Home|Sign In

  Games on Friday, July 21, 2017 Print

2017 SSBL HP & WC Field Usage
Friday, June 30, 2017 9:49:05 AM

 

Last Updated 7/20/17 @ 2:30pm

 

40/60 – 7U, 8U

46/65 – 9U, 10U

50/70 – 11U, 12U

54/80 – 13U

60/90 – 14U

 

Friday, July 21 – will most likely be rescheduled or pushed back to 7:30pm due to heat

9U Red

Raptors (Geifer)

 v 

Dirt Dogs (Plaisance)

5:40 PM

HP #3

8U

DCG Mustangs Red (Jackson)

V

Carlisle Wildcats (Johnson)

5:40 PM

HP #4

14U

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

V

WDM Thunder (Hernandez)

5:40 PM

HP #6

 

Saturday, July 22 & Sunday, July 23 – no games

 

Monday, July 24

11U

Grand Slam Crush (Andrews)

 v 

titans Baseball (Beery)

5:40 PM

HP #1

11U

WDM Jethros MVP (Plum)

 v 

Captial City Sliders (Bates)

5:40 PM

HP #2

12U

MVP Golden Spikes (Hermann)

V

Grand Slam Cougars (Goecke)

7:30 PM

HP #2

10U

10U HT#2 (TBD)

 v 

Central Iowa Redbirds (Miller)

5:40 PM

HP #3

9U Red

Gusto (Goodsell)

 v 

Raptors (Giefer)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

13U HT#2 (Gioffredi)

V

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

Tigers (Martin)

V

WDM Bombers (Kling)

7:30 PM

HP #5

14U

Central Iowa Scorpions (Napolitano)

V

DM Spartans (Fynaardt)

5:40 PM

HP #6

14U

Johnston Knights (Mueller)

V

Mustangs (Pruett)

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

5/6U HT#2 (Houdeshell)

 v 

5/6U HT#3 (Simpson)

5:40 PM

HP #11

Open

 

V

 

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

7U HT#3 (Sittig)

 v 

Giants (Freymann)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Urbandale J-Hawks (Weber)

 v 

Carlisle Wildcats (Johnson)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

9U White

9U HT#3 (Shimp)

 v 

9U HT#2 (Palazzo)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

10U

Spartans (Huffey)

 v 

Steele’s Tigers (Steele)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

Bombers (Thomas)

 v 

7U HT#1 (marsh)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Waukee Panthers (Sehnert)

 v 

Waukee Force (Bodensteiner)

7:00 PM

WC Field 3

12U

Rider White (Gostomski)

 v 

WDM Saints (Clendenin)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

11U

11U HT#1 (Sabatino)

 v 

11U HT#2 (Costanzo)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Red Wings (Edwards)

 v 

Des Moines Avengers (Denham)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

open

 

V

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U White

WDSM Knights (Beargeon)

V

9U HT#1 (Lago)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Tuesday, July 25

12U

Grand Slam Cougars (Goecke)

 v 

Dirt Boyz (Stowe)

5:40 PM

HP #1

RENTAL

Carlson

 

 

730-830pm

HP #1

11U

Capital City Sliders (Bates)

 v 

Norwalk Spears (Wolfe)

5:40 PM

HP #2

11U

Crusaders (Webb)

V

11U HT#2 (Costanzo)

7:30 PM

HP #2

10U

Waukee Redbirds (Miller)

 v 

10U HT#1 (Chapman)

5:40 PM

HP #3

9U White

Norwalk Force (Tiedt)

 v 

9U HT#4 (Bogener)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

13U HT#1 (Boomershine)

V

Vandals (Rushing)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

Vandals (Rushing)

V

13U HT#2 (Gioffredi)

7:30 PM

HP #5

13U

13U  HT#3 (Schermerhorn)

V

Tigers (Martin)

5:40 PM

HP #6

13U

WDM Bombers (Kling)

V

3Ts Bats (Gabrielson)

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

Dirt Devils (Drury)

 v 

5/6U HT#1 (Travis)

5:40 PM

HP #11

7U

7U HT#1 (Marsh

V

Saints (Manning)

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

7U HT#5 (Carr)

 v 

7U HT#4 (Hinderaker)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Red Wings (Edwards)

 v 

Des Moines Cubs (Snook)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

9U Red

Des Moines Natural Athletes (Armstrong)

 v 

Gusto (Goodsell)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U Red

Des Moines Natural Athletes (Armstrong)

 v 

Grand Slam USA Avengers (Taylor)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

7U HT#2 (Beinke)

 v 

Cubs (Price)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Central Iowa Sharks (Bachman)

 v 

8U HT#1 (Biggs)

7:00 PM

WC Field 3

12U

12U HT (James)

 v 

WDM Saints (Clendenin)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

12U

Cobras (Walton)

 v 

Rider White (Gostomski)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Pleasantville Trojans (Mescher)

 v 

Waukee Force (Bodensteiner)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

Norwalk Naturals (Bentz)

V

Roughriders (Briggs)

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

14U

Ankeny Impact (Welsch)

V

DM Spartans (Fynaardt)

5:40 PM

WC Field 6

14U

DCG Mustangs (Harris)

