Home|Sign In

  Games on Tuesday, March 03, 2015 Print
LeagueHome AwayTime/StatusVenueOfficials
SL 2014-15 Session 2 U08 Boys HT#3 (Woodcock)  v  Johnston Cheetahs (Wagner) 5:20 PM SPW North Field  
SL 2014-15 Session 2 U08 Girls HT #1 (Lippincott)  v  Firecrackers (Long) 5:20 PM SPW South Field  
SL 2014-15 Session 2 U08 Boys VSA PA Green (ParsonMcGill)  v  Grimes Kickers (Carlson) 6:10 PM SPW North Field  
SL 2014-15 Session 2 U08 Girls Soccer Stars (Keough)  v  HT #4 (Haviland) 6:10 PM SPW South Field  
SL 2014-15 Session 2 U10 Boys Rec HT #5 (Sayasit)  v  VSA U09B Attack (Collins) 7:00 PM SPW North Field  
SL 2014-15 Session 2 U10 Boys Rec HT #6 (Horton)  v  JHawks Soccer U10B (Hanson) 7:00 PM SPW South Field  
Bball League 2014-15 Sess 2 4th Boys IA Battlers 4th (Phillips)  v  IA Battlers 3rd (Phillips) 7:15 PM Waukee Middle  
Bball League 2014-15 Sess 2 6th Boys Celtics (Stessman)  v  360 Select Grey (Lewis) 7:15 PM WHS - Small Gym West  
SL 2014-15 Session 2 U10 Boys Premier Wild Mustangs FC (Khosravi)  v  VSA U11G White (Kipnusu) 7:50 PM SPW North Field  
SL 2014-15 Session 2 U10 Girls Rec VSA U09 Blast (Judas)  v  VSA U09 Force (Furrow) 7:50 PM SPW South Field  
Bball League 2014-15 Sess 2 6th Boys WDM Thunder (Weissenburger)  v  Stealth (Birks) 8:05 PM WHS - Small Gym West  
SL 2014-15 Session 2 U16 Boys Premier J-Hawk SC (Carver)  v  VSA U14 Force (McGill) 8:40 PM Big Field  
SL 2014-15 Session 2 Adult Mens Premier Futsamba (Fernandes)  v  Teeling's Tigers (Teeling) 9:30 PM Big Field  

BBall Trophies & Medals - Session 2
Monday, March 02, 2015 2:47:58 PM

Congratulations to the teams in the SPW 2014-15 Basketball League Session 2!


Trophies for the 1st & 2nd Place Teams from the Regular Season & Participation Medals for all other teams should be ready for pickup from the SPW Front Desk by Tuesday, March 3 (feel free to check earlier if you are out there!)

1st Boys DI/DII
1st Place – WDM Hawks
2nd Place – IA Elite Shelton
Participation Medals  - Wildcats, Bearcats, Kingdom Hoops Elite, Westside Swish

1st Boys DII/DIII
1st Place – Waukee Heat
2nd Place – ADM Tigers
Participation Medals – Thunder, Norwalk Nitro, Central Iowa Shooters, Waukee Lightning, Kingdom Hoops Headlee

2nd Boys DI/DII
1st Place – IA Elite Mason
2nd Place – Saints Basketball
Participation Medals – Adel Tigers, IA Elite Nahas, Irish

2nd Boys DII/DIII

1st Place – Waukee Knights
2nd Place – Waukee Wolves
Participation Medals – Crusaders, ST Warriors, DCG Mustangs, Tigers, Bulldogs, Waukee Flyers, Blue Thunder, Thunder, Iowa Scorpions, Dream Team

3rd Boys
1st Place – Waukee Hawks
2nd Place – Capital City Breakers
Participation Medals – Waukee Rage, Jr Jordans, Waukee Lightning, Waukee Cobras, Urbandale J-Hawks, Saints Basketball, House Team #1, WDM Rebels, ADM Tigers, House Team #2

4th Boys
1st Place – Capital City Crush
2nd Place – Iowa Battlers 4th
Participation Medals – Iowa Battlers 3rd, Warriors, Mustangs, JBC Purple

4th/5th Boys
1st Place – Johnston Fury
2nd Place – Wildcats
Participation Medals – WDM Swish, Maroons, Knights, Waukee Wildcats, Norwalk Trotters

