Home|Sign In

  Games on Thursday, January 18, 2018 Print

Want to Rent a Court @ SPW COURTS?
Monday, January 8, 2018 12:49:37 PM

Available Times for Basketball Court Rentals

**please email pam@sportsplexwest.com a minimum of 72 hours (3 days) in advance to set up a rental**

·      If it’s under 72 hours, you can still ask!!  It will just be dependent on whether or not a worker can be brought in on short notice.

 

Rental rate is $20/hr

These courts are ‘elementary school’ sized and have adjustable hoops.

There will be other activities going on in the gym on the other courts

Renting both Courts 1 & 2 at the same time, would create a full size court.

 

 

Friday, January 19

·      SPW Court 1:  5-6pm

·      SPW Court 2:  6-7pm

 

Saturday, January 20

·      SPW Court 3:  2-3pm, 3-4pm, 4-5pm, 5-6pm, 6-7pm, 7-8pm, 8-9pm

 

Sunday, January 21

·      SPW Court 3:  8:15-9:15pm

 

Friday, January 26

·      SPW Court 1:  5-6pm, 7-8pm

·      SPW Court 2:  5-6pm

 

Saturday, January 27

·      SPW Court 3:  3-4pm, 4-5pm, 5-6pm, 6-7pm, 7-8pm, 8-9pm

 

Sunday, January 28

·      SPW Court 3:  8-9am, 9-10am; 2-3pm; 6:30-7:30pm

 

Friday, February 2

·      SPW Court 1:  4:30-5:30pm, 6:30-7:30pm

·      SPW Court 2:  4:30-5:30pm, 5:30-6:30pm, 6:30-7:30pm

·      SPW Court 3:  4:30-5:30pm, 5:30-6:30pm, 6:30-7:30pm

 

Saturday, February 3

·      SPW Court 3:  2-3pm, 3-4pm, 4-5pm, 5-6pm, 6-7pm, 7-8pm, 8-9pm

 

Sunday, February 4

·      SPW Court 3:  8:30-9:30am; 6:30-7:30pm

Saturday, February 10

·      SPW Court 3:  2-3pm, 3-4pm, 4-5pm, 5-6pm, 6-7pm, 7-8pm, 8-9pm

 

Sunday, February 11

·      SPW Court 3:  8:30-9:30am, 9:30-10:30am; 5-6pm, 7-8pm

 

Friday, February 16

·      SPW Court 1:  5-6pm, 6-7pm

·      SPW Court 2:  5-6pm, 6-7pm

 

Saturday, February 17

·      SPW Court 3:  2-3pm, 3-4pm, 4-5pm, 5-6pm, 6-7pm, 7-8pm, 8-9pm

 

Sunday, February 18

·      SPW Court 3:  4:30-5:30pm, 5:30-6:30pm, 6:30-7:30pm, 7:30-8:30pm

 

 
 
***2017-18 BBall Session 2 Rescheduling Games***
Saturday, December 23, 2017 12:05:17 PM

***ALL RESCHEDULES MUST BE COMPLETED A MINIMUM OF 7 DAYS IN ADVANCE***

 

If you absolutely cannot play, please work with the opposing team to see if there is an available time listed below that would work.  Or you can work with another game wishing to reschedule to see if you can swap game times (these games are also listed below).  Coaches will receive by email the contact information for all teams in the league (please be patient – this is coming soon).  All changes need to be emailed to pam@sportsplexwest.com a minimum of one week in advance so that online schedules can be updated and the game schedule can be updated with the director of referees.  You can also email any games you are hoping to reschedule to pam@sportsplexwest.com to be added to the list below.

 

***ALL RESCHEDULES MUST BE COMPLETED A MINIMUM OF 7 DAYS IN ADVANCE***

 

Last updated 1/15 @ 12:15pm

 

Available Times for Rescheduling:

1st-2nd Grades:

·      Sunday, January 28 @ 11:45am, SPW Court 3

·      Saturday, February 3 @ 10:05am, SPW Court 1

·      NEW – Sunday, February 11 @ 2pm, SPW Court 3 - NEW

·      Saturday, February 17 @ 12:40pm, SPW Court 3

·      NEW - Sunday, February 18 @ 3:45pm, The U Court 1 - NEW

 

 

3rd-6th Grades:

·      NEW - Saturday, January 20 @ 6pm, SPW Court 2 – NEW

·      Sunday, January 21 @ 10:40am, The U Court 2

·      NEW – Sunday, January 28 @ 9:55am, SPW Court 2 - NEW

·      NEW – Friday, February 2 @ 8:30pm, The U Court 1 - NEW

·      Friday, February 9 @ 8:30pm, The U Court 1

·      NEW – Wednesday, February 14 @ 8:30pm, The U Court 1 - NEW

·      Saturday, February 17 @ 8:10am, 2:55pm, The U Court 1

·      Saturday, February 17 @ 8:20pm, SPW Court 2

·      NEW – Sunday, February 18 @ 7pm, SPW Court 2 - NEW

·      Sunday, February 18 @ 10:45am, The U Court 2

·      Monday, February 19 @ 8:30pm, The U Court 1

·      Friday, February 23 @ 8:30pm, The U Court 1 & 2

 