V

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

7:30 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U White

Waukee Wildcats (Van Wyk)

V

Waukee Raptors (Andrew)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Wednesday, July 26

11U

11U HT#1 (Sabatino)

 v 

Norwalk Spears (Wolfe)

5:40 PM

HP #1

11U

Titans Baseball (Beery)

 v 

3Ts Bats (Meyers)

5:40 PM

HP #2

12U

MVP Golden Spikes (Hermann)

V

Ankeny Blackhawks (Oakie)

7:30 PM

HP #2

10U

Steele’s Tigers (Steele)

 v 

Central Iowa Redbirds (Miller)

5:40 PM

HP #3

9U Red

Grand Slam USA Avengers (Taylor)

 v 

Raptors (Giefer)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

13U HT#3 (Schermerhorn)

V

13U HT#3 (Schermerhorn)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

HP All Stars (Boomershine)

V

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

7:30 PM

HP #5

14U

Central Iowa Spikes (Whitham)

V

Central Iowa Scorpions (Napolitano)

5:40 PM

HP #6

14U

WDM Thunder (Hernandez)

V

Central Iowa Spikes (Whitham)

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

Dirt Devils (Drury)

 v 

5/6U HT#3 (Simpson)

5:40 PM

HP #11

Open

 

V

 

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

Saints (Manning)

 v 

Giants (Freymann)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Urbandale J-Hawks (Weber)

 v 

8U HT#1 (Biggs)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

9U White

9U HT#4 (Bogener)

 v 

Waukee Raptors (Andrew)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U White

9U HT#1 (Lago)

 v 

Waukee Wildcats (Van Wyk)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

7U HT#3 (Sittig)

 v 

7U HT#5 (Carr)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Waukee Wild (Ricklefs)

 v 

Norwalk Naturals (Bentz)

7:00 PM

WC Field 3

NOW OPEN

 

 v 

 

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

11U

Grand Slam Crush (Andrews)

 v 

Crusaders (Webb)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

8U HT#2 (Bloom)

 v 

Roughriders (Briggs)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

WDM Bombers (Kling)

V

Central Iowa Sharks (Bachman)

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

Open

 

V

 

5:40 PM

WC Field 6

14U

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

V

Mustangs (Pruett)

7:30 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U White

Norwalk Force (Tiedt)

V

WDSM Knights (Beargeon)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Thursday, July 27

11U

Field Dogs (Gardner)

 v 

Capital City Sliders (Bates)

5:40 PM

HP #1

12U

Ankeny Blackhawks (Oakie)

 v 

12U HT (James)

5:40 PM

HP #2

NOW OPEN

 

V

 

7:30 PM

HP #2

10U

10U HT#1 (Chapman)

 v 

Spartans (Huffey)

5:40 PM

HP #3

RENTAL

Carr

 

 

730-830pm

HP #3

9U White

9U HT#2 (Orey)

 v 

WDSM Knights (Beargeon)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

3Ts Bats (Gabrielson)

V

Waukee Wildcats (Pelton)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

Waukee Wildcats (Pelton)

V

WDM Panthers (Adair)

7:30 PM

HP #5

14U

Mustangs (Pruett)

V

Johnston Knights (Mueller)

5:40 PM

HP #6

open

 

V

 

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

Waukee Yankees (Plaisance)

 v 

5/6U HT#2 (Houdeshell)

5:40 PM

HP #11

Open

 

V

 

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

Cubs (Price)

 v 

7U HT#4 (Hinderaker)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

WDM Bombers (Kling)

 v 

Des Moines Cubs (Snook)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

NOW OPEN

 

 v 

 

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U Red

Dirt Dogs (Plaisance)

 v 

Des Moines Tigers (Woods)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

7U HT#2 (Beinke)

 v 

Bombers (Thomas)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

open

 

 v 

 

7:00 PM

WC Field 3

11U

3Ts Bats (Myers)

 v 

Iowa Longhorns (Jones)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

11U

GS Crush (Andrews)

 v 

Iowa Longhorns (Jones)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Waukee Panthers (Sehnert)

 v 

Des Moines Avengers (Denham)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

Sandlot Sluggers (McDaniel)

V

Pleasantville Trojans (Mescher)

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

14U

Central Iowa Scorpions (Napolitano)

V

DCG Mustangs (Harris)

5:40 PM

WC Field 6

14U

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

V

Ankeny Impact (Welsch)

7:30 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U White

Norwalk Force (Tiedt)

V

9U HT#3 (Shimp)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

*may need to reschedule

 

Friday, July 28

12U

WDM Saints (Clendenin)

 v 

MVP Golden Spikes (Hermann)

5:40 PM

HP #1

11U

Iowa Longhorns (Jones)

 v 

11U HT#1 (Sabatino)

5:40 PM

HP #2

11U

Iowa Longhorns (Jones)

V

Crusaders (Webb)

7:30 PM

HP #2

10U

Spartans (Huffey)

 v 

10U HT#2 (TBD)

5:40 PM

HP #3

9U Red

Guston (Goodsell)

 v 

Des Moines Natural Athletes (Armstrong)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

Tigers (Martin)

V

13U HT#1 (Boomershine)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

WDM Bombers (Kling)