6th Boys
1st Place – Celtics
2nd Place – WDM Thunder
Participation Medals – Stealth, 360 Select Grey, 360 Select White, Iowa Battlers Black, Swish, Iowa Battlers White, Warriors, Waukee Zone, Knights, Waukee Lightning, House Team #2

1st-3rd Girls
1st Place – Sharks
2nd Place – Saints (Frost)
Participation Medals – Destroyers, SFA Blaze, SFA Saints (Langin), Norwalk Warriors, Little Dragons, Pink Pandas, ADM Lady Tigers, Wildcats, Spurs

4th Girls
1st Place – Waukee Wild
2nd Place – SFA Thunder
Participation Medals – Westside Starz, Waukee Sparks, Pride

 
 
STANDINGS & SCHEDULE for the End of Season Tourn
Wednesday, February 25, 2015 8:23:55 PM

2014-15 Basketball League Session 2
Standings from the Regular Season
updated 3/2/15 @ 5:45pm

1st Boys DI/DII

 

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Point Diff

A

1

[IA] WDM Hawks

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

16.1

29.6

13.5

A

2

[IA] Iowa Elite(Shelton)

7-2-0

777

N/A

0-0-0

 

19.44

33.78

14.33

A

3

[IA] House Team #1

6-4-0

600

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.1

30.5

8.4

A

4

[IA] Bearcats

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

30.3

24.4

-5.9

A

5

[IA] Kingdom Hoops Elite (Sullivan)

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

32

26.3

-5.7

A

6

[IA] Westside Swish

0-9-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

41.11

15.33

-25.78

 

Game

Date/Time

Location

 

 

1st Boys DI/DII - 6 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 1, 1st Boys DI/DII:  4 vs 5

Sat, March 7 @ 10:30am

SPW West

 

 

Game 2, 1st Boys DI/DII:  3 vs 6

Sun, March 8 @ 10:30am

SPW East

 

 

Game 3, 1st Boys DI/DII:  1 vs Game 1 winner

Tues, March 10 @ 5:10pm

SPW West

 

 

Game 4, 1st Boys DI/DII:  2 vs Game 2 winner

Tues, March 10 @ 5:10pm

SPW East

 

 

Game 5, 1st Boys DI/DII:  Game 3 winner vs Game 4 winner

Thurs,  March 12 @ 5:10pm

SPW West

 

                             

  

1st Boys DII/DIII

Pool

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Red

1

[IA] Waukee Heat

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

16.4

35.6

19.2

Red

2

[IA] ADM Tigers

7-2-0

777

N/A

0-0-0

 

20.44

27.44

7

Red

3

[IA] Thunder

5-5-0

500

YES

1-0-0

1000

26.6

20

-6.6

Red

4

[IA] Norwalk Nitro

5-5-0

500

YES

0-1-0

0

17.2

18.9

1.7

White

1

[IA] Central Iowa Shooters

4-5-0

444

N/A

0-0-0

 

21.89

21.33

-0.56

White

2

[IA] Waukee Lightning

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

21.5

21

-0.5

Whte

3

[IA] Kingdom Hoops (Headlee)

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

33.2

13.6

-19.6

 

Game

Date/Time

Location

 

 

1st Boys DII/DIII Red - top 4 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 6, 1st Boys DII/DIII Red: 1 vs 4

Sun, March 8 @ 12:10pm

SPW East

 

 

Game 7, 1st Boys DII/DIII Red:  2 vs 3

Mon, Mar 2 @ 5:10pm

SPW West

 

 

Game 8, 1st Boys DII/DIII Red:  Game 6 winner vs Game 7 Winner

Wed, March 11 @ 5:10pm

SPW West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Boys DII/DIII White - bottom 3 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 9, 1st Boys DII/DIII White:  2 vs 3

Fri, March 6 @ 5:10pm

SPW West

 

 

Game 10, 1st Boys DII/DIII White:  1 vs Game 9 winner

Mon, March 9 @ 5:10pm

SPW East

 

                             

  

2nd Boys DI/DII

Pool

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

A

1

[IA] IA Elite Mason

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

27.9

39.9

12

A

2

[IA] Saints Basketball

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.3

29.3

7

A

3

[IA] Adel Tigers

3-7-0

300

YES

2-1-0

666

25.6

20.2

-5.4

A

4

[IA] IA Elite Nahas

3-7-0

300

YES

1-2-0

333

28.2

26.3

-1.9

A

5

[IA] Irish

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

33.8

22.1

-11.7

 