Games that would like to reschedule:

1st-2nd Grades:

·      Saturday, January 20 @ 9:10am, SPW Courts 1 – 1st Boys Red – Waukee Hawkeyes (Hogenson) vs Warriors (Johnson)

·      Saturday, February 10 @ 11:45am, SPW Courts 3 – 1st Boys White – HT#2 (Schiltz) vs HT#1 (Owen)

·      Saturday, February 17 @ 12:40pm, SPW Court 1 – 2nd Boys White – Waukee Wolves (Smith) vs ADM Tigers (Hockenberry)

 

3rd-6th Grades:

·      Monday, January 29 @ 5:10pm, The U Court 1 – 3rd Boys White – Waukee Thunder (Heslinga) vs Norwalk Warriors (Smith)

·      Sunday, February 4 @ 9:10am, SPW Court 2 – 3rd Boys White – DCG Mustangs (Fancher) vs DC Thunder (Ripperger)

·      Thursday, February 15 @ 5:10pm, The U Court 1 – 3rd Boys White – Norwalk Warriors (Smith) vs Waukee Thunder (Heslinga)

 
 
2017-18 BBall USSSA Standings & Tourn Schedule
Saturday, December 9, 2017 12:29:00 PM


2017-18 SPW Basketball League Session 1

FINAL USSSA STANDINGS & TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

 

 

The End of Season Tournament will run Dec 11-20.

 

 

All games will be at either SPW Courts (Waukee) or The U (Grimes)

 

Admission is $3/spectator/day for ages 8+

 

 

**last updated 12/10/17 @ 9pm**

 

 

Standings will be officially posted once the regular season games are finished

 

Standings are based on USSSA Standings which follows the following (this is NOT what you see with your online schedule):

 

 

Pool Standings (from Regular Season Games) Sorted on the following:

 

 

--------------------------------------------------

 

 

1) Winning Percentage - Descending

 

 

2) Number Wins - Descending

 

 

3) Number Loses - Ascending

 

 

4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all tied teams have not played each other]

 

5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending

 

 

6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (20) - Descending

 

 

7) USSSA Points - Descending

 

 

8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database

 

     

 

 

Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous

 

             

 

 

 

1st Grade Boys USSSA Standings – FINAL

Pool

Pool
Plc

Team Name

Record

Win
Pct

Did
Tied
Teams
Play

Record
vs.
Tied
Teams

Win Pct
vs.
Tied
Teams

Avg
Points
Allow
ed

Avg
Points
Scor
ed

Avg
Points
Diff

Avg
Points
Diff with
Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Rim Rockers (Schumacher)

9-1-0

900

YES

1-0-0

1000

12.7

29.6

16.9

14.3

     

Gold

2

[IA] Johnston Dragons (Pedersen)

9-1-0

900

YES

0-1-0

0

15.4

23.2

7.8

7.8

     

Gold

3

[IA] Norwalk Warriors (Wilkening)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

14.5

22.3

7.8

7.6

     

Gold

4

[IA] DCG Mustangs (Galvin)

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

17

18.5

1.5

1.5

     

Silver

1

[IA] Webster Wild (Burkhart)

6-4-0

600

N/A

0-0-0

 

16.8

14.8

-2

-2

     

Silver

2

[IA] Waukee Hawkeyes (Hogenson)

6-4-0

600

N/A

0-0-0

 

17.8

19.1

1.3

1.3

     

Silver

3

[IA] Warriors (Johnson)

4-6-0

400

YES

1-0-0

1000

18.4

17.2

-1.2

-1.2

     

Silver

4

[IA] House Team 4 (Simpson)

4-6-0

400

YES

0-1-0

0

23.9

21.6

-2.3

-2.3

     

Bronze

1

[IA] House Team 1 (Teeter)

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

23.4

17.6

-5.8

-5.6

     

Bronze

2

[IA] House Team 3 (Smith)

2-8-0

200

YES

1-0-0

1000

22

15.9

-6.1

-6.1

     

Bronze

3

[IA] Flyers (McGuire)

2-8-0

200

YES

0-1-0

0

20.1

15.8

-4.3

-3.7

     

Bronze

4

[IA] House Team 2/Ball Sharks (Schiltz)

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.4

8.8

-13.6

-11.6

     

 

Regular Season Division

Tournament Division

# of Teams

Game #

Match Up

Date

Time

Venue

1st Grade Boys (12)

1st Boys Gold

4 teams

1

1v4

Sunday, December 17

8:15am

SPW Court 1

 

   

2

2v3

Sunday, December 17

8:15am

SPW Court 3

 

   

3

Championship

Sunday, December 17

11:00am

SPW Court 1

 