V

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

7:30 PM

HP #5

13U

Vandals (Rushing)

V

WDM Panthers (Adair)

5:40 PM

HP #6

13U

Tigers (Martin)

V

Vandals (Rushing)

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

5/6U HT#3 (Simpson)

 v 

Dirt Devils (Drury)

5:40 PM

HP #11

7U

7U HT#4 (Hinderaker)

V

Bombers (Thomas)

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

7U HT#3 (Sittig)

 v 

7U HT#2 (Beinke)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Des Moines Cubs (Snook)

 v 

Waukee Force (Bodensteiner)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

9U Red

Dirt Dogs (Plaisance)

 v 

Raptors (Geifer)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U White

Waukee Raptors (Andrew)

 v 

Norwalk Force (Tiedt)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

NOW OPEN

 

 v 

 

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Pleasantville Trojans (Mescher)

 v 

Waukee Panthers (Sehnert)

7:00 PM

WC Field 3

12U

Cobras (Walton)

 v 

Ankeny Blackhawks (Oakie)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

12U

Walnut Creek Cardinals (Clark)

 v 

Rider White (Gostomski)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Carlisle Wildcats (Johnson)

 v 

8U HT#1 (Biggs)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

8U HT#2 (Bloom)

V

Waukee Wild (Ricklefs)

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

14U

WDM Thunder (Hernandez)

V

DM Spartans (Fynaardt)

5:40 PM

WC Field 6

14U

Ankeny Impact (Welsch)

V

Central Iowa Scorpions (Napolitano)

7:30 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U White

9U HT#3 (Shimp)

V

WDSM Knights (Beargeon)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Saturday, July 29 & Sunday, July 30 – no games

 

Monday, July 31

12U

MVP Golden Spikes (Hermann)

 v 

Rider White (Gostomski)

5:40 PM

HP #1

11U

11U HT#2 (Costanzo)

 v 

GS Crush (Andrews)

5:40 PM

HP #2

11U

3Ts Bats (Meyers)

V

CC Sliders (Bates)

7:30 PM

HP #2

9U Red

Raptors (Giefer)

 v 

DM Natural Athletes (Armstrong)

5:40 PM

HP #3

9U White

9U HT#4 (Bogener)

 v 

9U HT#1 (Lago)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

13U HT#3 (Schermerhorn)

V

3Ts Bats (Gabrielson)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

13U HT#2 (Gioffredi)

V

HP All Stars (Boomershine)

7:30 PM

HP #5

14U

DCG Mustangs (Harris)

V

Central Iowa Spikes (Whitham)

5:40 PM

HP #6

14U

DM Spartans (Fynaardt)

V

Central Iowa Spikes (Whitham)

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

5/6U HT#1 (Travis)

V

5/6U HT#3 (Simpson)

5:40 PM

HP #11

5/6U

5/6U HT#2 (Houdeshell)

V

Dirt Devils (Drury)

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

7U HT#5 (Carr)

 v 

7U HT#1 (Marsh)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

8U HT#1 (Biggs)

 v 

WDM Bombers (Kling)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

10U

Waukee Redbirds (Miller)

 v 

Steele’s Tigers (Steele)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U White

Waukee Raptors (Andrew)

 v 

9U HT#2 (Orey)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

Saints (Manning)

 v 

Bombers (Thomas)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Carlisle Wildcats (Johnson)

 v 

8U HT#2 (Bloom)

7:00 PM

WC Field 3

12U

Grand Slam Cougars (Goecke)

 v 

Cobras (Walton)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

11U

WDM Jethros MVP (Plum)

 v 

Titans Baseball (Beery)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Red Wings (Edwards)

 v 

Central Iowa Sharks (Bachman)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

Sandlot Sluggers (McDaniel)

V

Norwalk Naturals (Bentz)

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U Red

Des Moines Tigers (Woods)

V

GS USA Avengers (Taylor)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Tuesday, August 1

11U

WDM Jethros MVP (Plum)

 v 

Field Dogs (Gardner)

5:40 PM

HP #1

12U

Grand Slam Cougars (Goecke)

 v 

12U HT (James)

5:40 PM

HP #2

11U

11U HT#1 (Sabatino)

V

GS Crush (Andrews)

7:30 PM

HP #2

10U

10U HT#1 (Chapman)

 v 

Central Iowa Redbirds (Miller)

5:40 PM

HP #3

9U White

9U HT#2 (Orey)

 v 

Norwalk Force (Tiedt)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

WDM Bombers (Kling)

V

Waukee Wildcats (Pelton)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

WDM Panthers (Adair)

V

Tiges (Martin)

7:30 PM

HP #5

14U

Central Iowa Scorpions (Napolitano)

V

Johnston Knights (Mueller)

5:40 PM

HP #6

open

 

V

 

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

Dirt Devils (Drury)

 v 

Waukee Yankees (Plaisance)

5:40 PM

HP #11

7U

7U HT#2 (Beinke)

V

7U HT#3 (Sittig)

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

7U HT#1 (Marsh)

 v 

Saints (Manning)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Des Moines Cubs (Snook)

 v 

Des Moines Avengers (Denham)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