Game

Date/Time

Location

 

 

2nd Boys DI/DII - 5 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 11, 2nd Boys DI/DII:  4 vs 5

Sun, March 8 @ 10:30am

SPW West

 

 

Game 12, 2nd Boys DI/DII:  1 vs Game 11 winner

Sun, March 8 @ 12:10pm

SPW West

 

 

Game 13, 2nd Boys DI/DII:  2 vs 3

Sat, March 7 @ 12:10pm

SPW West

 

 

Game 14, 2nd Boys DI/DII:  Game 12 winner vs Game 13 winner

Wed, March 11 @ 5:10pm

SPW East

 

                             

  

2nd Boys DII/DIII

Pool

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Red

1

[IA] Waukee Knights

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

14.4

33.5

19.1

Red

2

[IA] Waukee Wolves

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

17.6

34.3

16.7

Red

3

[IA] Crusaders

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

18.5

30.6

12.1

Red

4

[IA] St Theresa Warriors

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

18.9

28.4

9.5

White

1

[IA] DCG Mustangs

5-5-0

500

YES

1-0-0

1000

25

19.4

-5.6

White

2

[IA] Tigers

5-5-0

500

YES

0-1-0

0

24.2

20.7

-3.5

White

3

[IA] Bulldogs

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.5

24.7

2.2

White

4

[IA] Waukee Flyers

3-7-0

300

YES

1-0-0

1000

23.7

22

-1.7

Blue

1

[IA] Blue Thunder

3-7-0

300

YES

0-1-0

0

27.2

22

-5.2

Blue

2

[IA] Thunder

2-8-0

200

YES

1-0-0

1000

25.5

15.1

-10.4

Blue

3

[IA] Iowa Scorpions

2-8-0

200

YES

0-1-0

0

26.2

19.6

-6.6

Blue

4

[IA] Dream Team

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

37.2

10.6

-26.6

 

Game

Date/Time

Location

 

 

2nd Boys DII/DIII Red - top 4 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 15, 2nd Boys DII/DIII Red:  1vs 4

Sat, March 7 @ 9:40am

SPW West

 

 

Game 16, 2nd Boys DII/DIII Red:  2 vs 3

forfeit

SPW East

 

 

Game 17, 2nd Boys DII/DIII Red:  Game 15 winner vs Game 16 winner

Sat, March 7 @ 12:10pm

SPW East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Boys DII/DIII White - middle 4 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 18, 2nd Boys DII/DIII White:  1 vs 4

Sat, March 7 @ 8:50am

SPW West

 

 

Game 19, 2nd Boys DII/DIII White:  2 vs 3

Sat, March 7 @ 8:50am

SPW East

 

 

Game 20, 2nd Boys DII/DIII White:  Game 18 winner vs Game 19 winner

Sat, March 7 @ 10:30am

SPW East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Boys DII/DIII Blue - bottom 4 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 21, 2nd Boys DII/DIII Blue:  1 vs 4

Sat, March 7 @ 11:20am

SPW West

 

 

Game 22, 2nd Boys DII/DIII Blue:  2 vs 3

Sat,  March 7 @ 11:20am

SPW East

 

 

Game 23, 2nd Boys DII/DIII Blue: Game 21 winner vs Game 22 winner

Sun, March 8 @ 11:20am

SPW East

 

                             

 

3rd Boys

Pool

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Red

1

[IA] Waukee Hawks

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

14.7

28.2

13.5

Red

2

[IA] Capital-City Breakers

8-2-0

800

YES

1-1-0

500

16

23.4

7.4

Red

3

[IA] Waukee Rage

8-2-0

800

YES

1-1-0

500

16.4

28.7

12.3

Red

4

[IA] Jr Jordan's

8-2-0

800

YES

1-1-0

500

16.7

24.1

7.4

White

1

[IA] Waukee Lightning

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

15.1

20.3

5.2

White

2

[IA] Waukee Cobras

5-5-0

500

N/A

0-0-0

 