           

 

 

1st Boys Silver

4 teams

4

1v4

Sunday, December 17

9:10am

SPW Court 3

 

   

5

2v3

Sunday, December 17

9:10am

SPW Court 1

 

   

6

Championship

Sunday, December 17

11:00am

SPW Court 3

 

           

 

 

1st Boys Bronze

4 teams

7

1v4

Friday, December 15

5:10pm

The U 1

 

   

8

2v3

Friday, December 15

5:10pm

The U 2

 

 

 

9

Championship

Friday, December 15

6:00pm

The U 1

               

 

2nd Grade Boys USSSA StandingsFINAL

Pool

Pool
Plc

Team Name

Record

Win
Pct

Did
Tied
Teams
Play

Record
vs.
Tied
Teams

Win Pct
vs.
Tied
Teams

Avg
Points
Allow
ed

Avg
Points
Scor
ed

Avg
Points
Diff

Avg
Points
Diff with
Max(20)

Platinum

1

[IA] Des Moines Gators (Kooken)

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

9.1

43.7

34.6

18.2

     

Platinum

2

[IA] Dallas Center-Grimes Mustangs(Smothers)

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

15.3

39.8

24.5

15.5

     

Platinum

3

[IA] Cobras (Oldfield)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

15.9

34

18.1

12

     

Platinum

4

[IA] Waukee Force (Bodensteiner)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

18.3

33

14.7

11

     

Platinum

5

[IA] Warriors-Martin

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

19.1

25.6

6.5

6.5

     

Platinum

6

[IA] Sport Court Storm (Orban)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

21.8

34.2

12.4

9.3

     

Gold

1

[IA] Westside Titans (Otis)

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

14.3

33.8

19.5

11.7

     

Gold

2

[IA] Cougars (Quam)

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

20.2

25.6

5.4

3.9

     

Gold

3

[IA] House Team 1 (Gosselink)

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

24.7

25.5

0.80

0.2

     

Gold

4

[IA] Norwalk Warriors 2 (Eisele)

6-4-0

600

N/A

0-0-0

 

24.1

26.1

2

1.5

     

Gold

5

[IA] Shooting Stars (Heying)

5-5-0

500

N/A

0-0-0

 

29.2

16.1

-13.1

-7.8

     

Gold

6

[IA] ADM Tigers (Hockenberry)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.5

22

-0.5

0.1

     

Silver

1

[IA] (Norwalk) Warriors (Poland)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.7

18.5

-4.2

-2.6

     

Silver

2

[IA] DCG Black (Jackson)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

27.3

15

-12.3

-7.1

     

Silver

3

[IA] DCG Mustangs (Grimm)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

28.6

18.4

-10.2

-4.9

     

Silver

4

[IA] Shooting Rockets (Johnson)

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

26.8

14.3

-12.5

-6.2

     

Silver

5

[IA] Iowa Flames (Sunderman)

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

28.6

20.4

-8.2

-6.2

     

Not playing

 

[IA] DCG Shockers (Cunningham)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

21.8

14.8

-7

-5.4

     

Bronze

1

[IA] St Francis Saints (Flanagan)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.2

14.3

-7.9

-7.3

     

Bronze

2

[IA] Wolfpack (Van Bruggen)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

27

15.6

-11.4

-8.1

     

Bronze

3

[IA] Iowa Elite (Mason)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

28.6

16

-12.6

-7.7

     

Bronze

4

[IA] House Team 2/Vipers (Wood)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

29.5

14.8

-14.7

-9.2

     

Bronze

5

[IA] DC Select (Owen)

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

33.5

9.6

-23.9

-17.4

     

 

Regular Season Division

Tournament Division

# of Teams

Game #

Match Up

Date

Time

Venue

2nd Grade Boys (23)

2nd Boys Platinum

6 teams

10

4v5

Sunday, December 17

11:55am

SPW Court 1

one team not playing

   

11

3v6

Sunday, December 17

11:55am

SPW Court 3

DC-G Shockers (Cunningham)

   

12

1v(4v5)

Wednesday, December 20

5:10pm

The U 1

not playing

   

13

2v(3v6)

Wednesday, December 20

5:10pm

The U 2

 

   

14

Championship

Wednesday, December 20

6:00pm

The U 1

 

           

 

 

2nd Boys Gold

6 teams

15

4v5

Monday, December 11

6:00pm

The U 1

 

   

16

3v6

Monday, December 11

6:00pm

The U 2

 

   

17

1v(4v5)

Saturday, December 16

8:15am

SPW Court 1

 

   

18

2v(3v6)

Saturday, December 16

8:15am

SPW Court 3

 

   

19

Championship

Sunday, December 17

10:05am

SPW Court 1

 

           

 

 

2nd Boys Silver

5 teams

20

4v5

Monday, December 11

5:10pm

The U 1

 

   

21

1v(4v5)

Sunday, December 17

1:10pm

The U 1

 

   