10U

10U HT#2 (TBD)

 v 

Spartans (Huffey)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U Red

Gusto (Goodsell)

 v 

Dirt Dogs (Plaisance)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

8U

DCG Mustangs Red (Jackson)

 v 

Waukee Panthers (Sehnert)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

open

 

 v 

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 3

11U

Crusaders (Webb)

 v 

3Ts Bats (Myers)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

12U

Dirt Boyz (Stowe)

 v 

WDM Saints (Clendenin)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

8U HT#1 (Biggs)

 v 

Waukee Wild (Ricklefs)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

Pleasantville Trojans (Mescher)

V

Carlisle Wildcats (Johnson)

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

14U

WDM Thunder (Hernandez)

V

DCG Mustangs (Harris)

5:40 PM

WC Field 6

14U

Mustangs (Pruett)

V

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

7:30 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U White

WDSM Knights (Beargeon)

V

Waukee Wildcats (Van Wyk)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Wednesday, August 2

11U

Crusaders (Webb)

 v 

Capital City Sliders (Bates)

5:40 PM

HP #1

11U

Norwalk Spears (Wolfe)

 v 

Titans Baseball (Beery)

5:40 PM

HP #2

11U

11U HT#2 (Costanzo)

V

Field Dogs (Gardner)

7:30 PM

HP #2

9U Red

Raptors (Giefer)

 v 

Des Moines Tigers (Woods)

5:40 PM

HP #3

9U White

9U HT#3 (Shimp)

 v 

9U HT#1 (Lago)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

WDM Panthers (Adair)

V

HP All Stars (Boomershine)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

V

13U HT#3 (Schermerhorn)

7:30 PM

HP #5

14U

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

V

Ankeny Impact (Welsch)

5:40 PM

HP #6

14U

DM Spartans (Fynaardt)

V

Mustangs (Pruett)

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

Waukee Yankees (Plaisance)

 v 

5/6U HT#3 (Simpson)

5:40 PM

HP #11

Open

 

V

 

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

Giants (Freymann)

 v 

Cubs (Price)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Red Wings (Edwards)

 v 

Waukee Wild (Ricklefs)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

9U White

9U HT#4 (Bogener)

 v 

Waukee Wildcats (Van Wyk)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

10U

Central Iowa Redbirds (Miller)

 v 

Waukee Redbirds (Miller)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

7U HT#5 (Carr)

 v 

7U HT#2 (Beinke)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

8U HT#2 (Bloom)

 v 

Sandlot Sluggers (McDaniel)

7:00 PM

WC Field 3

12U

Dirt Boyz (Stowe)

 v 

Walnut Creek Cardinals (Clark)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

open

 

 v 

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

WDM Bombers (Kling)

 v 

Roughriders (Briggs)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

WDM Bombers (Kling)

V

Norwalk Naturals (Bentz)

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

Open

 

V

 

5:40 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

V

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U Red

Gusto (Goodsell)

V

GS USA Avengers (Taylor)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Thursday, August 3

11U

Field Dogs (Gardner)

 v 

11U HT#1 (Sabatino)

5:40 PM

HP #1

12U

Ankeny Blackhawks (Oakie)

 v 

GS Cougars (Goecke)

5:40 PM

HP #2

11U

Crusaders (Webb)

V

11U HT#1 (Sabatino)

7:30 PM

HP #2

NOW OPEN

 

 v 

 

5:40 PM

HP #3

open

 

 v 

 

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

3Ts Bats (Gabrielson)

V

Vandals (Rushing)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

WDM Bombers (Kling)

V

Vandals Rushing)

7:30 PM

HP #5

13U

Tigers (Martin)

V

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

5:40 PM

HP #6

13U

Waukee Wildcats (Pelton)

V

13U HT#2 (Gioffredi)

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

5/6U HT#1 (Travis)

 v 

5/6U HT#2 (Houdeshell)

5:40 PM

HP #11

7U

Bombers (Thomas)

V

Giants (Freymann)

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

7U HT#4 (Hinderaker)

 v 

7U HT#3 (Sittig)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

DCG Mustangs Red (Jackson)

 v 

Des Moines Avengers (Denham)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

10U

Spartans (Huffey)

 v 

10U HT#1 (Chapman)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U White

9U HT#3 (Shimp)

 v 

Waukee Raptors (Andrew)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

8U

Roughriders (Briggs)

 v 

Pleasantville Trojans (Mescher)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

open

 

 v 

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 3

12U

12U HT (James)

 v 

WC Cardinals (Clark)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

11U

Norwalk Spears (Wolfe)

 v 

Iowa Longhorns (Jones)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Waukee Force (Bodensteiner)

 v 

Urbandale J-Hawks (Weber)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

open

 

V

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

14U

Ankeny Impact (Welsch)

V

WDM Thunder (Hernandez)

5:40 PM

WC Field 6

14U

WDM Thunder (Hernandez)

V

Central Iowa Scorpions (Napolitano)

7:30 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U Red

Des Moines Natural Athletes (Armstrong)

V

Dirt Dogs (Plaisance)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Friday, August 4 – may be used for weather make ups

 

Saturday, August 5 & Sunday, August 6 – No Games Scheduled

 

