship Game

Mon, Dec 19

8:30pm

The U North Court

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

7th/8th Grade BoysUSSSA Standings

Pool

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Avg Points Diff with Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Iowa Battlers White 8th

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

17.3

40.8

23.5

13.4

Gold

2

[IA] Iowa Battlers Black 8th

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

20.5

51.9

31.4

17.3

Gold

3

[IA] Iowa Battlers Black 6th

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

26.4

41.8

15.4

9.4

Gold

4

[IA] Iowa Battlers 7th

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

29.7

36.3

6.6

4.7

Gold

5

[IA] Gang Green

5-5-0

500

YES

1-0-0

1000

27.4

28.7

1.3

0.1

Gold

6

[IA] House Team Turnis

5-5-0

500

YES

0-1-0

0

28

37.6

9.6

3.9

Silver

1

[IA] Thunder

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

29.1

20.3

-8.8

-4.9

Silver

2

[IA] WDM Swish

3-7-0

300

YES

1-0-0

1000

32.3

26.6

-5.7

-5.8

Silver

3

[IA] Holy Trinity

3-7-0

300

YES

0-1-0

0

26.8

22.2

-4.6

-4.3

Silver

4

[IA] House Team Mapes

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

50.9

20.1

-30.8

-15.5

Silver

5

[IA] Johnston Wolves

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

47.6

9.7

-37.9

-18.3

 

7th/8th Boys - Gold - (top) 6 Teams

 

Game #61

3v6

Mon, Dec 12

7:40pm

The U North Court

Game #62

4v5

Mon, Dec 12

8:30pm

The U North Court

Game #63

1v (4v5)

Wed, Dec 14

7:15pm

IowaFire #3

Game #64

2v (3v6)

Wed, Dec 14

7:15pm

IowaFire #4

Game #65

Championship Game

Wed, Dec 14

8:05pm

IowaFire #3

 

7th/8th Boys - Silver-(bottom) 5 Teams

 

Game #66

4v5

Sat, Dec 10

3:10pm

The U South Court

Game #67

1v (4v5)

Sat, Dec 10

5:00pm

The U South Court

Game #68

2v3

Sat, Dec 10

5:55pm

The U South Court

Game #69

Championship Game

Sat, Dec 17

12:45pm

The U North Court

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2nd Grade GirlsUSSSA Standings

 

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Avg Points Diff with Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Waukee Wildcats

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

4.2

23.9

19.7

14.5

Gold

2

[IA] Fillies Basketball 2027

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

9.5

26.8

17.3

12.3

Gold

3

[IA] Waukee Lightening

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

11.6

18.3

6.7

4.5

Gold

4

[IA] Norwalk Warriors - 1st/2nd

6-4-0

600

N/A

0-0-0

 

10.4

23.4

13

10

Silver

1

[IA] Suns

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

23.8

11.2

-12.6

-8.6

Silver

2

[IA] Angels Basketball

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

18.6

6.8

-11.8

-9.6

Silver

3

[IA] Sacred Heart

1-9-0

100

YES

1-1-0

500

23.4

7.2

-16.2

-11.4

Silver

4

[IA] Stars

1-9-0

100

YES

1-1-0

500

23.5

7.4

-16.1

-11.7

 

2nd Girls - Gold - (top) 4 Teams

 

Game #70

1v4

Mon, Dec 12

5:10pm

The U North Court

Game #71

2v3

Sun, Dec 11

3:30pm

The U North Court

Game #72

Championship Game

Fri, Dec 16

5:10pm

The U South Court

 

2nd Girls - Silver - (bottom) 4 Teams

 

Game #73

1v4

Sat, Dec 10

10:40am

The U North Court

Game #74

2v3

Sat, Dec 10

11:30am

The U North Court

Game #75

Championship Game

Sun, Dec 11

9:35am

The U North Court

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

3rd/4th Grade Girls – USSSA Standings

 

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Avg Points Diff with Max(20)

A

1

[IA] Stars

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

10.5

16.8

6.3

6.1

A

2

[IA] HotShots

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

8.7

13.6

4.9

4.9

A

3

[IA] Pink Pirates

6-4-0

600

YES

1-1-0

500

12.8

13.6

0.80

0.8

A

4

[IA] Iowa Battlers Girls

6-4-0

600

YES

1-1-0

500

14.3

25.8

11.5

8.8

A

5

[IA] Waukee Spurs

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

18.7

10.6

-8.1

-7.1

A

6

[IA] Woodward Granger Hawks

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.9

7.5

-15.4

-13.5

 

3rd/4th Girls - 6 Teams – updated 12/7/16 @ 10pm

   

Game #76

3v6

Sat, Dec 10

4:05pm

The U South Court

Game #77

4v5

Tues, Dec 13

5:10pm

The U South Court

Game #78

1v (4v5)

Wed, Dec 14

7:40pm

The U North Court

Game #79

2v (3v6)

Sun, Dec 11

9:35am

The U South Court

Game #80

Championship Game

Sat, Dec 17

10:00am

The U North Court

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 
More News >>
 
  
Quick Stats
  League Leaders
Data temporarily unavailable.
  Top Offenses
Data temporarily unavailable.
  Top Defenses
Data temporarily unavailable.
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use