22

2v3

Sunday, December 17

1:10pm

The U 2

 

   

23

Championship

Sunday, December 17

3:40pm

The U 1

 

           

 

 

2nd Boys Bronze

5 teams

24

4v5

Thursday, December 14

5:10pm

The U 1

 

   

25

1v(4v5)

Sun, Dec 17 - updated

4:35pm

The U 1

 

   

26

2v3

Thursday, December 14

6:00pm

The U 1

 

 

 

27

Championship

Monday, December 18

5:10pm

The U 1

               

 

3rd Grade Boys D2 USSSA Standings – FINAL

Pool

Pool
Plc

Team Name

Record

Win
Pct

Did
Tied
Teams
Play

Record
vs.
Tied
Teams

Win Pct
vs.
Tied
Teams

Avg
Points
Allow
ed

Avg
Points
Scor
ed

Avg
Points
Diff

Avg
Points
Diff with
Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Iowa Longhorns (Heitland)

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

12.8

41.8

29

19.1

     

Gold

2

[IA] mustang hoops (Perrin)

9-1-0

900

YES

1-0-0

1000

18.2

36.8

18.6

11.9

     

Gold

3

[IA] Dragons (Pedersen)

9-1-0

900

YES

0-1-0

0

16.5

38.3

21.8

15.1

     

Gold

4

[IA] Iowa Elite Wadsworth

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.6

22.4

-0.20

1

     

Silver

1

[IA] Ignit (Woods)

5-5-0

500

YES

1-0-0

1000

22.2

19.9

-2.3

-1.9

     

Silver

2

[IA] Waukee Knights (Eastman)

5-5-0

500

YES

0-1-0

0

23.6

22.4

-1.2

-0.8

     

Silver

3

[IA] WDM Saints (Moench)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

24

20.8

-3.2

-1.2

     

Silver

4

[IA] Waukee Top Guns (Weinschenk)

3-7-0

300

YES

1-0-0

1000

26.1

21.7

-4.4

-5.4

     

Bronze

1

[IA] The Tigers (Wilson)

3-7-0

300

YES

0-1-0

0

30.5

19.6

-10.9

-6.2

     

Bronze

2

[IA] DCG Mustangs (Fancher)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

29.4

19.3

-10.1

-8.1

     

Bronze

3

[IA] DC Thunder (Ripperger)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

30.1

14.5

-15.6

-10.5

     

Bronze

4

[IA] Wildcats (Povah)

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

32.6

11.1

-21.5

-13

     

 

Regular Season Division

Tournament Division

# of Teams

Game #

Match Up

Date

Time

Venue

3rd Grade Boys D2 (12)

3rd Boys D2 Gold

4 teams

28

1v4

Friday, December 15

6:50pm

The U 1

 

   

29

2v3

Friday, December 15

6:50pm

The U 2

 

   

30

Championship

Friday, December 15

7:40pm

The U 1

 

           

 

 

3rd Boys D2 Silver

4 teams

31

1v4

Monday, December 18

6:00pm

The U 1

 

   

32

2v3

Monday, December 18

6:00pm

The U 2

 

   

33

Championship

Monday, December 18

7:40pm

The U 1

 

           

 

 

3rd Boys D2 Bronze

4 teams

34

1v4

Monday, December 18

6:50pm

The U 2

 

   

35

2v3

Monday, December 18

6:50pm

The U 1

 

 

 

36

Championship

Monday, December 18

7:40pm

The U 2

               

 

3rd Grade Boys D3 USSSA Standings – FINAL

Pool

Pool
Plc

Team Name

Record

Win
Pct

Did
Tied
Teams
Play

Record
vs.
Tied
Teams

Win Pct
vs.
Tied
Teams

Avg
Points
Allow
ed

Avg
Points
Scor
ed

Avg
Points
Diff

Avg
Points
Diff with
Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Tigers (Woods)

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

7.8

30.3

22.5

15.3

     

Gold

2

[IA] Waukee Wolves (Masters)

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

6.5

23.4

16.9

13.3

     

Gold

3

[IA] Waukee Blazers (Schleusner)

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

15.4

23.8

8.4

5.1

     

Gold

4

[IA] Norwalk Warriors (Smith)

6-4-0

600

YES

1-0-0

1000

11.6

25.2

13.6

7.8

     

Silver

1

[IA] House Team 2 (Murillo)

6-4-0

600

YES

0-1-0

0

14.6

24.7

10.1

6.2

     

Silver

2

[IA] House Team 1 (Reis)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

26

16.4

-9.6

-6.6

     

Silver

3

[IA] Bulls (Karpuk)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

17.8

9.2

-8.6

-7.5

     

Silver

4

[IA] WG Hawks Gold (Hansen)

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

35.9

5.2

-30.7

-17.6

     

Not Playing

NA

[IA] WG Hawks 2 Green (Casey)

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

29.4

6.8

-22.6

-16

     

 