17.5

24.6

7.1

White

3

[IA] Urbandale J-Hawks

4-6-0

400

YES

1-0-0

1000

21.5

22.9

1.4

White

4

[IA] Saints Basketball

4-6-0

400

YES

0-1-0

0

20.1

20.3

0.20

Blue

1

[IA] House Team #1

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

25.9

16.4

-9.5

Blue

2

[IA] WDM Rebels

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

23.9

17.4

-6.5

Blue

3

[IA] ADM lil tigers

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

29.8

12

-17.8

Blue

4

[IA] House Team #2

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

29.3

8.6

-20.7

 

Game

Date/Time

Location

 

 

3rd Boys Red - top 4 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 24, 3rd Boys Red:  1vs 4

Sat, March 7 @ 1:05pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

Game 25, 3rd Boys Red:  2 vs 3

Sat, March 7 @ 1:55pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

Game 26, 3rd Boys Red:  Game 24 winner vs Game 25 winner

Sun, March 8 @ 1:05pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Boys White - middle 4 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 27, 3rd Boys White:  1 vs 4

Mon, March 2 @ 7:15pm

PV B

 

 

Game 28, 3rd Boys White:  2 vs 3

Sun, March 8 @ 1:55pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

Game 29, 3rd Boys White:  Game 27 winner vs Game 28 winner

Mon, March 9 @ 8:05pm

PV B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Boys Blue - bottom 4 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 30, 3rd Boys Blue:  1 vs 4

Mon, March 2 @ 7:15pm

PV A

 

 

Game 31, 3rd Boys Blue:  2 vs 3

forfeit

SPW Full Court

 

 

Game 32, 3rd Boys Blue: Game 30 winner vs Game 31 winner

Sat, March 7 @ 4:30pm

SPW Full Court

 

                             


4th Boys

Pool

Pool

Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

A

1

[IA] Capital City Crush

8-2-0

800

YES

1-1-0

500

17.4

21.4

4

A

2

[IA] Iowa Battlers

8-2-0

800

YES

1-1-0

500

18.1

21.5

3.4

A

3

[IA] Iowa Battlers 3rd

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

17.2

23.2

6

A

4

[IA] Warriors

5-5-0

500

N/A

0-0-0

 

17.9

17.2

-0.70

A

5

[IA] Mustangs

1-9-0

100

YES

1-1-0

500

22.4

17.9

-4.5

A

6

[IA] JBC Purple

1-9-0

100

YES

1-1-0

500

23.6

15.4

-8.2

 

Game

Date/Time

Location

 

 

4th Boys - 6 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 33, 4th Boys:  4 vs 5

Wed, March 4 @ 7:15pm

WMS (north)

 

 

Game 34, 4th Boys:  3 vs 6

Mon, March 2 @ 8:05pm

PV A

 

 

Game 35, 4th Boys:  1 vs Game 33 winner

Thurs, March 5 @ 5:10pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

Game 36, 4th Boys:  2 vs Game 34 winner

Tues, March 3 @ 7:15pm

WMS (north)

 

 

Game 37, 4th Boys:  Game 35 winner vs Game 36 winner

Wed, March 11 @ 7:15pm

WMS (north)

 

                             

 

4th/5th Boys – Norwalk Trotters are not playing

Red

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Red

1

[IA] Johnston Fury

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

13.1

35.6

22.5

Red

2

[IA] Wildcats

8-2-0

800

YES

1-0-0

1000

12.4

29.8

17.4

Red

3

[IA] WDM Swish

8-2-0

800

YES

0-1-0

0

11.8

32.3

20.5

White

1

[IA] Maroons

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.8

16.1

-6.7

White

2

[IA] Knights

3-7-0

300

YES

1-0-0

1000

25.7

16.4

-9.3

White

3

[IA] Waukee Wildcats

3-7-0

300

YES

0-1-0

0

27.3

15

-12.3

 

Game

Date/Time

Location

 

 

4th/5th Boys Red - top 3 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 38, 4th/5th Boys Red:  2 vs 3

Wed, March 4 @ 8:05pm

WMS (north)

 

 

Game 39, 4th/5th Boys Red:  1 vs Game 38 winner

Sun, March 8 @ 3:40pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th/5th Boys White - bottom 3 teams (Norwalk Trotters not playing)

 

 

 

 