Monday, August 7

NOW OPEN

 

 v 

 

5:40 PM

HP #1

12U

Rider White (Gostomski)

 v 

Ankeny Blackhawks (Oakie)

5:40 PM

HP #2

11U

Capital City Sliders (Bates)

V

Titans Baseball (Beery)

7:30 PM

HP #2

10U

Spartans (Huffey)

 v 

Central Iowa Redbirds (Miller)

5:40 PM

HP #3

9U Red

DM Tigers (Woods)

 v 

DM Natural Athletes (Armstrong)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

13U HT#3 (Schermerhorn)

V

13U HT#2 (Gioffredi)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

HP All Stars (Boomershine)

V

Waukee Wildcats (Pelton)

7:30 PM

HP #5

14U

Central Iowa Scorpions (Napolitano)

V

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

5:40 PM

HP #6

14U

Johnston Knights (Mueller)

V

WDM Thunder (Hernandez)

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

5/6U HT#3 (Simpson)

V

Dirt Devils (Drury)

5:40 PM

HP #11

Open

 

V

 

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

Cubs (Price)

 v 

7U HT#5 (Carr)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Central Iowa Sharks (Bachman)

 v 

Urbandale J-Hawks (Weber)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

9U Red

raptors (Giefer)

 v 

Gusto (Goodsell)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U White

Waukee Raptors (Andrew)

 v 

WDSM Knights (Beargeon)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

7U HT#4 (Hinderaker)

 v 

Saints (Manning)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Waukee Wild (Ricklefs)

 v 

Roughriders (Briggs)

7:30 PM

WC Field 3

12U

WC Cardinals (Clark)

 v 

MVP Golden Spikes (Hermann)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

11U

3Ts Bats (Myers)

 v 

GS Crush (Andrews)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

DCG Mustangs Red (Jackson)

 v 

Red Wings (Edwards)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

Waukee Panthers (Sehnert)

V

8U HT#2 (Bloom)

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U White

9U HT#2 (Orey)

V

9U HT#1 (Lago)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Tuesday, August 8

11U

Norwalk Spears (Wolfe)

 v 

3Ts Bats (Myers)

5:40 PM

HP #1

12U

Rider White (Gostomski)

 v 

GS Cougars (Goecke)

5:40 PM

HP #2

11U

11U HT#2 (Costanzo)

V

WDM Jethros MVP (Plum)

7:30 PM

HP #2

10U

10U HT#2 (TBD)

 v 

10U HT#1 (Chapman)

5:40 PM

HP #3

9U White

Norwalk Force (Tiedt)

 v 

9U HT#1 (Lago)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

V

Waukee Wildcats (Pelton)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

WDM Bombers (Kling)

V

13U HT#3 (Schermerhorn)

7:30 PM

HP #5

13U

3Ts Bats (Gabrielson)

V

HP All Stars (Boomershine)

5:40 PM

HP #6

13U

13U HT#2 (Gioffredi)

V

Tigers (Martin)

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

5/6U HT#3 (Simpson)

 v 

5/6U HT#1 (Travis)

5:40 PM

HP #11

Open

 

V

 

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

7U HT#2 (Beinke)

 v 

7U HT#1 (Marsh)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Norwalk Naturals (Bentz)

 v 

Pleasantville Trojans (Mescher)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

9U Red

GS Avengers (Taylor)

 v 

Dirt Dogs (Plaisance)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U White

9U HT#3 (Shimp)

 v 

Waukee Wildcats (Van Wyk)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

7U HT#3 (Sittig)

 v 

Cubs (Price)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Waukee Force (Bodensteiner)

 v 

8U HT#1 (Biggs)

7:00 PM

WC Field 3

12U

Cobras (Walton)

 v 

Walnut Creek Cardinals (Clark)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

12U

Cobras (Walton)

 v 

Dirt Boyz (Stowe)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Des Moines Cubs (Snook)

 v 

DCG Mustangs Red (Jackson)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

Carlisle Wildcats (Johnson)

V

Sandlot Sluggers (McDaniel)

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

14U

Ankeny Impact (Welsch)

V

Mustangs (Pruett)

5:40 PM

WC Field 6

14U

DM Spartans (Fynaardt)

V

DCG Mustangs (Harris)

7:30 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

Open

 

V

 

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Wednesday, August 9

11U

Titans Baseball (Beery)

 v 

GS Crush (Andrews)

5:40 PM

HP #1

open

 

 v 

 

5:40 PM

HP #2

open

 

V

 

7:30 PM

HP #2

10U

Steele’s Tigers (Steele)

 v 

Spartans (Huffey)

5:40 PM

HP #3

9U White

9U HT#2 (Orey)

 v 

9U HT#4 (Boegener)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

WDM Panthers (Adair)

V

WDM Bombers (Kling)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

3Ts Bats (Gabrielson)

V

Tigers (Martin)

7:30 PM

HP #5

14U

Johnston Knights (Mueller)

V

DM Spartans (Fynaardt)

5:40 PM

HP #6

13U

13U HT#3 (Schermerhorn)

V

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

5/6U HT#1 (Travis)

 v 

Waukee Yankees (Plaisance)