Regular Season Division

Tournament Division

# of Teams

Game #

Match Up

Date

Time

Venue

3rd Grade Boys D3 (9)

3rd Boys D3 Gold

4 teams

37

1v4

Sunday, December 17

2:00pm

The U 2

one team not playing

   

38

2v3

Sunday, December 17

2:50pm

The U 2

WG Green (Casey)

   

39

Championship

Sunday, December 17

5:25pm

The U 2

not playing

           

 

 

3rd Boys D3 Silver

4 teams

40

1v4

Saturday, December 16

11:45am

SPW Court 2

 

   

41

2v3

Saturday, December 16

12:35pm

SPW Court 2

 

 

 

42

Championship

Saturday, December 16

4:55pm

SPW Court 2

               

 

4th Grade Boys D2/D3 USSSA Standings – FINAL

Pool

Pool
Plc

Team Name

Record

Win
Pct

Did
Tied
Teams
Play

Record
vs.
Tied
Teams

Win Pct
vs.
Tied
Teams

Avg
Points
Allow
ed

Avg
Points
Scor
ed

Avg
Points
Diff

Avg
Points
Diff with
Max(20)

Platinum

1

[IA] Central Iowa Shooters (Tracy)

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

10

34.5

24.5

17.1

     

Platinum

2

[IA] Bearcats (Kalb)

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

14.8

26.6

11.8

10.7

     

Platinum

3

[IA] J-Hawks (Sturdivant)

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

15.8

45.6

29.8

17.8

     

Platinum

4

[IA] Waukee Lightning (Johnson)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

11.4

30.3

18.9

12.8

     

Gold

1

[IA] Bulldogs (Pistillo)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

15.9

22.7

6.8

6.6

     

Gold

2

[IA] IRISH (Fitzgerald)

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

17

27.6

10.6

8.5

     

Gold

3

[IA] Iowa Thunder (Adkins)

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

20.1

21.5

1.4

1.8

     

Gold

4

[IA] Bones Brigade Select (Shirley)

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

21.7

25.9

4.2

2.6

     

Gold

5

[IA] Wolverines (Vize)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

19.9

15.4

-4.5

-3.3

     

Silver

1

[IA] Vipers (Jimenez)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

21.2

13.9

-7.3

-5.8

     

Silver

2

[IA] Titans (Amys)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

24.1

18.2

-5.9

-5.2

     

Silver

3

[IA] Iowa Battlers 3rd (Simon)

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

24.3

17.6

-6.7

-5.8

     

Silver

4

[IA] Bolts Basketball (Crane)

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

24.3

15

-9.3

-6.8

     

Silver

5

[IA] ADM Tigers 4th grade boys (Bryte)

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

24.4

22.3

-2.1

-2.1

     

Bronze

1

[IA] Iowa Battlers White 4th (Ragland)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.2

20.1

-2.1

-2.8

     

Bronze

2

[IA] Des Moines Bulldogs (Lock)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

24.4

16.9

-7.5

-7.5

     

Bronze

3

[IA] Shooting Stars (Heying)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

29.3

11.3

-18

-12.6

     

Bronze

4

[IA] House Team 1 (Schleusner)

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

31.2

10.7

-20.5

-12.3

     

Bronze

5

[IA] WG Hawks (Sebastian)

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

33.1

9

-24.1

-13.7

     

 

Regular Season Division

Tournament Division

# of Teams

Game #

Match Up

Date

Time

Venue

4th Grade Boys D2/D3 (19)

4th Boys D2/D3 Platinum

4 teams

43

1v4

Wednesday, December 13

5:10pm

The U 1

 

   

44

2v3

Wednesday, December 13

5:10pm

The U 2

 

   

45

Championship

Wednesday, December 13

6:50pm

The U 2

 

           

 

 

4th Boys D2/D3 Gold

5 teams

46

4v5

Wednesday, December 13

7:40pm

The U 1

 

   

47

1v(4v5)

Thursday, December 14

7:40pm

The U 1

 

   

48

2v3

Thursday, December 14

7:40pm

The U 2

 

   

49

Championship

Friday, December 15

7:20pm

SPW Court 2

 

           

 

 

4th Boys D2/D3 Silver

5 teams

50

4v5

Saturday, December 16

8:20am

The U 2

 

   

51

1v(4v5)

Saturday, December 16

10:00am

The U 2

 

   

52

2v3

Saturday, December 16

9:10am

The U 2

 

   

53

Championship

Tuesday, December 19

5:10pm

The U 1

 

           

 

 

4th Boys D2/D3 Bronze

5 teams

54

4v5

Wednesday, December 13

7:40pm

The U 2

 

   

55

1v(4v5)

Friday, December 15

5:40pm

SPW Court 2

 

   

56

2v3

Friday, December 15

6:30pm

SPW Court 2

 

 

 

57

Championship

Friday, December 15

8:10pm

SPW Court 2

               

 