Game 40, 4th/5th Boys White: 2 vs 3

Sun, March 8 @ 4:30pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

Game 41, 4th/5th Boys White:  1 vs Game 40 winner

Tues, March 10 @ 8:05pm

WMS (North)

 

                             

 

6th Boys

Pool

Pool

Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Red

1

[IA] Celtics

10-0-0

1000

N/A

0-0-0

 

19.8

44.2

24.4

Red

2

[IA] West DM Thunder

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

22.6

31.8

9.2

Red

3

[IA] Stealth

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

23.7

28.2

4.5

Red

4

[IA] 360 Select Grey

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

30

33.8

3.8

Red

5

[IA] 360 Select White

6-4-0

600

YES

1-0-0

1000

28.2

25.6

-2.6

White

1

[IA] Iowa Battlers Black

6-4-0

600

YES

0-1-0

0

26.5

23.3

-3.2

White

2

[IA] Swish

5-5-0

500

YES

1-0-0

1000

25.8

25.6

-0.20

White

3

[IA] Iowa Battlers White

5-5-0

500

YES

0-1-0

0

27.8

30.7

2.9

White

4

[IA] Warriors

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

23.2

21.7

-1.5

Blue

1

[IA] Waukee Zone

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

25.2

20.8

-4.4

Blue

2

[IA] Knights

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

29.6

19

-10.6

Blue

3

[IA] Waukee Lightning

2-8-0

200

N/A

0-0-0

 

31.2

20.7

-10.5

Blue

4

[IA] House Team #2

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

25.9

14.1

-11.8

 

Game

Date/Time

Location

 

 

6th Boys Red - top 5 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 42, 6th Boys Red:  4 vs 5

Mon, March 2 @ 8:05pm

PV B

 

 

Game 43, 6th Boys Red:  1 vs Game 42 winner

Tues, March 3 @ 7:15pm

WHS (west)

 

 

Game 44, 6th Boys Red:  2 vs 3

Tues, March 3 @ 8:05pm

WHS (west)

 

 

Game 45, 6th Boys Red:  Game 43 winner vs Game 44 winner

Fri, March 6 @ 6:50pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Boys White - middle 4 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 46, 6th Boys White:  1 vs 4

Fri, March 6 @ 7:40pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

Game 47, 6th Boys White:  2 vs 3

Fri, March 6 @ 8:30pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

Game 48, 6th Boy White:  Game 46 winner vs Game 47 winner

Wed, March 11 @ 8:05pm

WMS (North)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Boys Blue - bottom 4 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 49, 6th Boys Blue:  1 vs 4

Sat, March 7 @ 3:40pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

Game 50, 6th Boys Blue:  2 vs 3

Sat, March 7 @ 2:50pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

Game 51, 6thBoys Blue:  Game 49 winner vs Game 50 winner

Tues, March 10 @ 7:15pm

WMS (north)

 

                             

 

1st-3rd Girls Saints (Frost) finished in 2nd for the Regular Season, but are not participating in the tournament

Pool

Pool

Plc

Team Name

Record

Win

Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

Red

1

[IA] Sharks

9-1-0

900

N/A

0-0-0

 

11

25.3

14.3

Red

2

[IA] House Team

8-2-0

800

YES

0-2-0

0

10

27.6

17.6

Red

3

[IA] SFA Blaze

7-3-0

700

N/A

0-0-0

 

15.3

25

9.7

Red

4

[IA] SFA Saints

5-5-0

500

YES

2-0-0

1000

15.3

17.9

2.6

White

1

[IA] Norwalk Warriors

5-5-0

500

YES

1-1-0

500

16.9

16

-0.90

White

2

[IA] Little Dragons

5-5-0

500

YES

0-2-0

0

22.6

21.1

-1.5

White

3

[IA] Pink Pandas

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

16.1

11.8

-4.3

White

4

[IA] ADM Lady Tigers

3-7-0

300

N/A

0-0-0

 

26.2

16.1

-10.1

White

5

[IA] Wildcats

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

24.3

15.6

-8.7

White

6

[IA] Spurs

0-10-0

0

N/A

0-0-0

 

34.4

6

-28.4

 

Game

Date/Time

Location

 

 

2nd/3rd Girls Red, top 4 teams - Saints (Frost) not playing due to too many conflicts

 

 

 

 

Game 52, 2nd/3rd Girls Red:  1 vs 4

Wed, March 4 @ 5:10pm

SPW West

 