5:40 PM

HP #11

5/6U

Dirt Devils (Drury)

V

5/6U HT#2 (Houdeshell)

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

Bombers (Thomas)

 v 

7U HT#5 (Carr)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Urbandale J-Hawks (Weber)

 v 

Waukee Wild (Ricklefs)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

open

 

 v 

 

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U Red

Gusto (Goodsell)

 v 

DM Tigers (Woods)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

8U

WDM Bombers (Kling)

 v 

8U HT#2 (Bloom)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Waukee Panthers (Sehnert)

 v 

Red Wings (Edwards)

7:30 PM

WC Field 3

12U

Walnut Creek Cardinals (Clark)

 v 

Grand Slam Cougars (Goecke)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

12U

WDM Saints (Clendenin)

 v 

12U HT (James)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

DM Avengers (Denham)

 v 

DM Cubs (Snook)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

open

 

V

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

Open

 

V

 

5:40 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

V

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

Open

 

V

 

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Thursday, August 10

12U

GS Cougars (Goecke)

 v 

WDM Saints (Clendenin)

5:40 PM

HP #1

12U

Ankeny Blackhawks (Oakie)

 v 

Dirt Boyz (Stowe)

5:40 PM

HP #2

12U

MVP Golden Spikes (Hermann)

V

Cobras (Walton)

7:30 PM

HP #2

9U Red

GS USA Avengers (Taylor)

 v 

DM Natural Athletes (Armstrong)

5:40 PM

HP #3

open

 

 v 

 

5:40 PM

HP #4

Open

 

V

 

5:40 PM

HP #5

Open

 

V

 

7:30 PM

HP #5

Open

 

V

 

5:40 PM

HP #6

open

 

V

 

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

5/6U HT#2 (Houdeshell)

 v 

Waukee Yankees (Plaisance)

5:40 PM

HP #11

Open

 

V

 

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

Giants (Freymann)

 v 

7U HT#4 (Hinderaker)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Norwalk Naturals (Bentz)

 v 

Central Iowa Sharks (Bachman)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

10U

10U HT#1 (Chapman)

 v 

Steele’s Tigers (Steele)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

Open

 

 v 

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

Saints (Manning)

 v 

Cubs (Price)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Waukee Force (Bodensteiner)

 v 

WDM Bombers (Kling)

7:00 PM

WC Field 3

11U

Iowa Longhorns (Jones)

 v 

WDM Jethros MVP (Plum)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

11U

Norwalk Spears (Wolfe)

 v 

Field Dogs (Gardner)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Sandlot Sluggers (McDaniel)

 v 

8U HT#1 (Biggs)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

open

 

V

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

14U

Central Iowa Scorpions (Napolitano)

V

Central Iowa Spikes (Whitham)

5:40 PM

WC Field 6

14U

DCG Mustangs (Harris)

V

Ankeny Impact (Welsch)

7:30 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

Open

 

V

 

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Friday, August 11 – may be used for weather makeups

 

Saturday, August 12 & Sunday, August 13 – no games scheduled

 

Monday, August 14 – may be used for weather makeups

 

Tuesday, August 15 – may be used for weather makeups

 

Wednesday, August 16 – may be used for weather makeups

 

Thursday, August 17 – may be used for weather makeups

 

 

Wednesday, July 5

11U

11U HT #1 (Sabatino)

 v 

11U HT #2 (Costanzo)

5:40 PM

HP #1

RENTAL-completed

Webb

 

 

730-830pm

HP #1

11U

Field Dogs (Gardner)

 v 

3Ts Bats (Myers)

5:40 PM

HP #2

open

 

 

 

7:30 PM

HP #2

9U Red

Des Moines Tigers (Woods)

 v 

Gusto (Goodsell)

5:40 PM

HP #3

open

 

 v 

 

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

Vandals (Rushing)

V

Waukee Wildcats (Pelton)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

Vandals (Rushing)

V

Waukee Wildcats (Pelton)

7:30 PM

HP #5

14U

Central Iowa Spikes (Whitman)

V

WDM Thunder (Hernandez)

5:40 PM

HP #6

14U

Johnston Knights (Mueller)

 v 

Ankeny Impact (Welsch)

7:30 PM

HP #6

NOW OPEN

 

 v 

 

5:40 PM

HP #11

7U

7U HT #3 (Sittig)

V

7U HT #1 (Marsh)

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

7U  HT #2 (Beinke)

 v 

Giants (Freymann)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Des Moines Avengers (Denham)

 v 

Red Wings (Edwards)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

10U

Waukee Redbirds (Miller)

 v 

Central Iowa Redbirds (Miller)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U White

WDSM Knights (Beargeon)

 v 

Waukee Raptors (Andrew)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

8U

Waukee Force (Bodensteiner)

 v 

Central Iowa Sharks (Bachman)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

8U HT #2 (Bloom)

 v 

Norwalk Naturals (Bentz)

7:30 PM

WC Field 3

12U

WDM Saints (Clendenin)

 v 

Ankeny Blackhawks (Oakie)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

12U

Walnut Creek Cardinals (Clark)

 v 

12U HT (James)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Waukee Panthers (Sehnert)

 v 

WDM Bombers (Kling)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

Roughriders (Briggs)

 v 

Carlisle Wildcats (Johnson)