4th/5th Grade Boys D1 USSSA Standings FINAL

Pool

Pool
Plc

Team Name

Record

Win
Pct

Did
Tied
Teams
Play

Record
vs.
Tied
Teams

Win Pct
vs.
Tied
Teams

Avg
Points
Allow
ed

Avg
Points
Scor
ed

Avg
Points
Diff

Avg
Points
Diff with
Max(20)

A

1

[IA] Ignit Green (Woods)

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

21.5

38.2

16.7

14.3

     

A

2

[IA] Ignit White (Woods)

6-3-0

666

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.33

30.44

8.11

6.78

     

A

3

[IA] Iowa Battlers Black 4th(Brown)

6-4-0

600

N/A

0-0-0

 

25.8

25.9

0.10

1

     

A

4

[IA] Ignit Blue (Woods)

5-4-0

555

N/A

0-0-0

 

27.22

26.67

-0.56

0.22

     

A

5

[IA] Wildcats (Jenkins)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

26.8

25.2

-1.6

-0.9

     

A

6

[IA] Iowa Hoops (Carlson)

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

26.4

19.1

-7.3

-7.2

     

A

7

[IA] Waukee Heat (Eltjes)

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

32.5

17.8

-14.7

-13.5

     

 

Regular Season Division

Tournament Division

# of Teams

Game #

Match Up

Date

Time

Venue

4th/5th Boys D1 (7)

4th/5th Boys D1

7 teams

58

4v5

Monday, December 11

7:40pm

The U 1

 

   

59

2v7

Monday, December 11

7:40pm

The U 2

 

   

60

3v6

Monday, December 11

8:30pm

The U 1

 

   

61

1 v (4v5)

Tuesday, December 12

8:30pm

The U 2

 

   

62

(2v7) v (3v6)

Tuesday, December 12

7:40pm

The U 2

 

 

 

63

Championship

Tuesday, December 19

6:00pm

The U 1

               

 

5th Grade Boys D2/D3 USSSA Standings – FINAL

Pool

Pool
Plc

Team Name

Record

Win
Pct

Did
Tied
Teams
Play

Record
vs.
Tied
Teams

Win Pct
vs.
Tied
Teams

Avg
Points
Allow
ed

Avg
Points
Scor
ed

Avg
Points
Diff

Avg
Points
Diff with
Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Waukee Lightning (Johnson)

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

12.5

43

30.5

16.6

     

Gold

2

[IA] Waukee Knights (Vinyard)

8-2-0

800

YES

1-0-0

1000

20

36.2

16.2

11.4

     

Gold

3

[IA] Iowa Swish Orange (Flori)

8-2-0

800

YES

0-1-0

0

14.4

42.4

28

14.8

     

Gold

4

[IA] Rampage (Klemesrud)

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.4

24.8

2.4

3.9

     

Gold

5

[IA] Waukee Bulldogs (Sweeney)

5-5-0

500

YES

1-0-0

1000

29

21.5

-7.5

-4.8

     

Silver

1

[IA] WG Hawks (Petersen)

5-5-0

500

YES

0-1-0

0

23.8

18.4

-5.4

-0.9

     

Silver

2

[IA] House Team 2/Trail Blazers (Vulgamott)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

24.9

15

-9.9

-6.3

     

Silver

3

[IA] Waukee Scorpions (Hayes)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

27.4

16.2

-11.2

-7.9

     

Silver

4

[IA] House Team 1 (Stemler)

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

31.9

11.6

-20.3

-12.5

     

Silver

5

[IA] JHawks (Hughell)

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

33.3

10.5

-22.8

-14.3

     

 

Regular Season Division

Tournament Division

# of Teams

Game #

Match Up

Date

Time

Venue

5th Grade Boys D2/D3 (10)

5th Boys D2/D3 Gold

5 teams

64

4v5

Monday, December 11

8:30pm

The U 2

 

   

65

1v(4v5)

Wednesday, December 13

8:30pm

The U 1

 

   

66

2v3

Wednesday, December 13

8:30pm

The U 2

 

   

67

Championship

Wednesday, December 20

6:00pm

The U 2

 

           

 

 

5th Boys D2/D3 Silver

5 teams

68

4v5

Saturday, December 16

9:10am

SPW Court 2

 

   

69

1v(4v5)

Saturday, December 16

10:50am

SPW Court 2

 

   

70

2v3

Saturday, December 16

10:00am

SPW Court 2

 

 

 

71

Championship

Sunday, December 17

4:35pm

The U 2

               

 

6th Grade Boys USSSA Standings – FINAL

Pool

Pool
Plc

Team Name

Record

Win
Pct

Did
Tied
Teams
Play

Record
vs.
Tied
Teams

Win Pct
vs.
Tied
Teams

Avg
Points
Allow
ed

Avg
Points
Scor
ed

Avg
Points
Diff

Avg
Points
Diff with
Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Iowa Swish Blue (Flori)

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

21.8

35.6

13.8

11.4

     

Gold

2

[IA] Bones Brigade Select (Shirley)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