 

Game 53, 2nd/3rd Girls Red:  2 vs 3

Wed, March 4 @ 5:10pm

SPW East

 

 

Game 54, 2nd/3rd Girls Red:  Game 52 winner vs Game 53 winner

Mon, March 9 @ 5:10pm

SPW West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st/2nd Girls White, bottom 6 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 55, 1st/2nd Girls White: 4 vs 5

Sat, March 7 @ 9:40am

SPW East

 

 

Game 56, 1st/2nd Girls White:  3 vs 6

Sat, March 7 @ 8am

SPW East

 

 

Game 57, 1st/2nd Girls White:  1 vs Game 55 winner

Sun, March 8 @ 9:40am

SPW West

 

 

Game 58, 1st/2nd Girls White:  2 vs Game 56 winner

Sun, March 8 @ 9:40am

SPW East

 

 

Game 59, 1st/2nd Girls White:  Game 57 winner vs Game 58 winner

Sun, March 8 @ 11:20am

SPW West

 

                             

 

4th Girls

Pool

Pool Plc

Team Name

Record

Win Pct

Did Tied Teams Play

Record vs. Tied Teams

Win Pct vs. Tied Teams

Avg Points Allowed

Avg Points Scored

Avg Points Diff

A

1

[IA] Waukee Wild

8-2-0

800

N/A

0-0-0

 

8

14.5

6.5

A

2

[IA] SFA Thunder

6-4-0

600

YES

2-1-0

666

11.2

14.2

3

A

3

[IA] Westside Starz

6-4-0

600

YES

1-2-0

333

12.7

12.8

0.10

A

4

[IA] Waukee Sparks

4-6-0

400

N/A

0-0-0

 

13.1

8.5

-4.6

A

5

[IA] Pride

1-9-0

100

N/A

0-0-0

 

13.2

8.2

-5

 

Game

Date/Time

Location

 

 

4th Girls - 5 teams

 

 

 

 

Game 60, 4th Girls: 4 vs 5

Sun, March 8 @ 2:50pm

SPW Full Court

 

 

Game 61, 4th Girls:  1 vs Game 60 winner

Mon, March 9 @ 7:15pm

PV A

 

 

Game 62, 4th Girls:  2 vs 3

Mon, March 9 @ 7:15pm

PV B

 

 

Game 63, 4th Girls:  Game 61 winner vs Game 62 winner

Mon, March 9 @ 8:05pm

PV A

 

                             

 

 
 
Premier Baseball League (PBL) - Look Who's Coming
Wednesday, February 25, 2015 2:25:49 PM

Adel JV Registered
Adel Freshman Registered
Ames Orange Freshman Registered
Ames Black Sophomore Registered
Ankeny Centennial Jaguars Freshman Registered
Ankeny Centennial Sophomore 1 Penciled In
Ankeny Centennial Sophomore 2 Penciled in
Ankeny Hawks Freshman Registered
Ankeny Hawks Sophomore Registered
Atlantic Freshman Registered
Ballard Freshman Registered
Ballard JV Registered
Carlisle Freshman Penciled In
CMB (Collins-Maxwell-Baxter) Registered
DCG Sophomore Gray Registered
DCG Sophomore Red Registered
DCG Sophomore White Registered
Dowling Freshman Black Registered
Dowling Freshman Maroons Registered
Dowling Freshman White Registered
Gilbert JV Registered
Greene County Freshman Registered
Johnston Gold Freshman Registered
Lincoln Freshman Registered
Lincoln Sophomore Registered
Ottumwa Freshman Registered
Ottumwa Sophomore Penciled In
Roland-Story JV Registered
Southeast Polk Freshman 1 Registered
Southeast Polk Freshman 2 Registered
Southeast Polk Sophomore Penciled In
South Hamilton JV Registered
Travelin Thunder Registered
Urbandale Freshman Registered
Urbandale Sophomore Penciled In
Valley Sophomore Black Penciled In
Valley Sophomore White Penciled In
Valley Sophomore Orange Penciled In
Waukee Freshman Black Registered
Waukee Freshman Gray Registered
Waukee Freshman Purple Registered
Waukee Sophomore Purple Registered
Waukee Sophomore Gold Registered
 
More News >>
 
  
Quick Stats
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2015 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use