7:15 PM

WC Field 5

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 8

 

Thursday, July 6

12U

Rider White (Gostomski)

 v 

Ankeny Blackhawks (Oakie)

5:40 PM

HP #1

RENTAL-completed

Bowen

 

 

730-830pm

HP #1

12U

Dirt Boyz (Stowe)

 v 

MVP Golden Spikes (Hermann)

5:40 PM

HP #2

11U

Crusaders (Webb)

V

Titans Baseball (Beery)

7:30 PM

HP #2

RENTAL-completed

Carr

 

 

530-630pm

HP #3

9U White

9U HT #4 (Boegner)

 v 

9U HT #3 (Shimp)

5:40 PM

HP #4

NOW OPEN

 

 

 

730-830pm

HP #4

13U

WDM Bombers (Kling)

V

WDM Panthers (Adair)

5:40 PM

HP #5

RENTAL-completed

Glomski

V

 

730-930pm

HP #5

NOW OPEN

 

V

 

5:40 PM

HP #6

RENTAL-completed

Fellows

 

 

730-830pm

HP #6

RENTAL-completed

Boomershine

 

 

830-930pm

HP #6

5/6U

5/6U HT #1 (Travis)

 v 

Dirt Devils (Drury)

5:40 PM

HP #11

Open

 

 

 

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

7U HT #4 (Hinderaker)

 v 

Cubs (Price)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

DCG Mustangs Red (Jackson)

 v 

Des Moines Cubs (Snook)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

10U

Steele’s Tigers (Steele)

 v 

Waukee Redbirds (Miller)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U White

Waukee Wildcats (Van Wyk)

 v 

Norwalk Force (Tiedt)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

Bombers (Thomas)

 v 

Saints (Manning)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Peasantville Trojans (Mescher)

 v 

Urbandale J-Hawks (Weber)

7:30 PM

WC Field 3

11U

Iowa Longhorns (Jones)

 v 

WDM Jethros MVP (Plum)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

11U

Capital City Sliders (Bates)

 v 

Iowa Longhorns (Jones)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Sandlot Sluggers (McDaniel)

 v 

Waukee Wild (Ricklefs)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

open

 

 

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 8

 

Friday, July 7 – Sunday, July 9 – tournament

 

Monday, July 10

12U

Rider White (Gostomski)

 v 

MVP Golden Spikes (Hermann)

5:40 PM

HP #1

RENTAL

Bowen

 

 

730-830pm

HP #1

12U

12U House Team (James)

 v 

Dirt Boyz (Stowe)

5:40 PM

HP #2

11U

WDM Jethros MVP (Plum)

V

3Ts Bats (Myers)

7:30 PM

HP #2

9U Red

Grand Slam USA Avengers (Taylor)

 v 

Des Moines Tigers (Woods)

5:40 PM

HP #3

RENTAL-completed

Lago

 

 

730-830pm

HP #3

9U White

9U HT #2 (Palazzo)

 v 

WDSM Knights (Beargeon)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

13U HT #1 (Boomershine)

V

13U HT #2 (Gioffredi)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

WDM Panthers (Adair)

V

3Ts Bats (Gabrielson)

7:30 PM

HP #5

14U

Central Iowa Spikes (Whitham)

V

Ankeny Impact (Welsch)

5:40 PM

HP #6

14U

Mutangs (Pruett)

V

WDM Thunder (Hernandez)

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

Waukee Yankees (Plaisance)

 v 

Dirt Devils (Drury)

5:40 PM

HP #11

Open

 

 

 

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

Saints (Manning)

 v 

7U HT #2 (Beinke)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Des Moines Avengers (Denham)

 v 

DCG Mustangs Red (Jackson)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

10U

Central Iowa Redbirds (Miller)

 v 

10U HT #1 (Chapman)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

10U

Waukee Redbirds (Miller)

 v 

Spartans (Huffey)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

Cubs (Price)

 v 

7U HT#3 (Sittig)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Central Iowa Sharks (Bachman)

 v 

Roughriders (Briggs)

7:00 PM

WC Field 3

12U

Ankeny Blackhawks (Oakie)

 v 

Cobras (Walton)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

12U

WDM Saints (Clendenin)

 v 

Walnut Creek Cardinals (Clark)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Sandlot Sluggers (McDaniel)

 v 

Waukee Force (Bodensteiner)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

8U HT#1 (Biggs)

V

8U HT#2 (Bloom)

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U White

Waukee Wildcats (Van Wyk)

V

9U HT#4 (Boegner)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Tuesday, July 11

12U

Dirt Boyz (Stowe)

 v 

Rider White (Gostomski)

5:40 PM

HP #1

RENTAL-completed

Carlson

 

 

730-830pm

HP #1

11U

WDM Jethros MVP (Plum)

 v 

Crusders (Webb)

5:40 PM

HP #2

11U

11U HT#1 (Sabatino)

V

Norwalk Spears (Wolfe)

7:30 PM

HP #2

10U

Central Iowa Redbirds (Miller)

 v 

Spartans (Huffey)