19.5

34.5

15

9.7

     

Gold

3

[IA] Iowa Battlers 5th (Moore)

7-3-0

700

YES

1-0-0

1000

21.9

36.5

14.6

9.7

     

Gold

4

[IA] Iowa Battlers Yellow 6th (Oelmann)

7-3-0

700

YES

0-1-0

0

16.9

37.3

20.4

9.6

     

Silver

1

[IA] Iowa Battlers Grey 6th (Moore)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

30.1

28.4

-1.7

-2.2

     

Silver

2

[IA] Ignit (Woods)

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

35.5

19.6

-15.9

-10.9

     

Silver

3

[IA] Iowa Battlers White 6th (Penn)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

36.2

20.7

-15.5

-10

     

Silver

4

[IA] House Team 1 (McPartland)

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

44.5

13.8

-30.7

-17.3

     

 

Regular Season Division

Tournament Division

# of Teams

Game #

Match Up

Date

Time

Venue

6th Grade Boys (8)

6th Grade Boys Gold

4 teams

72

1v4

Tuesday, December 12

8:30pm

The U 1

 

   

73

2v3

Thursday, December 14

8:30pm

The U 1

 

   

74

Championship

Friday, December 15

8:30pm

The U 2

 

           

 

 

6th Grade Boys Silver

4 teams

75

1v4

Saturday, December 16

4:00pm

SPW Court 2

 

   

76

2v3

Friday, December 15

7:40pm

The U 2

 

 

 

77

Championship

Tuesday, December 19

6:50pm

The U 1

               

 

7th/8th Grade Boys USSSA Standings – FINAL

Pool

Pool
Plc

Team Name

Record

Win
Pct

Did
Tied
Teams
Play

Record
vs.
Tied
Teams

Win Pct
vs.
Tied
Teams

Avg
Points
Allow
ed

Avg
Points
Scor
ed

Avg
Points
Diff

Avg
Points
Diff with
Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Ignit 7th (Woods)

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

21.9

53.2

31.3

15.6

     

Gold

2

[IA] Ignit 8th (Woods)

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

23.3

58.2

34.9

13.9

     

Gold

3

[IA] Iowa Battlers Black 6th (Phillips)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

23.8

54

30.2

13.1

     

Gold

4

[IA] Iowa Battlers 8th (Springer)

7-3-0

700

YES

1-0-0

1000

24.6

46.2

21.6

8.6

     

Gold

5

[IA] Iowa Battlers Black 7th (Phillips)

7-3-0

700

YES

0-1-0

0

25.3

54.8

29.5

13.3

     

Silver

1

[IA] Bones Brigade Select (Shirley)

6-4-0

600

N/A

0-0-0

 

26.3

44.1

17.8

4.2

     

Silver

2

[IA] Iowa Battlers White 7th (Ragland)

6-4-0

600

N/A

0-0-0

 

30.8

32.4

1.6

1

     

Silver

3

[IA] House Team 1 8th (Mayo)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

32.4

28.7

-3.7

-2.6

     

Silver

4

[IA] House Team 1 7th (Sammler)

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

48.8

16.9

-31.9

-13.2

     

Bronze

1

[IA] SACRED HEART MAROONS (Carber)

2-8-0

200

YES

1-0-0

1000

53.9

21.9

-32

-12.8

     

Bronze

2

[IA] Rampage (Klemesrud)

2-8-0

200

YES

0-1-0

0

46.6

16.1

-30.5

-12.5

     

Bronze

3

[IA] JBC Purple (7th Boys) (Dicken)

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

50.5

13.1

-37.4

-15.3

     

Bronze

4

[IA] Cardinals (Henderson)

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

44.8

13.4

-31.4

-13.3

     

 

Regular Season Division

Tournament Division

# of Teams

Game #

Match Up

Date

Time

Venue

7th/8th Grade Boys (13)

7th/8th Boys Gold

5 teams

78

4v5

Monday, December 18

5:10pm

The U 2

 

   

79

1v(4v5)

Monday, December 18

8:30pm

The U 1

 

   

80

2v3

Monday, December 18

8:30pm

The U 2

 

   

81

Championship

Tuesday, December 19

7:40pm

The U 1

 

           

 

 

7th/8th Boys Silver

4 teams

82

1v4

Saturday, December 16

10:50am

The U 2

 

   

83

2v3

Saturday, December 16

11:40am

The U 2

 

   

84

Championship

Sunday, December 17

7:05pm

The U 2

 

           

 

 

7th/8th Boys Bronze

4 teams

85

1v4

Sunday, December 17

3:40pm

The U 2

 

   

86

2v3

Thursday, December 14

8:30pm

The U 2

 

 

 

87

Championship

Wednesday, December 20

6:50pm

The U 2

 

             

2nd/3rd Girls USSSA Standings - FINAL

Pool

Pool
Plc

Team Name

Record

Win
Pct

Did
Tied
Teams
Play

Record
vs.
Tied
Teams

Win Pct
vs.
Tied
Teams

Avg
Points
Allow
ed

Avg
Points
Scor
ed

Avg
Points
Diff

Avg
Points
Diff with
Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Waukee Wildcats (Hummel)

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

7.2

32

24.8

15.2

     

Gold

2

[IA] Angels Basketball (Clendenin)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

9.7

16.4

6.7

5.5

     

Gold

3

[IA] Stars (Eoriattii)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

10.2

20.3

10.1

9.1

     

Gold

4

[IA] Splash Sisters (Smith)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

12.8

21.3

8.5

4.9

     

Gold

5

[IA] House Team 3rd Girls (Owen)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

13.5

18.2

4.7

4.7

     

Gold

6

[IA] House Team 2nd Girls (Doty)

5-5-0

500

N/A

0-0-0

 

13.6

21.2

7.6

4.8

     

Silver

1

[IA] WG Hawks Gold (Martin)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

15

13.5

-1.5

-1.7

     

Silver

2

[IA] DCG Fillies (Smith)

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

16.4

11.4

-5

-1.8

     

Silver

3

[IA] WG Hawks Green (Schepler)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

20.2

11.2

-9

-8.6

     

Silver

4

[IA] ADM Tigers (Montag)

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

23.9

6.2

-17.7

-13.3

     

Silver

5

[IA] J-Hawks (Heggen)

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

34

4.8

-29.2

-18.8

     

 

Regular Season Division

Tournament Division

# of Teams

Game #

Match Up

Date

Time

Venue

2nd/3rd Grade Girls (11)

2nd/3rd Girls Gold

6 teams

88

4v5

Monday, December 11

6:50pm

The U 1

 

   

89

3v6

Monday, December 11

6:50pm

The U 2

 

   

90

1v(4v5)

Tuesday, December 12

6:50pm

The U 1

 

   

91

2v(3v6)

Tuesday, December 12

7:40pm

The U 1

 

   

92

Championship

Friday, December 15

6:00pm

The U 2

 

           

 

 

2nd/3rd Girls Silver

5 teams

93

4v5

Monday, December 11

5:10pm

The U 2

 

   

94

1v(4v5)

Tuesday, December 12

5:10pm

The U 1

 

   

95

2v3

Tuesday, December 12

6:00pm

The U 1

 

 

 

96

Championship

Sunday, December 17

10:05am

SPW Court 3

               

 

4th/5th Girls USSSA Standings – FINAL

Pool

Pool
Plc

Team Name

Record

Win
Pct

Did
Tied
Teams
Play

Record
vs.
Tied
Teams

Win Pct
vs.
Tied
Teams

Avg
Points
Allow
ed

Avg
Points
Scor
ed

Avg
Points
Diff

Avg
Points
Diff with
Max(20)

Gold

1

[IA] Iowa Battlers (Brown)

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

4.1

52.3

48.2

20

     

Gold

2

[IA] Waukee Lightning (Oetker)

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

10

20.7

10.7

9.7

     

Gold

3

[IA] WG Hawks 5th girls (Fitzgerald)

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

10.8

23.4

12.6

9.7

     

Gold

4

[IA] West Side Angels (FKA Hotshots) (Jepson)

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

11.6

16.5

4.9

3.5

     

Gold

5

[IA] WG Hawks 4th Girls (Fleshner)

6-4-0

600

N/A

0-0-0

 

14.8

15

0.20

2.1

     

Silver

1

[IA] House Team 2 (Clark/Rude)

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

18.2

11.6

-6.6

-3.4

     

Silver

2

[IA] Tigers (Hart)

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

16.5

10.3

-6.2

-4.8

     

Silver

3

[IA] House Team 1/Team Swish (Daye)

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

16

5.2

-10.8

-8

     

Silver

4

[IA] Explosion (Morrow)

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

29.8

10.4

-19.4

-10.4

     

Silver

5

[IA] Lady Rattlers (Schmaltz)

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

35.2

1.6

-33.6

-18.4

     

 

Regular Season Division

Tournament Division

# of Teams

Game #

Match Up

Date

Time

Venue

4th/5th Girls (10)

4th/5th Girls Gold

5 teams

97

4v5

Wednesday, December 13

6:00pm

The U 1

 

   

98

1v(4v5)

Wednesday, December 13

6:50pm

The U 1

 

   

99

2v3

Wednesday, December 13

6:00pm

The U 2

 

   

100

Championship

Wednesday, December 20

7:40pm

The U 2

 

           

 

 

4th/5th Girls Silver

5 teams

101

4v5

Saturday, December 16

1:30pm

SPW Court 2

 

   

102

1v(4v5)

Saturday, December 16

3:10pm

SPW Court 2

 

   

103

2v3

Saturday, December 16

2:20pm

SPW Court 2

 

 

 

104

Championship

Sunday, December 17

6:15pm

The U 2

               
 
More News >>
 
  
Quick Stats
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use