5:40 PM

HP #3

9U White

9U HT#1 (Lago)

 v 

9U HT#3 (Shimp)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

Vandals (Rushing)

V

13U HT#3 (Schermerhorn)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

V

Vandals (Rushing)

7:30 PM

HP #5

13U

Tigers (Martin)

V

Waukee Wildcats (Pelton)

5:40 PM

HP #6

13U

WDM Panthers (Adair)

V

13U HT#2 (Gioffredi)

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

5/6U HT#3 (Simpson)

 v 

5/6U HT#1 (Travis)

5:40 PM

HP #11

7U

7U HT#5 (Carr)

V

7U HT#2 (Beinke)

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

Giants (Freymann)

 v 

Bombers (Thomas)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Des Moines Cubs (Snook)

 v 

Red Wings (Edwards)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

9U Red

Dirt Dogs (Plaisance)

 v 

Des Moines Natural Athletes (Armstrong)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

NOW OPEN

 

 v 

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

7U HT#1 (Marsh)

 v 

7U HT#4 (Hinderaker)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Carlisle Wildcats (Johnson)

 v 

Waukee Force (Bodensteiner)

7:00 PM

WC Field 3

11U

11U HT#2 (Costanzo)

 v 

Field Dogs (Gardner)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

12U

WDM Saints (Clendenin)

 v 

Cobras (Walton)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Waukee Wild (Ricklefs)

 v 

Pleasantville Trojans (Mescher)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

Norwalk Naturals (Bentz)

V

Urbandale J-Hawks (Weber)

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

14U

Ankeny Impact (Welsch)

V

DCG Mustangs (Harris)

5:40 PM

WC Field 6

14U

Central Iowa Spikes (Whitham)

V

Johnston Knights (Mueller)

7:30 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U White

Waukee Raptors (Andrew)

V

9U HT#4 (Boegner)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Wednesday, July 12

11U

Capital City Sliders (Bates)

 v 

Crusaders (Webb)

5:40 PM

HP #1

11U

Field Dogs (Gardner)

 v 

11U HT#1 (Sabatino)

5:40 PM

HP #2

12U

MVP Golden Spikes (Hermann)

V

12U HT (James)

7:30 PM

HP #2

9U Red

Raptors (Giefer)

 v 

Grand Slam USA Avengers (Taylor)

5:40 PM

HP #3

9U White

Norwalk Force (Tiedt)

 v 

9U HT#2 (Palazzo)

5:40 PM

HP #4

13U

Norwalk Spears (Clark)

V

3Ts Bats (Gabrielson)

5:40 PM

HP #5

13U

13U HT#3 (Schermerhorn)

V

13U HT#1 (Boomershine)

7:30 PM

HP #5

14U

DM Spartans (Fynaardt)

V

Johnston Knights (Mueller)

5:40 PM

HP #6

NOW OPEN

 

V

 

7:30 PM

HP #6

5/6U

Waukee Yankees (Plaisance)

 v 

5/6U HT#3 (Simpson)

5:40 PM

HP #11

Open

 

V

 

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

7U HT#1 (Marsh)

 v 

7U HT#5 (Carr)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Roughriders (Briggs)

 v 

Waukee Panthers (Sehnert)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

10U

Steele’s Tigers (Steele)

 v 

Waukee Redbirds (Miller)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U White

Waukee Wildcats (Van Wyk)

 v 

9U HT#3 (Shimp)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

7U

Cubs (Price)

 v 

Bombers (Thomas)

5:40 PM

WC Field 3

8U

Red Wings (Edwards)

 v 

DCG Mustangs Red (Jackson)

7:00 PM

WC Field 3

12U

Ankeny Blackhawks (Oakie)

 v 

Walnut Creek Cardinals (Clark)

5:40 PM

WC Field 4

11U

Norwalk Spears (Wolfe)

 v 

11U HT#2 (Costanzo)

7:30 PM

WC Field 4

8U

Urbandale J-Hawks (Weber)

 v 

8U HT#2 (Bloom)

5:40 PM

WC Field 5

8U

8U HT#1 (Biggs)

V

Norwalk Naturals (Bentz)

7:30 PM

WC Field 5

Open

 

V

 

5:40 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

V

 

7:30 PM

WC Field 6

Open

 

 

 

 

WC Field 7

9U Red

Dirt Dogs (Plaisance)

V

Gusto (Goodsell)

5:40 PM

WC Field 8

 

Thursday, July 13 – tournament & league games

5/6U

5/6U HT#2 (Houdeshell)

V

5/6U HT#1 (Travis)

5:40 PM

HP #11

7U

Giants (Freymann)

V

7U HT#4 (Hinderaker)

6:45 PM

HP #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7U

Saints (Manning)

 v 

7U HT#3 (Sittig)

5:40 PM

WC Field 1

8U

Carlisle Wildcats (Johnson)

 v 

Waukee Wild (Ricklefs)

7:00 PM

WC Field 1

9U White

9U HT#1 (Lago)

 v 

Waukee Raptors (Andrew)

5:40 PM

WC Field 2

9U White

WDSM Knights (Beargeon)

 v 

Norwalk Force (Tiedt)

7:30 PM

WC Field 2

8U

Central Iowa Sharks (Bachman)

 v